Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Republic Tiger Tri
Super Sprint
Info
August 11, 2018 in Republic, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Youth Beginner Tri
Youth Challenge Tri
Sprint
Super Sprint
Doubles
Super Sprint - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
489
Benjamin
Stringer
M4549
1
1/8
1/32
2:24
1:36
0:40
17:12
21.3
0:41
10:06
31:00.51
481
Brad
Earnest
M5054
2
1/5
2/32
2:34
1:43
0:34
18:08
20.2
0:33
10:49
32:36.08
497
Kimberly
Earnest
F3539
3
1/2
1/20
2:33
1:42
0:33
18:26
19.9
0:28
11:10
33:08.99
476
Lauren Rose
Laughlin
F5054
4
1/4
2/20
2:55
1:57
1:02
18:33
19.7
0:40
10:26
33:32.92
486
Gavin
Hart
M2529
5
1/3
3/32
2:20
1:33
0:43
18:07
20.2
0:44
11:50
33:42.11
496
Clinton
Petty
M5054
6
2/5
4/32
3:13
2:09
0:44
19:16
19.0
0:43
10:00
33:53.60
424
John H
Long
M5054
7
3/5
5/32
2:47
1:51
1:00
18:35
19.7
0:43
11:23
34:25.40
485
Joe
Rogers
M4044
8
1/3
6/32
2:15
1:30
0:33
19:31
18.8
0:41
11:30
34:27.01
487
Jason
Holland
M4549
9
2/8
7/32
2:31
1:41
1:09
17:49
20.5
0:55
12:29
34:51.17
482
Ruth
Sawkins
F3539
10
2/2
3/20
2:43
1:49
0:42
19:32
18.7
0:41
11:31
35:06.03
477
David
Beach
M4549
11
3/8
8/32
2:57
1:58
1:05
19:40
18.6
1:02
12:15
36:57.62
483
Cynthia
Bradley
F5054
12
2/4
4/20
2:59
1:59
0:58
19:56
18.4
0:45
13:10
37:45.06
484
Phil
Neblett
M3539
13
1/2
9/32
2:37
1:45
1:29
20:55
17.5
0:54
11:58
37:50.47
442
Victor
Pardue
M5559
14
1/3
10/32
3:03
2:02
1:08
20:01
18.3
0:48
13:01
37:57.28
462
Jackson
Witte
M119
15
1/4
11/32
2:25
1:37
0:48
22:06
16.6
0:29
12:38
38:23.11
340
Greg
Mitchell
M4549
16
4/8
12/32
3:44
2:30
1:10
21:21
17.1
1:07
12:09
39:29.03
491
Roddy
Rogers
M5559
17
2/3
13/32
3:30
2:20
1:25
21:26
17.1
1:32
11:57
39:48.62
430
Viroel
Sarabuna
M4549
18
5/8
14/32
3:49
2:33
1:25
21:17
17.2
1:21
12:14
40:03.10
447
Jordan
Odem
M3034
19
1/3
15/32
3:02
2:01
1:23
23:38
15.5
0:38
11:48
40:26.12
472
Ryder
Randles
M119
20
2/4
16/32
2:33
1:42
1:01
25:15
14.5
0:31
12:32
41:49.24
471
Kaitlyn
Holland
F2024
21
1/1
5/20
2:22
1:35
0:59
25:18
14.5
0:33
12:53
42:03.12
463
Mindy
Witte
F4044
22
1/3
6/20
3:00
2:00
1:24
23:37
15.5
0:42
13:35
42:15.31
494
Harold
Cunningham
M5559
23
3/3
17/32
4:10
2:47
2:05
22:26
16.3
1:45
12:59
43:21.49
441
Holly
Mitchell
F4549
24
1/2
7/20
3:43
2:29
1:15
21:50
16.8
0:51
16:03
43:38.96
479
Andrew
Lowery
M2529
25
2/3
18/32
3:32
2:21
1:49
24:30
14.9
0:45
13:08
43:40.87
425
Cole
Breckenridge
M119
26
3/4
19/32
2:28
1:39
2:28
25:45
14.2
0:44
13:19
44:41.31
468
Jack
Hoodenpyle
M119
27
4/4
20/32
2:50
1:54
1:38
24:49
14.7
1:01
14:26
44:42.12
475
Lisa
Altis
F5054
28
3/4
8/20
4:13
2:49
1:19
24:41
14.8
1:22
14:18
45:50.31
488
Ashlie
Anderson-Rice
F2529
29
1/4
9/20
3:57
2:38
1:36
26:18
13.9
0:59
13:14
46:02.24
458
Courtney
Reynolds
F2529
30
2/4
10/20
3:48
2:32
2:19
25:54
14.1
1:13
13:34
46:45.89
470
Robyn
Holland
F4549
31
2/2
11/20
3:47
2:31
2:06
24:43
14.8
2:15
14:33
47:21.26
473
Kyle
Cunningham
M3034
32
2/3
21/32
3:19
2:13
1:52
26:07
14.0
0:36
16:20
48:12.74
466
Lauren
Gum
F3034
33
1/2
12/20
3:44
2:30
2:25
29:17
12.5
0:50
15:12
51:26.64
421
Joshua
Pautz
M3539
34
2/2
22/32
3:09
2:06
0:52
27:36
13.3
1:29
19:31
52:33.98
451
Brian
Noggle
M4549
35
6/8
23/32
4:22
2:55
2:18
29:56
12.2
0:34
15:40
52:46.93
301
Karen
Frazier
F5054
36
4/4
13/20
3:47
2:31
1:46
26:07
14.0
1:46
20:25
53:48.08
454
Jessica
Lowery
F2529
37
3/4
14/20
3:47
2:31
3:01
30:19
12.1
1:11
16:01
54:16.53
310
Tyler
Gunlock
M4044
38
2/3
24/32
4:11
2:48
3:44
28:39
12.8
3:19
15:04
54:54.16
439
Aaron
Meadows
M4044
39
3/3
25/32
4:06
2:44
2:14
30:33
12.0
0:46
18:42
56:18.28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
453
Marcia
Parrigon
F5559
40
1/1
15/20
5:07
3:25
3:32
30:14
12.1
1:52
19:06
59:47.94
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after