Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
IMT Des Moines Marathon - 2010
Marathon
Info
October 17, 2010 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
5K Road Race
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Des Moines Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
HALF
RATE
RANK
19.5
LAST_11K
TIME
PACE
981
Trudy
Fritch
F4549
1258
44/67
445/675
1:09:07
11:08
48
2:29:35
11:26
49
3:42:01
1:12:12
4:54:12
11:14
566
Keith
Mesch
M4549
1259
112/130
814/962
1:08:16
11:00
126
2:26:02
11:09
125
3:33:46
1:20:42
4:54:28
11:15
1338
Masako
Rosas
F4044
1260
48/78
446/675
1:07:44
10:54
53
2:23:19
10:57
54
3:33:43
1:20:51
4:54:34
11:15
145
Valerie
Rheeder
F4044
1261
49/78
447/675
1:14:55
12:04
69
2:33:54
11:45
65
3:42:06
1:12:37
4:54:42
11:15
1968
Andrea
Pruismann
F2529
1262
85/120
448/675
1:03:44
10:16
82
2:15:16
10:20
81
3:28:23
1:26:53
4:55:15
11:17
428
David
Glessner
M4549
1263
113/130
815/962
1:03:02
10:09
111
2:11:26
10:02
106
3:16:30
1:38:59
4:55:29
11:17
1136
Roland
Pinault
M4044
1264
121/135
816/962
1:03:48
10:16
121
2:16:31
10:26
123
3:26:38
1:29:06
4:55:44
11:18
909
Jennifer
Groen
F3034
1265
77/102
449/675
1:09:13
11:09
85
2:25:33
11:07
85
3:36:16
1:19:29
4:55:45
11:18
362
Gabriela
Rossi
F4044
1266
50/78
450/675
1:05:10
10:30
49
2:13:41
10:13
40
3:23:42
1:32:05
4:55:46
11:18
1799
Bill
Lawless
M6569
1267
5/10
817/962
58:57
9:30
3
2:12:10
10:06
3
3:31:40
1:24:11
4:55:51
11:18
262
Dawn
Goodwin
F3539
1268
90/122
451/675
59:58
9:39
66
2:10:58
10:00
71
3:23:53
1:32:03
4:55:55
11:18
678
Sarah
Fly Cordovi
F3034
1269
78/102
452/675
1:07:27
10:52
81
2:23:30
10:58
83
3:34:27
1:21:34
4:56:01
11:18
1704
Bart
Bentley
M3539
1270
127/146
818/962
1:06:28
10:42
137
2:19:41
10:40
135
3:30:33
1:25:47
4:56:20
11:19
1340
William
Funnemark
M6064
1271
17/25
819/962
1:01:11
9:51
14
2:10:47
9:59
14
3:22:28
1:34:00
4:56:27
11:19
368
Diana
Bell
F2529
1272
86/120
453/675
1:01:55
9:58
66
2:16:24
10:25
82
3:35:27
1:21:13
4:56:39
11:20
1765
Tamara
Lopour
F2024
1273
68/91
454/675
1:03:23
10:13
63
2:12:55
10:09
55
3:22:23
1:34:23
4:56:46
11:20
1792
Bradley
Eller
M2024
1274
75/83
820/962
1:03:23
10:13
73
2:14:26
10:16
74
3:22:23
1:34:24
4:56:46
11:20
1935
Bit
Vo
F3539
1275
91/122
455/675
1:07:46
10:55
102
2:23:38
10:58
98
3:37:09
1:19:45
4:56:53
11:20
1062
Julie
Becker
F4044
1276
51/78
456/675
1:14:35
12:01
67
2:32:30
11:39
61
3:40:45
1:16:18
4:57:02
11:21
1096
Jim
Dwyer
M5054
1277
68/87
821/962
58:51
9:29
55
-
-
-
3:22:21
1:34:42
4:57:02
11:21
726
Jordan
Sadecki
F2024
1278
69/91
457/675
1:14:38
12:01
87
2:32:30
11:39
83
3:40:45
1:16:18
4:57:02
11:21
1055
Lisa
Sevcik
F4549
1279
45/67
458/675
1:14:41
12:01
56
2:32:54
11:41
54
3:40:44
1:16:19
4:57:03
11:21
1868
Jenni
Honn
F3034
1280
79/102
459/675
1:09:14
11:09
86
2:25:34
11:07
86
3:36:17
1:20:49
4:57:06
11:21
1555
Marek
Rozek
M5559
1281
46/55
822/962
1:02:44
10:06
42
2:13:26
10:12
41
3:30:03
1:27:04
4:57:06
11:21
1256
Diana
Lumadue
F3034
1282
80/102
460/675
1:00:32
9:45
58
2:18:17
10:34
75
3:34:50
1:22:27
4:57:17
11:21
1669
Eric
Friedrich
M3034
1283
107/119
823/962
1:02:40
10:06
107
2:17:45
10:31
111
3:31:33
1:25:48
4:57:21
11:21
1670
Melissa
Friedrich
F3034
1284
81/102
461/675
1:02:41
10:06
66
2:17:46
10:31
74
3:31:34
1:25:48
4:57:22
11:21
1026
Kathleen
Osborn
F4044
1285
52/78
462/675
1:08:38
11:03
58
2:25:42
11:08
55
3:34:39
1:22:52
4:57:30
11:22
1300
Angela
Knight
F3539
1286
92/122
463/675
1:00:30
9:45
67
2:18:15
10:34
84
3:34:48
1:22:43
4:57:30
11:22
1005
Meredith
Buseman
F2024
1287
70/91
464/675
1:08:38
11:03
80
2:25:42
11:08
77
3:34:14
1:23:18
4:57:31
11:22
1271
Faith
Zellweger
F5054
1288
20/44
465/675
1:04:44
10:25
20
2:17:09
10:29
19
3:32:27
1:25:08
4:57:35
11:22
1647
Kelly
Van Wyk
F4044
1289
53/78
466/675
1:02:22
10:03
39
2:15:57
10:23
46
3:27:58
1:29:57
4:57:54
11:23
1676
Saif
Hameed
M1519
1290
26/30
824/962
1:01:36
9:55
26
2:13:26
10:12
27
3:28:19
1:29:36
4:57:54
11:23
1681
Tyler
Price
M2529
1291
115/127
825/962
1:01:38
9:56
112
2:13:26
10:12
113
3:28:19
1:29:36
4:57:54
11:23
1615
Megan
Slechta
F2024
1292
71/91
467/675
1:04:58
10:28
68
2:22:11
10:52
72
3:37:31
1:20:49
4:58:20
11:24
628
Patresa
Hartman
F3539
1293
93/122
468/675
1:10:57
11:25
110
2:28:19
11:20
104
3:39:25
1:18:59
4:58:24
11:24
1497
David
Holder
M7074
1294
3/8
826/962
1:10:46
11:24
5
2:27:01
11:14
4
3:36:34
1:21:55
4:58:29
11:24
1854
Thomas
Drenthe
M2529
1295
116/127
827/962
1:03:23
10:12
118
2:13:46
10:13
114
3:32:05
1:26:38
4:58:42
11:25
1064
Rich
Werner
M4549
1296
114/130
828/962
1:03:16
10:11
113
2:16:46
10:27
120
3:28:48
1:29:59
4:58:47
11:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
HALF
RATE
RANK
19.5
LAST_11K
TIME
PACE
441
Renee
Kidwell
F2024
1297
72/91
469/675
1:06:18
10:41
72
2:22:50
10:55
74
3:34:17
1:24:30
4:58:47
11:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after