Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
1 Mile
Info
February 2, 2018 in Tybee Island, GA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
1 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
11302
Jennifer
Crumbley-Dodson
F4549
18
2/25
6/157
7:39
7:37
7:38
11830
Ron
Kraynick
M5054
19
1/10
13/92
7:42
7:40
7:40
11840
Ryan
Stansfield
M4044
20
2/10
14/92
7:53
7:50
7:51
11819
Jennifer
Arrowsmith
F4044
21
1/27
7/157
7:53
7:51
7:52
11459
Andrew
Sweeney
M2529
22
2/9
15/92
8:04
8:01
8:02
11338
Nate
Valles
MUN14
23
2/15
16/92
8:03
8:02
8:03
12648
Dee
Glazier
F4549
24
3/25
8/157
8:13
8:08
8:09
14017
Cole
Hendricks
MUN14
25
3/15
17/92
8:16
8:09
8:10
11730
Lauren
Knight
F3034
26
1/10
9/157
8:14
8:09
8:10
11615
Annette
Howell
F3539
27
1/14
10/157
8:16
8:11
8:12
11650
Jacob
Herbert
MUN14
28
4/15
18/92
8:13
8:12
8:13
11694
Jana
Paniccia
F3539
29
2/14
11/157
8:16
8:14
8:15
11685
Kati
Keenan
F2529
30
2/19
12/157
8:17
8:14
8:15
12636
Max
McBrayer
MUN14
31
5/15
19/92
8:20
8:18
8:18
13927
Mike
Clements
M5054
32
2/10
20/92
8:23
8:19
8:20
11690
Beth
Martin
F4044
33
2/27
13/157
8:35
8:19
8:20
11618
Rebekah
Hamrick
F2529
34
3/19
14/157
8:40
8:30
8:31
13775
Emiline
Baxter
FUN14
35
1/21
15/157
8:39
8:35
8:36
11610
Ben
Baxter
M3539
36
4/5
21/92
8:39
8:35
8:36
11700
Carrie
Terlecky
F2529
37
4/19
16/157
8:43
8:35
8:36
11623
Savannah
McBrayer
FUN14
38
2/21
17/157
8:38
8:36
8:37
12720
Tom
Woloszyn
M6064
39
1/3
22/92
8:44
8:39
8:40
11829
Claire
Blanton
F4044
40
3/27
18/157
8:49
8:48
8:49
13776
Cathy
Baxter
F3539
41
3/14
19/157
8:54
8:51
8:52
11680
Karen
Eastburn
F4044
42
4/27
20/157
9:00
8:55
8:56
11847
Michelle
McElvaine
F4044
43
5/27
21/157
9:02
8:56
8:57
11619
John
Fitzmaurice
M2529
44
3/9
23/92
9:11
9:02
9:03
11688
Tiffany
Dunn
F4044
45
6/27
22/157
9:12
9:05
9:06
13967
William
Bramble
M4549
46
3/20
24/92
9:14
9:07
9:08
11707
Ashley
Randall
M6064
47
2/3
25/92
9:23
9:17
9:18
12632
Ruby
Valdivia
FUN14
48
3/21
23/157
9:36
9:21
9:22
11846
Paul
Robson
M4549
49
4/20
26/92
9:31
9:23
9:24
14018
Jack
Hendricks
MUN14
50
6/15
27/92
9:34
9:27
9:28
11844
Ramona
Stultz
F3034
51
2/10
24/157
9:42
9:29
9:30
11684
Meghan
Dondero
F2529
52
5/19
25/157
9:46
9:37
9:38
11046
Ivy
Giacchino
FUN14
53
4/21
26/157
9:39
9:38
9:39
11664
Jess
Close
F2529
54
6/19
27/157
9:51
9:40
9:41
11729
Jose
Millan
M2529
55
4/9
28/92
9:52
9:41
9:42
11124
River
Kight
MUN14
56
7/15
29/92
9:47
9:44
9:45
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
13493
Zoe
Jama
FUN14
57
5/21
28/157
9:55
9:47
9:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after