Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
10k
Info
September 15, 2018 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
Fly! Fight! Win! Challenge
MAJCOM Challenge
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
10k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
9516
Shelley michelle
Mahle
F 50-54
1276
54/186
514/1637
1:14:25
1164
1:13:02
11:47
9515
Greg
Mahle
M 50-54
1277
108/178
763/1320
1:14:25
1163
1:13:02
11:47
10271
David
Snyder
M 45-49
1278
82/151
764/1320
1:16:15
1260
1:13:02
11:47
10273
Wendy
Snyder
F 40-44
1279
64/177
515/1637
1:16:15
1261
1:13:03
11:47
8513
Rebekah
Crump
F 15-19
1280
20/55
516/1637
1:16:12
1257
1:13:06
11:48
10056
Sara
Ross
F 30-34
1281
66/192
517/1637
1:16:30
1270
1:13:07
11:48
8389
Sherry
Casto
F 55-59
1282
25/170
518/1637
1:17:34
1318
1:13:08
11:48
11354
Ed
Dennis
M 60-64
1283
39/83
765/1320
1:23:05
1587
1:13:08
11:48
8886
Stacy
Goins
F 35-39
1284
94/219
519/1637
1:14:55
1194
1:13:09
11:48
10352
Rhonda
Stout
F 55-59
1285
26/170
520/1637
1:20:15
1466
1:13:09
11:48
10350
Marvin
Stout
M 60-64
1286
40/83
766/1320
1:20:15
1467
1:13:09
11:48
8455
Dave
Collins
M 60-64
1287
41/83
767/1320
1:14:24
1158
1:13:12
11:49
9391
Breana
Landis
F 35-39
1288
95/219
521/1637
1:14:24
1159
1:13:12
11:49
11044
Sherry
Ems
F 50-54
1289
55/186
522/1637
1:15:01
1202
1:13:13
11:49
10670
Jessica
Williams
F 30-34
1290
67/192
523/1637
1:14:13
1146
1:13:14
11:49
9760
Mame
Ngom
F 15-19
1291
21/55
524/1637
1:16:19
1265
1:13:14
11:49
9738
Peggy
Neff
F 65-69
1292
4/59
525/1637
1:14:31
1175
1:13:16
11:49
10364
Grace
Stringer
F 1-14
1293
4/21
526/1637
1:16:07
1252
1:13:16
11:49
10365
Melissa
Stringer
F 40-44
1294
65/177
527/1637
1:16:07
1251
1:13:16
11:50
9649
Ave
Mitta
F 55-59
1295
27/170
528/1637
1:17:30
1314
1:13:17
11:50
10977
Laura
Wright
F 50-54
1296
56/186
529/1637
1:14:45
1186
1:13:17
11:50
8913
Shantei
Gregg
F 35-39
1297
96/219
530/1637
1:29:14
1822
1:13:18
11:50
10661
Matthew
Wilkinson
M 30-34
1298
101/133
768/1320
1:14:57
1196
1:13:18
11:50
10551
Mason
Voegeli
M 1-14
1299
16/43
769/1320
1:17:27
1309
1:13:19
11:50
267
William
Koogler
M 45-49
1300
83/151
770/1320
1:16:15
1259
1:13:20
11:50
9666
Skye
Mooibroek
F 25-29
1301
74/151
531/1637
1:16:43
1279
1:13:20
11:50
11156
Maureen
Owens
F 60-64
1302
13/98
532/1637
1:16:00
1240
1:13:21
11:50
11239
Kathy
Brown
F 55-59
1303
28/170
533/1637
1:15:32
1219
1:13:24
11:51
2959
Kathy
Brown
F 55-59
1304
29/170
534/1637
1:15:31
1218
1:13:24
11:51
10769
Lauren
Zuchowski
F 20-24
1305
53/98
535/1637
1:16:33
1273
1:13:27
11:51
9958
Sean
Rahe
M 45-49
1306
84/151
771/1320
1:17:35
1320
1:13:28
11:51
8050
Mike
Adamson
M 35-39
1307
105/151
772/1320
1:17:35
1319
1:13:28
11:51
9224
Lynn
Johnson
M 70-74
1308
4/28
773/1320
1:15:38
1222
1:13:28
11:51
10685
James
Wilson
M 35-39
1309
106/151
774/1320
1:13:38
1122
1:13:29
11:51
8395
Michael
Celano
M 40-44
1310
89/134
775/1320
1:14:11
1145
1:13:30
11:52
8268
Jessica
Brant
F 30-34
1311
68/192
536/1637
1:14:29
1173
1:13:31
11:52
10112
Tiffany
Sawyer
F 40-44
1312
66/177
537/1637
1:16:03
1245
1:13:31
11:52
8269
Nick
Brant
M 30-34
1313
102/133
776/1320
1:14:29
1174
1:13:32
11:52
10443
Leslie
Thomas
F 35-39
1314
97/219
538/1637
1:16:41
1278
1:13:32
11:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
9909
Sara
Phelps
F 35-39
1315
98/219
539/1637
1:15:50
1232
1:13:35
11:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after