Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
16th Annual Tri the Wildwoods & 5K
Sprint Triathlon
Info
August 24, 2019 in North Wildwood, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Duathlon
Kids Triathlon
5K Run
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Sprint Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
212
Abby
MacQueen
F2024
268
3/13
92/329
15:41
3:34
444
4:34
38:19
15.7
341
2:27
27:23
8:47
194
1:28:26
696
Aaron
McCoy
M3034
269
25/38
177/328
14:08
3:13
345
4:43
40:26
14.8
431
2:59
26:13
8:24
131
1:28:30
133
Vadim
Khoper
M4549
270
11/22
178/328
16:12
3:41
484
3:40
34:52
17.2
155
4:27
29:17
9:23
288
1:28:31
592
Matt
Forrer
M3539
271
36/60
179/328
13:41
3:07
310
5:51
36:49
16.3
258
4:22
27:49
8:55
215
1:28:32
612
Jessica
Cunningham
F2529
272
7/38
93/329
12:08
2:46
185
5:29
38:12
15.7
338
2:27
30:17
9:43
333
1:28:35
1150
Scott
Kalwasinski
M5054
273
13/27
180/328
13:34
3:05
304
5:46
36:38
16.4
249
3:16
29:20
9:24
291
1:28:36
868
Ryan
Bolton
M2529
274
26/41
181/328
16:07
3:40
475
4:57
35:06
17.1
163
3:00
29:24
9:26
294
1:28:37
1073
Jen
Crompton
F3539
275
21/51
94/329
15:09
3:27
412
6:51
34:57
17.2
157
5:13
26:27
8:29
146
1:28:39
876
Megan
Velo-Zorzi
F3539
276
22/51
95/329
14:12
3:14
354
5:01
37:39
15.9
304
3:00
28:51
9:15
259
1:28:45
608
Michael
Keane
M3034
277
26/38
182/328
16:54
3:51
530
4:18
35:49
16.7
202
2:37
29:07
9:20
278
1:28:47
734
Jeffrey
Schultes
M3539
278
37/60
183/328
15:01
3:25
402
5:22
38:08
15.7
327
2:42
27:39
8:52
206
1:28:53
33
Tim
McCool
M5054
279
14/27
184/328
12:26
2:50
221
3:30
37:31
16.0
298
3:15
32:22
10:23
416
1:29:06
468
Kara
Grady
F4044
280
19/51
96/329
15:14
3:28
419
4:15
38:25
15.6
346
3:50
27:19
8:46
190
1:29:06
459
Mike
Maley
M4044
281
29/47
185/328
14:07
3:13
342
5:01
37:00
16.2
266
3:26
29:32
9:28
300
1:29:08
667
Marc
Petrancuri
M5054
282
15/27
186/328
12:56
2:56
256
5:46
30:51
19.4
40
4:39
34:57
11:12
506
1:29:10
593
Margaret
Merlie
F3034
283
16/45
97/329
14:40
3:20
386
3:45
37:16
16.1
285
2:56
30:33
9:48
343
1:29:11
1108
Morgan
Reda
F115
284
5/12
98/329
12:04
2:45
181
4:39
42:24
14.1
491
1:55
28:10
9:02
229
1:29:14
904
Bruce
Raphelson
M5559
285
9/20
187/328
12:44
2:54
241
4:15
36:16
16.5
230
4:09
31:50
10:12
390
1:29:16
854
Tami
Roedig
F4549
286
8/38
99/329
13:58
3:11
333
4:36
36:34
16.4
245
3:55
30:15
9:42
331
1:29:21
1107
Joe
Bond
M6064
287
8/19
188/328
13:59
3:11
334
5:47
35:13
17.0
172
4:37
29:44
9:32
310
1:29:23
1115
Aidan
Sloan
M115
288
6/8
189/328
10:47
2:27
83
4:17
42:18
14.2
488
2:56
29:05
9:19
272
1:29:24
445
Todd
Dieterly
M5559
289
10/20
190/328
12:53
2:56
254
4:46
32:54
18.2
87
3:49
35:05
11:15
510
1:29:30
341
Scott
Peters
M5054
290
16/27
191/328
11:57
2:43
167
5:35
36:49
16.3
257
4:23
30:47
9:52
351
1:29:32
1160
Julia
Bocaj
F115
291
6/12
100/329
9:15
2:06
19
4:46
44:20
13.5
555
2:58
28:14
9:03
230
1:29:35
697
Maggie
Horikawa
F2529
292
8/38
101/329
14:14
3:14
357
5:15
39:04
15.4
387
2:28
28:32
9:09
247
1:29:36
928
Tayler
Rahill
F2529
293
9/38
102/329
11:28
2:37
124
4:55
39:04
15.4
386
3:16
30:51
9:53
355
1:29:37
610
James
MacIntosh
M2529
294
27/41
192/328
16:19
3:43
494
4:27
40:33
14.8
436
2:03
26:21
8:27
140
1:29:44
474
Angelique
Dunphy
F3539
295
23/51
103/329
12:43
2:54
240
4:23
38:53
15.4
380
2:53
30:50
9:53
354
1:29:44
440
Laura
Pechfelder
F4044
296
20/51
104/329
11:11
2:33
106
5:26
38:20
15.7
343
3:26
31:25
10:04
380
1:29:50
1109
Tomaso
Rotondi
M4044
297
30/47
193/328
12:36
2:52
233
3:50
34:14
17.5
126
5:57
33:11
10:38
448
1:29:51
711
Samantha
Glanville
F2024
298
4/13
105/329
10:08
2:18
53
4:55
41:29
14.5
471
3:00
30:23
9:44
338
1:29:57
758
Cody
Bockelkamp
M2529
299
28/41
194/328
16:25
3:44
503
5:22
38:11
15.7
332
3:09
26:49
8:36
166
1:29:57
833
Linda
Hoerburger
F6064
300
3/9
106/329
16:11
3:41
482
4:54
38:41
15.5
369
2:30
27:42
8:53
209
1:29:59
1267
Erik
Simonsen
M5054
301
17/27
195/328
14:16
3:15
359
4:05
31:22
19.1
50
4:29
35:50
11:29
534
1:30:04
843
Dorothea
Watson
F4044
302
21/51
107/329
13:53
3:09
324
5:05
38:28
15.6
353
3:45
28:53
9:16
262
1:30:06
798
Connor
Dehel
M2529
303
29/41
196/328
15:10
3:27
414
5:30
38:11
15.7
334
3:19
27:58
8:58
226
1:30:11
460
Caroline
Costante
F5559
304
5/24
108/329
15:15
3:28
420
3:52
35:11
17.1
167
4:05
31:54
10:14
393
1:30:18
929
Sean
Rahill
M3034
305
27/38
197/328
16:09
3:40
478
4:36
37:41
15.9
307
2:53
28:59
9:17
267
1:30:19
1072
Jeffrey
Crompton
M3539
306
38/60
198/328
15:13
3:28
417
6:56
37:11
16.1
275
2:56
28:02
8:59
227
1:30:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
794
Abigail
Silberman
F1617
307
3/5
109/329
11:09
2:32
102
3:09
39:28
15.2
397
2:56
33:41
10:48
466
1:30:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after