Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Umpqua River Run
10K Overall
Info
August 20, 2016 in Roseburg, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Overall - Text Format
Half Marathon Age Groups
10K Overall
10K Overall - Text Format
10K Age Groups
5K Overall
5K Overall - Text Format
5K Age Groups
10K Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1183
Gregory
Scheidler
M0119
1
1/2
1/14
40:20
6:30
1190
Cordell
Smith
M3039
2
1/5
2/14
40:48
6:34
1223
Heidi
Eichman
F4049
3
1/6
1/29
42:59
6:55
1503
Luke
Warren
M0119
4
2/2
3/14
46:58
7:34
1206
John
Vanwinkle
M4049
5
1/2
4/14
47:19
7:37
1209
Ken
Venables
M5059
6
1/2
5/14
47:36
7:40
1239
Benny
Valenzuela
M3039
7
2/5
6/14
49:15
7:56
1195
Sarah
Smith
F3039
8
1/9
2/29
50:13
8:05
1191
Dan
Smith
M6069
9
1/2
7/14
53:16
8:35
1128
Jason
Gaines
M3039
10
3/5
8/14
54:32
8:47
1152
Joe
Kaney
M5059
11
2/2
9/14
54:53
8:50
1454
Andrew
Madaus
M3039
12
4/5
10/14
55:46
8:59
1108
Laura
Bolden
F2029
13
1/6
3/29
56:26
9:05
1405
Bailey
Bolwerk
F2029
14
2/6
4/29
58:37
9:26
1161
John
Lazur
M3039
15
5/5
11/14
58:52
9:29
1175
Crystal
Patitz
F2029
16
3/6
5/29
1:00:54
9:48
1230
Nicholas
Bong
M2029
17
1/1
12/14
1:01:50
9:58
1486
Rebecca
Shaw
F5059
18
1/6
6/29
1:03:29
10:13
1202
Trinia
Thompson
F5059
19
2/6
7/29
1:03:39
10:15
1236
Cortrie
Davis
F2029
20
4/6
8/29
1:04:05
10:19
1218
Ambrose
Wolfsturm
F3039
21
2/9
9/29
1:05:05
10:29
1110
Tonya
Brown
F3039
22
3/9
10/29
1:06:01
10:38
1109
Rob
Brown
M4049
23
2/2
13/14
1:06:01
10:38
1197
Brooke
Speer
F3039
24
4/9
11/29
1:07:45
10:55
1138
Theresa
Hamlin
F4049
25
2/6
12/29
1:08:02
10:57
1102
Shyla
Arnott
F3039
26
5/9
13/29
1:08:19
11:00
1125
Pam
Doyle
F4049
27
3/6
14/29
1:09:21
11:10
1170
Tabitha
Morales
F3039
28
6/9
15/29
1:09:44
11:14
1156
Jessica
Kovarik
F3039
29
7/9
16/29
1:10:43
11:23
1231
Michelle
Simon
F3039
30
8/9
17/29
1:11:09
11:27
1406
Jackie
Bolwerk
F5059
31
3/6
18/29
1:11:18
11:29
1182
George
Roth
M6069
32
2/2
14/14
1:12:42
11:42
1126
Pamela
Erickson
F4049
33
4/6
19/29
1:13:31
11:50
1229
Kristina
Webster
F2029
34
5/6
20/29
1:14:13
11:57
1154
Neila
Kerkebane
F2029
35
6/6
21/29
1:19:01
12:43
1107
Jennifer
Boardman
F5059
36
4/6
22/29
1:29:26
14:24
1222
Janet
Young
F5059
37
5/6
23/29
1:42:56
16:34
1159
Debi
Laurance
F6069
38
1/2
24/29
1:44:35
16:50
1120
Tara
Chirrick
F4049
39
5/6
25/29
1:44:36
16:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1189
Marcy
Smaha
F3039
40
9/9
26/29
1:49:53
17:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after