Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
10k
Info
September 15, 2018 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
Fly! Fight! Win! Challenge
MAJCOM Challenge
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
10k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
9963
Luke
Rankin
M 25-29
92
6/85
75/1320
49:26
84
49:24
7:58
147
Lowell
Clark
M 45-49
93
8/151
76/1320
49:39
85
49:25
7:59
10492
Nathaniel
Turner
M 20-24
94
9/59
77/1320
51:52
138
49:30
7:59
390
Michael
Teuschler
M 35-39
95
11/151
78/1320
49:50
89
49:30
7:59
11152
Justin
Lambert
M 35-39
96
12/151
79/1320
50:26
98
49:35
8:00
90
Scott
Abbott
M 40-44
97
11/134
80/1320
49:48
88
49:36
8:00
323
Marisa
Novobilski
F 40-44
98
2/177
18/1637
49:48
87
49:39
8:01
9246
Shane
Jordre
M 40-44
99
12/134
81/1320
50:37
103
49:40
8:01
152
Heidi
Coia
F 30-34
100
4/192
19/1637
50:20
96
49:41
8:01
10990
Savanna
Bowers
F 30-34
101
5/192
20/1637
52:52
165
49:42
8:01
268
Matthew
Krisak
M 35-39
102
13/151
82/1320
50:03
93
49:44
8:02
324
Justin
O'Grady
M 30-34
103
12/133
83/1320
49:58
91
49:48
8:02
9567
Paul
Mazak
M 35-39
104
14/151
84/1320
55:31
261
49:50
8:03
11386
David
Lasbury
M 50-54
105
10/178
85/1320
50:50
108
49:54
8:03
8118
Samuel
Bailie
M 40-44
106
13/134
86/1320
1:00:09
459
49:56
8:04
340
Geny
Ramirez
F 40-44
107
3/177
21/1637
50:01
92
49:58
8:04
11124
Kristopher
Iovieno
M 35-39
108
15/151
87/1320
53:49
195
50:01
8:04
11097
Mark
Moman
M 40-44
109
14/134
88/1320
50:50
107
50:07
8:05
126
Eileen
Bonelli
F 35-39
110
5/219
22/1637
51:35
127
50:07
8:05
10946
Dean
Freitas
M 30-34
111
13/133
89/1320
51:25
120
50:11
8:06
355
Jen
Samson
F 35-39
112
6/219
23/1637
50:29
100
50:11
8:06
396
Eric
Treon
M 45-49
113
9/151
90/1320
50:26
99
50:14
8:07
104
Nicholas
Artis
M 35-39
114
16/151
91/1320
50:35
101
50:15
8:07
103
John
Arellanes
M 50-54
115
11/178
92/1320
50:23
97
50:17
8:07
172
Adam
Daron
M 40-44
116
15/134
93/1320
50:37
102
50:20
8:08
10810
Riley
Dorough
M 15-19
117
5/41
94/1320
1:15:54
1235
50:21
8:08
10963
Danae
Smith
F 20-24
118
3/98
24/1637
52:39
160
50:22
8:08
210
Kenneth
Gold
M 50-54
119
12/178
95/1320
50:38
104
50:28
8:09
10828
Wyatt
Chriest
M 15-19
120
6/41
96/1320
58:26
378
50:30
8:09
10822
Brenton
Stringer
M 45-49
121
10/151
97/1320
53:21
178
50:31
8:09
10231
Latoya
Siples
F 35-39
122
7/219
25/1637
51:09
112
50:33
8:10
8507
Jeffrey
Crosby
M 55-59
123
5/146
98/1320
50:47
106
50:34
8:10
9693
Gary
Moroney
M 50-54
124
13/178
99/1320
50:41
105
50:34
8:10
9383
Doug
Lambert
M 35-39
125
17/151
100/1320
51:34
125
50:35
8:10
8631
Michael
Duckro
M 1-14
126
3/43
101/1320
54:03
208
50:36
8:10
9267
Brian
Kaseman
M 30-34
127
14/133
102/1320
53:39
187
50:36
8:10
10322
Dennis
Steed
M 65-69
128
1/54
103/1320
54:29
223
50:37
8:10
10623
Paige
Welch
F 25-29
129
6/151
26/1637
51:49
136
50:37
8:10
10936
Austin
Jones
M 30-34
130
15/133
104/1320
53:04
170
50:40
8:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
8859
Ted
Gies
M 40-44
131
16/134
105/1320
50:51
109
50:41
8:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after