Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Journeys Marathon - 2015
Marathon
Info
May 9, 2015 in Eagle River, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Half Marathon
Power Walk
5K Run/Walk
Wheelchair Half Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
34
Patrick
Hennessy
M55-59
30
1/4
22/58
3:53:25
8:55
106
Wayne
Christopherson
M65-69
31
2/4
23/58
3:53:48
8:56
11
Stephanie
Bock
F19-29
32
2/4
9/33
3:54:00
8:56
49
Gary
Landsverk
M50-54
33
3/8
24/58
3:55:07
8:59
96
Hannah
Sutrick
F19-29
34
3/4
10/33
3:55:36
9:00
17
Jake
Craanen
M30-34
35
5/7
25/58
3:55:36
9:00
65
Conor
Nelan
M50-54
36
4/8
26/58
3:57:54
9:05
82
Mark
Schmit
M45-49
37
5/6
27/58
3:58:32
9:06
22
Tyler
Drake
M19-29
38
4/6
28/58
3:58:52
9:07
39
Alex
Kasparek
M01-18
39
1/2
29/58
3:58:57
9:07
51
Joseph
Laurendi
M19-29
40
5/6
30/58
3:59:28
9:08
83
Matt
Schrader
M35-39
41
3/7
31/58
4:01:42
9:14
91
Ken
Spaeth
M60-64
42
1/4
32/58
4:03:57
9:19
97
John
Tate
M65-69
43
3/4
33/58
4:04:24
9:20
30
Marci
Gehrke
F35-39
44
3/7
11/33
4:04:26
9:20
61
Kelli
Mehrholz
F50-54
45
2/5
12/33
4:05:53
9:23
72
Scott
Pfeifer
M50-54
46
5/8
34/58
4:05:55
9:23
104
Anne
Small
F35-39
47
4/7
13/33
4:10:38
9:34
13
Ryan
Brehm
M35-39
48
4/7
35/58
4:12:49
9:39
5
Rhonda
Bacher
F35-39
49
5/7
14/33
4:12:58
9:39
47
Dale
Kufahl
M50-54
50
6/8
36/58
4:14:33
9:43
40
Lynette
Kasparek
F50-54
51
3/5
15/33
4:17:54
9:51
43
Timothy
Kotlowski
M45-49
52
6/6
37/58
4:19:05
9:53
57
Bill
Marsicek
M55-59
53
2/4
38/58
4:19:38
9:55
24
James
Engel
M60-64
54
2/4
39/58
4:20:49
9:57
33
Sue
Hedding
F45-49
55
1/4
16/33
4:21:45
9:59
107
William
Schwantes
M60-64
56
3/4
40/58
4:22:31
10:01
100
John
Traeger
M01-18
57
2/2
41/58
4:22:58
10:02
78
Brad
Rosicky
M50-54
58
7/8
42/58
4:23:12
10:03
79
Dawn
Rosicky
F50-54
59
4/5
17/33
4:23:13
10:03
19
Kristen
David
F45-49
60
2/4
18/33
4:25:38
10:08
27
Stephanie
Francis
F40-44
61
3/5
19/33
4:27:34
10:13
16
Chad
Counard
M55-59
62
3/4
43/58
4:29:08
10:16
93
John
Stiloski
M35-39
63
5/7
44/58
4:31:10
10:21
99
Christopher
Topel
M30-34
64
6/7
45/58
4:33:42
10:27
101
Jeff
Weddle
M40-44
65
6/7
46/58
4:34:14
10:28
41
Brian
Kaufman
M30-34
66
7/7
47/58
4:34:17
10:28
98
Donna
Thackwray
F55-59
67
1/2
20/33
4:34:18
10:28
60
Laurie
McFadden
F45-49
68
3/4
21/33
4:35:22
10:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
88
Barbora
Simerska
F35-39
69
6/7
22/33
4:35:22
10:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after