Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2008
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 28, 2008 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1276
Jim
McCloskey
M5054
1962
81/92
885/946
52:29
16:56
1277
Linda
McCloskey
F4549
1963
119/143
1078/1241
52:29
16:56
1130
Kara Nicole
Leonard
F1519
1964
68/73
1079/1241
52:31
16:57
323
Nancy J.
Collins
F5054
1965
83/108
1080/1241
52:33
16:58
1893
Sue J
South
F5559
1966
60/81
1081/1241
52:33
16:58
26
Carol A
Amsbaugh
F5559
1967
61/81
1082/1241
52:35
16:58
184
Marcia L
Brannen
F5559
1968
62/81
1083/1241
52:43
17:01
2387
Krystal
Roberts
F4044
1969
121/135
1084/1241
52:44
17:01
2362
Lois
Fritz
F5559
1970
63/81
1085/1241
52:44
17:01
603
Janet
Gardner
F2529
1971
143/157
1086/1241
52:45
17:01
757
Christina
Hayes
F2024
1972
70/78
1087/1241
52:47
17:02
1492
Jean
Patrouch
F3539
1973
163/174
1088/1241
52:47
17:02
1467
Erin Kelly
O'Ryan
F2529
1974
144/157
1089/1241
52:48
17:02
1194
Erin R.
Lynch
F3034
1975
127/140
1090/1241
52:48
17:02
1857
Brenna
Smith
F1519
1976
69/73
1091/1241
52:49
17:03
1858
Carole
Smith
F4044
1977
122/135
1092/1241
52:49
17:03
1129
Carla Jo
Leonard
F4549
1978
120/143
1093/1241
52:53
17:04
1147
Marsha K
Linkhart
F5559
1979
64/81
1094/1241
52:53
17:04
1320
Jonathan
Merkel
M3034
1980
75/81
886/946
52:55
17:04
2277
Mykel
Seabury
M1214
1981
97/102
887/946
52:55
17:05
1321
Michelle
Merkel
F3034
1982
128/140
1095/1241
52:56
17:05
1892
Sue J
South
F5559
1983
65/81
1096/1241
52:56
17:05
1624
Erin E
Reinke
F2024
1984
71/78
1097/1241
52:58
17:05
2007
Gina M
Thomson
F4044
1985
123/135
1098/1241
52:58
17:05
1204
Jack Benjamin
Madder
M0108
1986
12/15
888/946
52:59
17:06
1094
Kate
Langston
F2024
1987
72/78
1099/1241
52:59
17:06
476
Jennifer L
Dufresne
F4044
1988
124/135
1100/1241
53:00
17:06
1718
Debra Dee
Ryherd
F4549
1989
121/143
1101/1241
53:00
17:06
2024
Nancy
Trick
F4549
1990
122/143
1102/1241
53:00
17:06
447
Karri
Domigan
F3034
1991
129/140
1103/1241
53:00
17:06
1719
Gary L
Ryherd
M5054
1992
82/92
889/946
53:02
17:07
1162
Charlie
Long
M3539
1993
69/73
890/946
53:02
17:07
2278
Gage
Stephens
M1214
1994
98/102
891/946
53:05
17:08
1202
Cherie Lynn
Madder
F3539
1995
164/174
1104/1241
53:09
17:09
1010
Becky
Kinnison
F4044
1996
125/135
1105/1241
53:13
17:10
334
Noreen
Cook
F3539
1997
165/174
1106/1241
53:14
17:11
1325
Terri
Meyer
F4549
1998
123/143
1107/1241
53:14
17:11
1273
Michael
McCarty
M5054
1999
83/92
892/946
53:15
17:11
1547
Tara
Pittman
F3034
2000
130/140
1108/1241
53:17
17:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1605
Mary
Ransdell
F2529
2001
145/157
1109/1241
53:18
17:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after