Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
797
Doug
Palumbo
M5559
378
22/44
288/430
26:12
1:29
143
8:38
1:18:51
17.3
479
4:55
52:49
10:34
324
2:51:27
957
Jaime
Toner
F3539
379
14/33
91/227
33:08
1:53
553
7:57
1:09:26
19.6
204
2:40
58:31
11:42
426
2:51:44
756
Jose
Morales
M3539
380
45/59
289/430
33:25
1:54
571
8:36
1:10:32
19.3
242
4:20
52:51
10:34
326
2:51:46
438
Erin
Egan
F4549
381
11/30
92/227
28:47
1:38
324
7:44
1:17:51
17.5
456
3:20
54:09
10:50
350
2:51:52
356
Lauren
Church
F5559
382
9/24
93/227
31:42
1:48
510
7:29
1:17:12
17.6
437
2:11
53:19
10:40
334
2:51:56
1044
Brenda
Zimmerman
F6064
383
4/8
94/227
32:00
1:49
519
8:46
1:17:45
17.5
452
3:36
49:54
9:59
252
2:52:02
845
Kirsten
Richter
F3539
384
15/33
95/227
25:21
1:26
111
7:45
1:11:42
19.0
285
3:06
1:04:17
12:51
520
2:52:13
173
Jay
Sherman
M4549
385
42/63
290/430
28:39
1:38
318
6:49
1:15:30
18.0
395
2:36
58:37
11:43
430
2:52:14
683
Frederick
Lowe
M7074
386
1/1
291/430
26:29
1:30
157
7:45
1:17:08
17.7
434
2:47
58:24
11:41
423
2:52:34
1848
Joseph
Wicker
M4044
387
48/70
292/430
32:14
1:50
529
8:23
1:17:25
17.6
442
3:30
51:02
10:12
279
2:52:35
335
Michael
Carella
M4044
388
49/70
293/430
29:29
1:41
372
8:08
1:14:18
18.3
361
4:22
56:22
11:16
391
2:52:41
268
Tina
Applegate
F4549
389
12/30
96/227
32:02
1:49
521
8:16
1:14:54
18.2
379
3:29
54:02
10:48
348
2:52:45
991
Melissa
Wackes
F3034
390
17/34
97/227
28:06
1:36
268
8:15
1:17:24
17.6
440
3:46
55:14
11:03
368
2:52:47
517
Joshua
Golomb
M3539
391
46/59
294/430
32:03
1:49
523
9:04
1:09:51
19.5
222
2:59
58:49
11:46
435
2:52:47
307
Matthew
Bendix
M5559
392
23/44
295/430
28:49
1:38
328
9:12
1:15:01
18.2
383
4:09
55:40
11:08
375
2:52:53
1012
Eshe-Rae
Williams
F4044
393
10/29
98/227
29:04
1:39
353
8:22
1:13:39
18.5
343
4:11
57:44
11:33
417
2:53:02
773
Michael
Navarro
M3539
394
47/59
296/430
31:42
1:48
508
7:03
1:12:40
18.7
313
3:04
58:40
11:44
431
2:53:10
404
Joseph
Delmonte
M3034
395
40/53
297/430
27:12
1:33
214
7:35
1:19:03
17.2
484
3:17
56:07
11:13
389
2:53:16
215
Dan
Allen
M5559
396
24/44
298/430
23:26
1:20
27
7:44
1:10:35
19.3
245
3:31
1:08:05
13:37
572
2:53:21
703
Kara
Marciano
F5054
397
14/33
99/227
33:00
1:53
547
7:45
1:18:40
17.3
473
2:20
51:36
10:19
296
2:53:23
133
Robert
Depersia
M4044
398
50/70
299/430
30:32
1:44
439
6:47
1:06:25
20.5
116
4:23
1:05:32
13:06
536
2:53:41
889
Andrew
Shapiro
M3539
399
48/59
300/430
29:42
1:41
387
8:42
1:20:14
17.0
506
4:12
50:55
10:11
277
2:53:47
677
Allen
Lockwood
M5054
400
43/62
301/430
29:01
1:39
349
8:15
1:12:17
18.8
308
2:52
1:01:20
12:16
472
2:53:47
960
Mike
Tosh
M4044
401
51/70
302/430
28:56
1:39
340
6:41
1:09:48
19.5
221
2:51
1:05:44
13:09
540
2:54:02
917
Mark
Smith
M4044
402
52/70
303/430
31:07
1:46
473
6:52
1:19:20
17.2
491
2:09
54:36
10:55
355
2:54:05
270
Dennis
Archer
M3034
403
41/53
304/430
30:37
1:44
442
9:20
1:07:18
20.2
144
3:15
1:03:37
12:43
509
2:54:08
139
Raymond
Moran
M6064
404
16/29
305/430
35:06
2:00
611
7:00
1:14:30
18.3
366
3:05
54:35
10:55
354
2:54:18
735
Elizabeth
Medford
F2529
405
10/19
100/227
29:43
1:41
389
7:10
1:16:07
17.9
412
2:28
59:07
11:49
443
2:54:37
313
Emily
Blakeslee
F3034
406
18/34
101/227
28:18
1:36
290
8:03
1:18:43
17.3
474
2:46
56:52
11:22
402
2:54:43
796
Lisa
Palmer
F4044
407
11/29
102/227
32:06
1:49
524
7:54
1:16:09
17.9
413
3:45
54:49
10:58
358
2:54:45
619
James
Kilcoyne
M3034
408
42/53
306/430
26:40
1:31
179
10:13
1:19:53
17.0
500
3:07
54:59
11:00
362
2:54:53
795
Dariusz
Pabijan
M5054
409
44/62
307/430
35:44
2:02
618
11:42
1:14:02
18.4
354
3:53
49:34
9:55
243
2:54:57
943
Stephen
Swerline
M3539
410
49/59
308/430
28:59
1:39
346
9:08
1:10:11
19.4
227
4:25
1:02:18
12:28
487
2:55:03
154
Glenn
Kupsch
M4549
411
43/63
309/430
29:49
1:42
398
8:06
1:06:17
20.5
111
3:08
1:07:52
13:34
569
2:55:13
709
Andrew
Marzano
M6064
412
17/29
310/430
32:11
1:50
527
13:34
1:07:21
20.2
147
6:38
55:31
11:06
373
2:55:17
936
Jordan
Strokovsky
M3034
413
43/53
311/430
31:38
1:48
505
9:57
1:26:07
15.8
578
3:17
44:18
8:52
111
2:55:18
699
Mark
Mamrega
M4549
414
44/63
312/430
30:54
1:45
459
10:32
1:07:11
20.3
139
2:34
1:04:08
12:50
517
2:55:21
727
Meredith
McIntosh
F3539
415
16/33
103/227
29:07
1:39
356
7:43
1:29:31
15.2
605
4:05
44:55
8:59
126
2:55:22
963
Elizabeth
Trainor
F3539
416
17/33
104/227
28:26
1:37
297
7:45
1:19:21
17.2
493
2:52
57:08
11:26
406
2:55:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
406
Christopher
Delong
M4044
417
53/70
313/430
26:08
1:29
139
9:21
1:20:41
16.9
512
3:27
55:55
11:11
383
2:55:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after