Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2018
5k
Info
May 19, 2018 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
26.2 Challenge
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2867
Ridhwana
Najum
F 12-15
1044
78/134
478/1182
42:35
38:31
12:26
2059
Jordan
Guse
M 31-35
1045
15/27
567/929
39:52
38:31
12:26
2348
Shelly
Kirkendall
F 41-45
1046
68/154
479/1182
39:59
38:31
12:26
5710
Regina
Miller
F 36-40
1047
48/139
480/1182
40:33
38:31
12:26
2920
Brenda
Jackson
F 56-60
1048
7/23
481/1182
41:32
38:31
12:26
5812
Scott
Wilhelmus
M 46-50
1049
50/78
568/929
41:53
38:32
12:26
5686
Mary
Legree-Ford
F 56-60
1050
8/23
482/1182
41:54
38:32
12:26
5190
Lacy
Hanmore
F 36-40
1051
49/139
483/1182
41:53
38:32
12:26
2384
Nikki
Mitchell
F 36-40
1052
50/139
484/1182
38:39
38:33
12:27
5689
Erin
Lengner
F 36-40
1053
51/139
485/1182
42:05
38:34
12:27
3142
Jackson
Bushbaker
M 10-11
1054
139/200
569/929
40:08
38:34
12:27
2401
Greta
Schnippel
F 10-11
1055
86/211
486/1182
40:04
38:35
12:27
5688
Chad
Lengner
M 36-40
1056
58/98
570/929
42:07
38:36
12:27
5807
Liam
Welty
M 1-7
1057
17/58
571/929
39:50
38:36
12:28
3665
Darla
Workman
F 51-55
1058
18/43
487/1182
41:34
38:37
12:28
5697
Melissa
Ma
F 36-40
1059
52/139
488/1182
39:12
38:38
12:28
5809
Matthew
Welty
M 31-35
1060
16/27
572/929
39:50
38:38
12:28
3470
Hayden
Dowell
M 8-9
1061
64/117
573/929
41:14
38:38
12:28
2521
Brandon
Juffer
M 8-9
1062
65/117
574/929
39:18
38:38
12:28
3471
Jay
Dowell
M 41-45
1063
61/109
575/929
41:13
38:38
12:28
2243
Julie
Chastain
F 41-45
1064
69/154
489/1182
41:23
38:40
12:29
5870
Gina
Shipley
F 46-50
1065
29/72
490/1182
41:45
38:41
12:29
5427
Emma
Shipley
F 12-15
1066
79/134
491/1182
41:45
38:41
12:29
2439
Megan
Wain
F 36-40
1067
53/139
492/1182
41:19
38:41
12:29
5217
Emily
Hostetter
F 41-45
1068
70/154
493/1182
55:15
38:42
12:29
2287
Gabrielle
Greathouse
F 1-7
1069
8/41
494/1182
39:09
38:42
12:29
2870
Anne Mette
Parker
F 41-45
1070
71/154
495/1182
40:23
38:43
12:30
3394
Susan
Sargeant
F 41-45
1071
72/154
496/1182
39:32
38:44
12:30
3414
Ravneet
Kaur
F 12-15
1072
80/134
497/1182
39:51
38:48
12:31
5742
Luis
Rivas
M 25-30
1073
9/14
576/929
40:26
38:49
12:31
5667
Robert
Jones
M 46-50
1074
51/78
577/929
41:35
38:50
12:32
5753
Katie
Rouzer
F 36-40
1075
54/139
498/1182
42:27
38:51
12:32
2425
Ava
Tester
F 10-11
1076
87/211
499/1182
40:03
38:51
12:32
2241
Campbell
Chastain
F 10-11
1077
88/211
500/1182
40:04
38:52
12:33
5399
Chad
Rush
M 41-45
1078
62/109
578/929
40:05
38:52
12:33
2397
Sophia
Rush
F 10-11
1079
89/211
501/1182
40:05
38:53
12:33
5794
Anabella
Trujillo
F 12-15
1080
81/134
502/1182
41:38
38:54
12:33
2522
Lisa
Juffer
F 36-40
1081
55/139
503/1182
39:33
38:54
12:33
5702
Cameron
McGuire
M 8-9
1082
66/117
579/929
42:27
38:54
12:33
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5405
Claire
Sargent
F 8-9
1083
46/137
504/1182
42:38
38:55
12:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after