Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2021 CARMEL MARATHON
Marathon
Info
April 3, 2021 in Carmel, IN
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.5 MILE
13.1 MILE
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1173
Carrie
Carr
F50-54
950
31/37
366/426
1:08:03
2:21:26
-
5:08:03
11:46
2021
Stanley
Sakalis
M60-64
951
26/32
585/662
1:24:51
2:31:57
-
5:08:31
11:47
1792
Sandee
McMillen
F50-54
952
32/37
367/426
1:02:38
2:15:15
-
5:08:56
11:48
1947
Dana
Popovic
F25-29
953
45/49
368/426
1:02:07
2:15:20
-
5:09:15
11:49
1773
Denis
McCarthy
M60-64
954
27/32
586/662
1:13:39
2:30:52
3:56:27
5:09:26
11:49
1149
Ashley
Burns
F25-29
955
46/49
369/426
1:12:44
2:25:07
-
5:09:48
11:50
1897
Ellen
Paquin
F40-44
956
61/77
370/426
1:12:44
2:25:07
-
5:09:49
11:50
1179
Eric
Carter
M45-49
957
72/81
587/662
1:10:00
2:23:56
3:49:12
5:10:01
11:50
1905
Trevor
Payne
M16-19
958
4/5
588/662
1:04:12
2:13:31
-
5:10:20
11:51
1418
Heather
Gentry
F50-54
959
33/37
371/426
1:07:06
2:16:00
-
5:11:38
11:54
1957
Danny
Pritchard
M45-49
960
73/81
589/662
1:07:26
2:22:11
-
5:11:44
11:54
1343
Kj
Fallon
M25-29
961
67/72
590/662
1:14:49
2:29:27
3:51:12
5:11:59
11:55
1744
Chris
Malek
M30-34
962
70/73
591/662
1:04:39
2:14:49
-
5:12:15
11:56
1825
Darren
Minnemann
M50-54
963
80/87
592/662
1:15:22
2:34:56
3:57:14
5:12:23
11:56
2151
Bob
Strauss
M65-69
964
12/18
593/662
1:08:33
2:25:32
3:56:46
5:12:45
11:57
1208
Jason
Clamme
M50-54
965
81/87
594/662
1:11:01
2:26:31
3:47:39
5:13:26
11:58
2325
Alexandria
Zieba
F35-39
966
78/87
372/426
1:13:51
2:29:44
3:53:17
5:13:37
11:59
1372
Jill
Folkerts
F50-54
967
34/37
373/426
1:08:01
2:20:43
-
5:14:29
12:01
1295
Leann
Doffin
F35-39
968
79/87
374/426
1:15:17
2:36:12
3:59:05
5:14:58
12:02
2064
Scott
Sharp
M50-54
969
82/87
595/662
1:01:56
2:08:02
-
5:15:08
12:02
1361
George
Flavin Jr
M55-59
970
57/67
596/662
1:10:10
2:20:13
-
5:15:15
12:02
1160
Lauren
Campagna
F35-39
971
80/87
375/426
1:15:02
2:31:50
3:56:25
5:15:17
12:02
1212
Steve
Clark
M45-49
972
74/81
597/662
1:03:41
2:09:46
-
5:17:13
12:07
2124
Bill
Sparling
M70-74
973
3/6
598/662
1:07:01
2:16:22
-
5:17:15
12:07
1668
Brittany
Lalicker
F30-34
974
39/42
376/426
1:16:39
2:35:54
4:01:45
5:17:16
12:07
2019
Jonathan
Rushnak
M45-49
975
75/81
599/662
1:05:04
2:15:07
-
5:17:57
12:09
1435
Georges
Gonzalez
M50-54
976
83/87
600/662
1:05:04
2:15:07
-
5:18:02
12:09
1407
Dennis
Gast
M65-69
977
13/18
601/662
58:11
2:05:19
-
5:19:00
12:11
1339
Jordan
Everett
M25-29
978
68/72
602/662
1:06:20
2:19:37
3:49:23
5:19:09
12:11
1981
Glenn
Richardson
M45-49
979
76/81
603/662
1:19:57
2:40:56
4:04:58
5:20:06
12:14
1609
Angie
Keck
F45-49
980
45/50
377/426
1:16:28
2:39:30
4:03:20
5:20:06
12:14
2195
Amy
Tibbitts
F45-49
981
46/50
378/426
1:16:29
2:39:31
4:03:20
5:20:06
12:14
2017
Robert
Rudow
M55-59
982
58/67
604/662
1:02:33
2:14:07
-
5:20:36
12:15
2132
Dennis
Stanton
M70-74
983
4/6
605/662
1:08:13
2:21:23
3:50:15
5:22:35
12:19
1088
Sharon
Berger
F55-59
984
20/24
379/426
1:13:35
2:36:11
4:03:16
5:22:41
12:19
1793
Angela
McMullan
F40-44
985
62/77
380/426
1:19:20
2:42:57
4:06:12
5:22:44
12:20
1319
Lisa
Eickhorst
F40-44
986
63/77
381/426
1:19:19
2:42:56
4:06:12
5:22:45
12:20
1396
Ann
Gainey
F45-49
987
47/50
382/426
1:15:14
2:38:01
4:05:00
5:22:54
12:20
1365
Kevin
Fleming
M25-29
988
69/72
606/662
1:15:20
2:33:07
4:00:08
5:22:57
12:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.5 MILE
13.1 MILE
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1916
Thomas
Petelja
M20-24
989
28/32
607/662
1:00:47
2:17:57
3:48:28
5:23:05
12:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after