Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
16th Annual Tri the Wildwoods & 5K
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 24, 2019 in North Wildwood, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Duathlon
Kids Triathlon
5K Run
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
27
J Sean
Manni
M4549
72
2/17
63/181
21:38
2:03
79
3:56
52:18
19.4
63
3:15
43:24
8:41
107
2:04:33
180
Hayley
Conover
F2529
73
3/20
10/84
18:51
1:47
19
3:00
55:47
18.2
102
2:35
44:36
8:55
127
2:04:51
1206
Chris
Kennedy
M4549
74
3/17
64/181
21:25
2:02
73
2:54
50:50
20.0
41
3:48
46:03
9:13
144
2:05:01
1019
Luke
Griffith
M4044
75
6/18
65/181
22:10
2:06
95
4:06
55:41
18.3
100
4:11
38:54
7:47
47
2:05:03
974
Brian
Stagliano
M2529
76
17/33
66/181
25:15
2:23
178
5:05
53:02
19.2
73
4:23
37:30
7:30
30
2:05:17
214
Fritz
Fowler
M3034
77
14/30
67/181
23:12
2:12
132
2:58
52:17
19.4
61
2:35
44:12
8:51
121
2:05:17
340
Justin
Lestrange
M2529
78
18/33
68/181
19:34
1:51
34
3:00
52:39
19.3
69
2:11
48:28
9:42
181
2:05:55
167
William
Harner
M5559
79
3/14
69/181
21:44
2:04
81
3:04
55:20
18.4
96
2:32
43:16
8:39
104
2:05:58
1263
Heather
Hoffman
Masters
80
2/3
11/84
27:30
2:36
216
3:30
50:20
20.2
33
3:14
41:28
8:18
73
2:06:03
412
Mark
Doyle
M6064
81
3/8
70/181
22:14
2:06
96
2:34
52:18
19.4
62
2:25
46:47
9:22
158
2:06:19
1005
Caroline
Soska
F1819
82
1/1
12/84
18:26
1:45
9
2:51
58:10
17.5
146
1:57
45:32
9:07
139
2:06:58
403
Brian
Deola
M2529
83
19/33
71/181
21:58
2:05
89
5:31
52:32
19.3
66
3:22
43:49
8:46
116
2:07:14
335
Chris
Kytzidis
M5054
84
3/15
72/181
25:46
2:26
188
3:31
52:41
19.3
71
2:49
42:43
8:33
92
2:07:31
273
Mario
Mascioli
M2529
85
20/33
73/181
19:44
1:52
39
4:02
54:53
18.5
91
4:12
44:39
8:56
128
2:07:31
204
Ryan
Bankert
M2529
86
21/33
74/181
20:40
1:57
56
3:57
57:37
17.6
137
2:25
43:06
8:37
101
2:07:48
990
Nancy
Reilly
Masters
87
3/3
13/84
21:48
2:04
82
2:39
57:31
17.7
134
2:41
43:14
8:39
103
2:07:55
299
Lauren
Frederick
F3539
88
3/15
14/84
21:16
2:01
71
2:41
58:53
17.3
151
2:49
42:15
8:27
87
2:07:55
1012
Jennifer
Parkinson
F4044
89
1/10
15/84
24:15
2:18
156
3:31
55:30
18.3
97
2:23
42:20
8:28
88
2:08:00
290
Christopher
Fontana
M2529
90
22/33
75/181
25:18
2:24
179
2:22
59:31
17.1
165
2:16
38:36
7:43
42
2:08:05
1224
Anthony
Arthur
M3034
91
15/30
76/181
22:37
2:09
111
3:03
1:00:52
16.7
184
2:43
38:51
7:46
46
2:08:08
399
Jenn
Kesil
F4044
92
2/10
16/84
23:11
2:12
131
3:02
51:44
19.6
56
3:00
47:08
9:26
162
2:08:08
310
Kevin
McDevitt
M3034
93
16/30
77/181
20:58
1:59
66
3:18
57:36
17.6
136
2:13
44:03
8:49
118
2:08:09
198
Brian
Struck
M4044
94
7/18
78/181
17:23
1:39
5
4:21
56:31
18.0
117
2:26
47:33
9:31
169
2:08:16
347
Juan
Collantes
M4044
95
8/18
79/181
22:07
2:06
94
3:56
56:35
18.0
119
2:38
43:06
8:37
100
2:08:23
337
John
Trainor
M3539
96
14/30
80/181
19:43
1:52
38
3:25
55:48
18.2
105
3:09
46:17
9:16
145
2:08:25
961
Joe
Miele
M2529
97
23/33
81/181
19:50
1:53
40
3:39
54:23
18.7
83
3:18
47:23
9:29
164
2:08:35
44
Iulia
Sav
F3034
98
2/13
17/84
19:15
1:49
26
3:07
1:00:42
16.7
181
2:40
42:56
8:35
96
2:08:42
383
Rob
Piperno
M4549
99
4/17
82/181
24:24
2:19
159
5:44
51:30
19.7
48
3:28
43:37
8:44
112
2:08:45
99
Matthew
Rovnan
M5054
100
4/15
83/181
26:10
2:29
194
3:25
51:42
19.7
53
2:53
44:48
8:58
129
2:08:59
968
Maxine
Daniels
F3539
101
4/15
18/84
24:16
2:18
157
2:33
57:56
17.5
141
2:37
41:40
8:20
75
2:09:03
982
Frank
Battino
M4549
102
5/17
84/181
30:13
2:52
245
5:07
48:42
20.9
21
3:34
41:52
8:22
78
2:09:30
238
James
Guthrie
M3034
103
17/30
85/181
23:07
2:11
128
4:44
55:48
18.2
104
2:23
43:28
8:42
109
2:09:32
409
Brett
Biller
M4044
104
9/18
86/181
24:37
2:20
165
5:02
51:45
19.6
58
3:51
44:18
8:52
124
2:09:35
328
Nick
McCarty
M3034
105
18/30
87/181
23:04
2:11
127
3:50
58:52
17.3
150
2:30
41:24
8:17
71
2:09:42
78
Rebecca
Armbruster
F4549
106
1/6
19/84
25:13
2:23
176
4:13
56:18
18.1
109
2:10
41:56
8:23
81
2:09:52
386
Zoryana
Bohdan
F3539
107
5/15
20/84
22:32
2:08
109
5:30
55:09
18.4
94
3:38
43:02
8:37
98
2:09:53
225
Al
Ascione
M5559
108
4/14
88/181
25:08
2:23
174
3:27
58:02
17.5
144
2:03
41:17
8:16
69
2:09:59
373
Thomas
Coleman
M4044
109
10/18
89/181
20:41
1:58
57
4:09
58:56
17.2
153
2:25
43:48
8:46
115
2:10:01
302
David
Schwartz
M5054
110
5/15
90/181
23:38
2:14
143
3:22
51:33
19.7
51
2:16
49:23
9:53
187
2:10:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1163
William
Burlew
M5054
111
6/15
91/181
23:10
2:12
130
3:07
51:43
19.6
54
3:14
48:58
9:48
183
2:10:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after