Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Buehler's Heart and Sole Community Walk and Run
5K
Info
August 18, 2018 in Wooster, OH
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half Marathon
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
1248
Peter
Pozefsky
M5059
63
6/35
50/247
26:42
26:09
8:26
1276
Fred
Schludecker
M5059
64
7/35
51/247
26:54
26:19
8:29
1146
Josephine
Heeke
F1315
65
1/5
14/305
26:39
26:21
8:30
1206
Alan
Mast
M1112
66
12/25
52/247
27:04
26:30
8:32
1102
Douglas
Fisher
M5059
67
8/35
53/247
26:53
26:38
8:35
1373
Robin
Gonzalez
F4049
68
3/50
15/305
26:46
26:39
8:35
1272
Yolanda
Ruiz
F3039
69
3/65
16/305
27:19
26:42
8:36
1387
Brandon
Miller
M4049
70
6/34
54/247
27:05
26:50
8:39
1304
Madalyn
Spittle
F2029
71
3/24
17/305
27:17
26:52
8:40
307
Henry
Pozefsky
M0910
72
2/23
55/247
26:58
26:55
8:41
1399
Nolan
Hartzler
M3039
73
9/34
56/247
27:06
26:57
8:41
292
Benjamin
Miller
M0910
74
3/23
57/247
27:06
27:03
8:43
321
Ridge
Teague
M0708
75
2/28
58/247
27:05
27:05
8:44
376
Taylor
Polen
F1112
76
5/23
18/305
27:21
27:06
8:44
1405
Fred
Michel
M5059
77
9/35
59/247
27:11
27:07
8:44
1351
Joyce
Williams
F5059
78
1/45
19/305
27:21
27:08
8:45
294
Stone
Naylor
M1112
79
13/25
60/247
27:10
27:10
8:45
1294
Joe
Slater
M6069
80
1/10
61/247
27:58
27:23
8:49
1240
Tom
Ogle
M4049
81
7/34
62/247
27:47
27:26
8:50
1363
Russ
Yoder
M6069
82
2/10
63/247
27:36
27:31
8:52
1191
Yu
Lei
M3039
83
10/34
64/247
27:52
27:34
8:53
1212
Lee
McBride
M4049
84
8/34
65/247
27:59
27:43
8:56
366
Margaret
McBride
F1112
85
6/23
20/305
28:00
27:44
8:56
1246
Holly
Pope
F3039
86
4/65
21/305
28:05
27:46
8:57
302
Daniel
Pasteur
M1112
87
14/25
66/247
27:56
27:47
8:57
388
Abby
Snyder
F0708
88
1/23
22/305
27:57
27:47
8:57
1407
Deanna
Walenciak
F4049
89
4/50
23/305
28:30
28:01
9:02
310
Ethan
Reed
M0910
90
4/23
67/247
28:06
28:02
9:02
1361
Justin
Yoder
M4049
91
9/34
68/247
28:58
28:03
9:03
1068
Mike
Davidson
M6069
92
3/10
69/247
28:28
28:09
9:04
1098
Ashley
Fischer-Jewell
F3039
93
5/65
24/305
28:32
28:10
9:04
339
Sydney
Bracken
F0910
94
3/23
25/305
28:16
28:14
9:06
275
Jonathan
Hershey
M0910
95
5/23
70/247
28:17
28:17
9:07
396
Arienne
Vaughn
F0708
96
2/23
26/305
28:24
28:21
9:08
1314
Luann
Suppes
F5059
97
2/45
27/305
29:21
28:32
9:12
398
Daisy
Witter
F0708
98
3/23
28/305
28:32
28:32
9:12
1273
Monica
Russell
F4049
99
5/50
29/305
29:00
28:37
9:13
1046
Dan
Calvin
M3039
100
11/34
71/247
29:45
28:41
9:15
359
Grace
Hudson
F0708
101
4/23
30/305
28:51
28:46
9:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
253
Robbie
Babulski
M0506
102
1/19
72/247
28:52
28:49
9:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after