Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2012 Topeka Tinman
Short Course Triathlon
Info
June 16, 2012 in Topeka, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Tri Awards
Short Course Tri Awards
Long Course Duathlon Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Tinman Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
182
Will
Stone
MCLY39
288
14/15
182/202
12:10
2:46
4:28
58:01
13.4
0:42
31:04
10:02
1:46:22.82
143
Brandon
Harbert
M2529
289
13/13
183/202
9:40
2:12
2:04
56:35
13.8
1:15
36:58
11:56
1:46:28.92
43
Allison
Stone
F3034
290
18/18
107/130
11:55
2:43
3:39
59:45
13.1
1:55
29:55
9:39
1:47:06.92
320
David
Arst
M7579
291
2/3
184/202
16:15
3:42
3:40
49:42
15.7
2:20
35:15
11:23
1:47:09.15
578
Maggie
West
F2529
292
17/22
108/130
9:35
2:11
5:36
56:11
13.9
2:44
33:18
10:45
1:47:21.83
26
Julie
O'Connor
F2529
293
18/22
109/130
11:32
2:38
4:36
55:51
14.0
2:32
32:58
10:38
1:47:26.44
301
Allen
Kossoy
M5559
294
8/8
185/202
8:15
1:53
4:26
55:12
14.1
3:11
36:28
11:46
1:47:28.94
67
Pam
Schulz
ATHENA
295
6/10
110/130
9:15
2:06
3:50
51:19
15.2
2:09
41:17
13:19
1:47:47.31
279
Scott
Rash
M5054
296
17/19
186/202
14:21
3:16
7:49
54:54
14.2
3:03
27:52
9:00
1:47:55.85
40
April
Brennan
ATHENA
297
7/10
111/130
11:19
2:35
2:46
1:01:02
12.8
1:08
32:24
10:27
1:48:36.66
73
Nikki
Dekat
F4044
298
16/21
112/130
11:10
2:33
4:33
1:00:27
12.9
1:24
31:12
10:04
1:48:44.11
314
Phil
Kelsey
M7074
299
4/4
187/202
14:38
3:20
3:41
49:40
15.7
2:31
38:23
12:23
1:48:49.42
287
Tony
Belto
MCLY40
300
12/16
188/202
17:17
3:56
3:17
0:1
46800
-
1:30:53
29:19
1:49:01.21
212
Clay
Neal
MCLY39
301
15/15
189/202
12:18
2:48
5:21
54:03
14.4
2:01
35:40
11:31
1:49:21.04
3
Rose
Hastings
F1519
302
5/5
113/130
11:43
2:40
2:29
56:27
13.8
0:53
37:59
12:15
1:49:27.95
196
Nathan
Schmidt
M3539
303
28/28
190/202
10:52
2:28
4:30
52:06
15.0
2:34
39:47
12:50
1:49:45.63
10
Katie
Scott
ATHENA
304
8/10
114/130
11:29
2:37
3:02
58:51
13.3
1:15
35:51
11:34
1:50:23.73
21
Diane
Reynolds
F2529
305
19/22
115/130
10:29
2:23
4:19
54:20
14.4
1:59
39:28
12:44
1:50:32.49
309
Chip
Farley
M6569
306
3/3
191/202
9:54
2:15
4:09
54:09
14.4
1:07
42:57
13:51
1:52:12.75
271
Jerry
Stanley
MCLY40
307
13/16
192/202
13:39
3:06
6:48
55:28
14.1
4:04
32:44
10:34
1:52:41.13
162
Isaac
Rush
M3034
308
29/29
193/202
12:45
2:54
4:30
1:05:31
11.9
1:16
28:59
9:21
1:52:58.53
291
Wade
Rush
M5054
309
18/19
194/202
13:29
3:04
3:52
52:17
14.9
3:05
41:12
13:18
1:53:53
92
Sara
Hagen
F4044
310
17/21
116/130
14:38
3:20
3:22
57:09
13.6
1:14
37:33
12:07
1:53:53.73
100
Dawn
Wayant
F4549
311
11/11
117/130
11:15
2:34
3:14
1:02:46
12.4
1:40
35:17
11:23
1:54:10.10
68
Heather
Duris
F3539
312
18/19
118/130
19:50
4:31
3:00
59:03
13.2
1:04
32:10
10:23
1:55:04.23
273
Roger
Hackett
M5054
313
19/19
195/202
14:46
3:22
4:34
1:04:10
12.2
1:43
30:46
9:56
1:55:56.09
253
Korey
Kaul
MCLY40
314
14/16
196/202
11:52
2:42
5:01
1:01:17
12.7
1:49
36:42
11:51
1:56:37.89
230
Kelly
Jobe
MCLY40
315
15/16
197/202
11:40
2:40
4:43
55:46
14.0
2:22
42:11
13:37
1:56:40.14
8
Ann
Gorsuch
F2024
316
3/3
119/130
15:38
3:34
3:16
1:01:57
12.6
0:34
35:26
11:26
1:56:49.30
16
Le
Tran
F2529
317
20/22
120/130
10:09
2:19
3:37
1:05:00
12.0
0:56
37:11
12:00
1:56:50.13
74
Elaine
Garcia
F4044
318
18/21
121/130
11:09
2:32
4:39
1:01:31
12.7
2:18
38:15
12:21
1:57:51.12
11
Jenna
Sutter
F2529
319
21/22
122/130
13:11
3:00
3:03
56:58
13.7
2:10
42:56
13:51
1:58:16.32
78
Susan
Robichaud
ATHENA
320
9/10
123/130
13:17
3:02
4:03
58:28
13.3
2:08
41:28
13:23
1:59:21.92
576
Lauren
Hughes
F2529
321
22/22
124/130
11:08
2:32
4:50
58:37
13.3
2:28
42:22
13:40
1:59:22.16
257
Mike
Taylor
M4549
322
19/21
198/202
14:55
3:24
3:13
1:06:08
11.8
0:59
34:53
11:15
2:00:05.19
276
David
Workman
MCLY40
323
16/16
199/202
12:26
2:50
7:04
53:33
14.6
3:17
44:22
14:19
2:00:39.25
104
Deb
Taylor
F5054
324
11/11
125/130
19:35
4:27
5:21
53:54
14.5
7:31
34:57
11:17
2:01:14.74
249
John
Schnieders
M4549
325
20/21
200/202
14:06
3:13
7:17
1:00:52
12.8
3:28
36:42
11:51
2:02:23.26
85
Wendy
Childers
F4044
326
19/21
126/130
12:46
2:55
4:22
1:10:07
11.1
1:48
34:10
11:02
2:03:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
318
Steve
Kelley
M7579
327
3/3
201/202
15:00
3:25
3:35
56:59
13.7
2:29
45:40
14:44
2:03:39.60
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after