Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Strongest Kid We Know Run/Walk
5K
Info
August 16, 2018 in Bettendorf, IA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
1 Mile
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
502
Marty
Talbot
M2529
65
2/5
38/147
25:10
8:07
504
Claire
Tomlinson
F1419
66
4/29
28/267
25:11
8:08
621
Stephanie
Cawiezell
F2529
67
3/25
29/267
25:11
8:08
216
Scott
Mumey
M4549
68
2/12
39/147
25:12
8:08
592
Cassandra
Wagner
F2529
69
4/25
30/267
25:12
8:08
495
Grace
Simpson
F2529
70
5/25
31/267
25:14
8:09
608
Lindsey
Howe
F3034
71
3/21
32/267
25:21
8:11
500
Eric
Johannes
M4044
72
5/14
40/147
25:25
8:12
448
Luke
Brunsvold
M0115
73
15/46
41/147
25:32
8:14
510
Ryan
Cherry
M3539
74
4/12
42/147
25:42
8:18
206
Julie
Stecher
F3034
75
4/21
33/267
25:44
8:19
601
Megan
Smith
F0115
76
3/43
34/267
26:08
8:26
653
Matt
Staats
M3034
77
5/15
43/147
26:09
8:26
600
Baylor
Verbrugge
M0115
78
16/46
44/147
26:09
8:26
461
Mark
Meyers
M0115
79
17/46
45/147
26:09
8:26
246
Justin
Paul
M4044
80
6/14
46/147
26:13
8:28
294
Samuel
Brockmann
M0115
81
18/46
47/147
26:15
8:28
477
Michael
Burchett
M3539
82
5/12
48/147
26:27
8:32
497
Max
Hartz
M0115
83
19/46
49/147
26:30
8:33
572
Tom
Sheehan
M5559
84
1/3
50/147
26:33
8:34
171
Julie
Soucinek
F5054
85
4/30
35/267
26:35
8:35
378
Alexa
Minard
F0115
86
4/43
36/267
26:36
8:35
214
Dawn
Mumey
F4044
87
5/29
37/267
26:44
8:38
597
Olivia
Schmidt
F3539
88
4/16
38/267
26:45
8:38
399
Matthew
Sargent
M0115
89
20/46
51/147
26:46
8:38
401
Drew
Mikel
M2024
90
6/12
52/147
26:47
8:39
465
Stevy
Frye
F2529
91
6/25
39/267
26:49
8:39
498
Kraig
Hartz
M4044
92
7/14
53/147
27:05
8:44
614
Nick
Myers
M3034
93
6/15
54/147
27:06
8:45
393
Meghan
Olt
F2529
94
7/25
40/267
27:08
8:46
458
Charlie
Adams
M0115
95
21/46
55/147
27:16
8:48
402
Kim
Beardsley
F5054
96
5/30
41/267
27:20
8:49
403
Bob
Beardsley
M5054
97
3/15
56/147
27:21
8:50
472
Natalie
Naber
F0115
98
5/43
42/267
27:24
8:51
471
Glen
Naber
M5054
99
4/15
57/147
27:24
8:51
634
Kim
McCubbin
M5559
100
2/3
58/147
27:26
8:51
623
Claudy
Pierre-Charles
M3034
101
7/15
59/147
27:26
8:51
655
Beth
Markovich
F4549
102
5/30
43/267
27:36
8:55
367
Eli
Erickson
M0115
103
22/46
60/147
27:38
8:55
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
120
Brady
Johnson
M2024
104
7/12
61/147
27:40
8:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after