Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2012 Topeka Tinman
Short Course Triathlon
Info
June 16, 2012 in Topeka, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Tri Awards
Short Course Tri Awards
Long Course Duathlon Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Tinman Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
430
Matthew
Nugent
M4044
-
0/0
0/0
18:00
4:06
6:27
54:31
14.3
0:52
1:21:15
26:13
2:41:02.74
224
Trevor
Croley
M4044
1
1/18
1/202
5:25
1:14
0:59
33:53
23.0
0:42
18:57
6:07
59:52.64
201
Patrick
Orrick
M3539
2
1/28
2/202
6:42
1:32
1:21
32:48
23.8
0:40
19:02
6:09
1:00:30.91
289
David
Reed
M5054
3
1/19
3/202
5:47
1:19
1:07
35:28
22.0
0:36
19:40
6:21
1:02:35.79
567
Jon
Messenger
M3034
4
1/29
4/202
6:54
1:34
1:22
34:07
22.9
0:31
19:47
6:23
1:02:38.75
131
Eric
Anders
M2024
5
1/11
5/202
6:37
1:31
1:25
37:09
21.0
0:39
17:11
5:33
1:02:57.79
248
David
Kutcher
M4549
6
1/21
6/202
7:21
1:40
1:32
33:28
23.3
0:41
20:42
6:41
1:03:41.62
186
Mark
Allen
M3034
7
2/29
7/202
8:08
1:51
1:56
34:58
22.3
0:45
18:31
5:59
1:04:14.94
125
Callahan
Eckardt
M1519
8
1/4
8/202
5:27
1:15
1:15
38:05
20.5
0:31
19:23
6:15
1:04:38.26
243
Ken
Bramble
M4549
9
2/21
9/202
7:08
1:38
1:04
36:21
21.5
0:29
20:17
6:33
1:05:17.09
141
Tanner
Moore
M2529
10
1/13
10/202
6:52
1:34
1:11
38:52
20.1
0:42
18:14
5:53
1:05:49.27
184
Zdenko
Duris
M3034
11
3/29
11/202
7:54
1:48
1:11
37:31
20.8
0:49
19:04
6:09
1:06:26.82
260
Paul
Miller
M4549
12
3/21
12/202
9:09
2:05
1:05
38:08
20.5
0:40
18:12
5:53
1:07:13.05
154
Derrick
Gragg
M2529
13
2/13
13/202
9:52
2:15
1:21
36:16
21.5
0:32
19:18
6:14
1:07:17.03
25
Janelle
Stevens
F2529
14
1/22
1/130
7:49
1:47
1:29
38:01
20.5
0:41
20:09
6:30
1:08:07.29
247
Mark
Holloway
M4549
15
4/21
14/202
8:56
2:02
1:29
37:09
21.0
0:47
20:19
6:33
1:08:37.34
183
Doug
Fredrick
M3034
16
4/29
15/202
7:49
1:47
1:37
37:08
21.0
0:47
21:22
6:54
1:08:39.95
290
Gordon
Davis
M5054
17
2/19
16/202
6:58
1:35
1:58
37:26
20.8
1:03
21:33
6:57
1:08:55.70
238
William
Smith
M4044
18
2/18
17/202
8:07
1:51
1:48
37:06
21.0
0:43
21:15
6:52
1:08:57.57
261
Brent
Boles
M4549
19
5/21
18/202
7:57
1:49
1:42
35:41
21.9
1:00
23:53
7:43
1:10:10.25
303
Pat
Donnelly
M6064
20
1/8
19/202
7:45
1:46
2:11
36:47
21.2
1:03
22:45
7:21
1:10:28.07
2
Holland
Smith
F1519
21
1/5
2/130
6:25
1:28
1:02
39:10
19.9
0:37
23:20
7:32
1:10:32.26
278
Pat
Hervey
M5054
22
3/19
20/202
7:03
1:37
2:16
38:43
20.1
1:06
21:27
6:56
1:10:32.86
174
Collin
Grote
M3034
23
5/29
21/202
7:49
1:47
1:16
39:43
19.6
0:47
21:02
6:47
1:10:34.41
203
Burt
Deweese
M3539
24
2/28
22/202
8:13
1:53
1:39
38:24
20.3
0:43
21:38
6:59
1:10:35.38
571
Pam
Smith
F4549
25
1/11
3/130
9:44
2:13
1:19
38:54
20.1
0:40
20:08
6:30
1:10:42.17
132
Jonathan
Clark
M2024
26
2/11
23/202
8:23
1:55
1:35
38:45
20.1
1:05
21:19
6:53
1:11:04.01
241
Steve
Fromm
M4044
27
3/18
24/202
8:59
2:03
2:00
37:06
21.0
1:00
22:18
7:12
1:11:20.88
181
Thomas
Woodward
MCLY39
28
1/15
25/202
8:53
2:01
2:11
35:46
21.8
1:11
23:34
7:37
1:11:33.01
299
Mike
Hannon
M5559
29
1/8
26/202
8:09
1:51
2:24
38:38
20.2
1:01
21:57
7:05
1:12:06.21
171
Brad
Palmer
M3034
30
6/29
27/202
8:04
1:50
1:23
38:37
20.2
0:54
23:15
7:30
1:12:10.65
185
Joseph
Foster
M3034
31
7/29
28/202
10:28
2:23
1:51
38:01
20.5
0:59
21:01
6:47
1:12:17.48
293
Wayne
Conway
M5054
32
4/19
29/202
8:03
1:50
2:00
39:12
19.9
1:11
21:57
7:05
1:12:20.92
130
Gavin
Hart
M2024
33
3/11
30/202
6:27
1:28
1:43
40:01
19.5
0:45
24:22
7:52
1:13:14.54
152
Jason
Hodge
M2529
34
3/13
31/202
9:15
2:06
2:05
38:56
20.0
0:41
22:24
7:14
1:13:17.43
536
Cathy
Wood
F4549
35
2/11
4/130
6:30
1:29
1:53
40:46
19.1
0:53
23:24
7:33
1:13:23.55
302
Mark
Taussig
M6064
36
2/8
32/202
9:45
2:13
1:32
36:59
21.1
1:18
23:59
7:45
1:13:30.44
209
Michael
Strong
M3539
37
3/28
33/202
7:38
1:45
2:41
39:11
19.9
1:42
22:25
7:14
1:13:35.40
570
Chris
Sugalski
M3034
38
8/29
34/202
8:14
1:53
2:31
40:56
19.1
0:54
21:10
6:50
1:13:42.17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
156
Craig
Maleta
MCLY39
39
2/15
35/202
7:19
1:40
1:54
41:49
18.7
0:58
21:54
7:04
1:13:52.73
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after