Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2012 Topeka Tinman
Short Course Triathlon
Info
June 16, 2012 in Topeka, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Long Course Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon
Long Course Duathlon
Long Course Tri Awards
Short Course Tri Awards
Long Course Duathlon Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Tinman Triathlon
Short Course Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
206
Brad
McDonnell
M3539
56
9/28
49/202
7:40
1:45
2:43
40:20
19.3
1:16
24:39
7:57
1:16:35.51
262
James
Schneider
M4549
57
7/21
50/202
9:35
2:11
2:08
41:25
18.8
1:08
22:22
7:13
1:16:36.19
12
Ryan
Torgler
F2529
58
2/22
8/130
8:46
2:00
2:05
44:38
17.5
1:03
20:17
6:33
1:16:47.28
277
Robert
Donovan
MCLY40
59
1/16
51/202
8:02
1:50
2:11
38:29
20.3
1:21
26:47
8:39
1:16:47.79
202
Brent
Fisher
M3539
60
10/28
52/202
7:42
1:45
1:33
44:11
17.7
0:48
22:39
7:19
1:16:50.41
292
Douglas
Young
M5054
61
6/19
53/202
10:57
2:30
2:26
38:12
20.4
1:28
23:55
7:43
1:16:55.61
199
Charles
McClellan
M3539
62
11/28
54/202
10:24
2:22
3:07
40:37
19.2
0:50
22:07
7:08
1:17:02.13
135
Andrew
Perkins
M2024
63
4/11
55/202
7:46
1:46
2:44
43:52
17.8
0:37
22:11
7:10
1:17:06.31
45
Mariah
Lewis
F3034
64
2/18
9/130
8:45
2:00
1:20
41:53
18.6
0:40
24:36
7:57
1:17:11.30
252
Tom
Vlach
MCLY40
65
2/16
56/202
7:40
1:45
2:23
43:30
17.9
1:04
22:42
7:20
1:17:16.99
176
Tim
Krueger
M3034
66
10/29
57/202
8:35
1:57
2:27
42:25
18.4
0:54
23:17
7:31
1:17:36.42
107
Maureen
Brock
F5054
67
1/11
10/130
9:00
2:03
1:56
41:52
18.6
0:48
24:10
7:48
1:17:44.10
112
Barb
Patrick
F5559
68
1/6
11/130
7:43
1:46
1:42
41:09
19.0
0:44
26:43
8:37
1:17:58.56
147
Ryan
Morris
M2529
69
5/13
58/202
8:45
2:00
2:08
43:39
17.9
1:43
21:51
7:03
1:18:03.19
139
Steven
Cooper
M2024
70
5/11
59/202
10:27
2:23
2:37
42:53
18.2
0:34
21:36
6:58
1:18:04.17
19
Jolene
Silovsky
F2529
71
3/22
12/130
9:34
2:11
1:58
42:49
18.2
1:00
22:49
7:22
1:18:08.16
18
Selena
Good
F2529
72
4/22
13/130
8:34
1:57
1:44
45:07
17.3
1:14
21:40
7:00
1:18:16.76
573
Dave
Humphry
MCLY40
73
3/16
60/202
9:23
2:08
2:23
39:49
19.6
1:06
25:41
8:18
1:18:20.77
6
Morgan
Miller
F1519
74
3/5
14/130
6:11
1:25
1:23
45:18
17.2
0:44
25:21
8:11
1:18:54.18
77
Jenni
Carlson
F4044
75
1/21
15/130
9:43
2:13
2:06
39:09
19.9
1:16
27:00
8:43
1:19:12.14
188
Andrew
Kiser
M3034
76
11/29
61/202
11:22
2:35
2:14
42:50
18.2
0:52
21:56
7:05
1:19:12.15
282
Mr. Meredith
Dowty
M5054
77
7/19
62/202
9:10
2:05
1:34
40:24
19.3
1:16
26:53
8:40
1:19:12.66
265
Chuck
Kirmse
M4549
78
8/21
63/202
7:52
1:48
2:02
43:59
17.7
1:33
24:00
7:45
1:19:23.60
200
Timothy
Budge
M3539
79
12/28
64/202
10:25
2:23
3:32
41:53
18.6
0:51
22:48
7:22
1:19:27.32
227
Terry
Holdren
M4044
80
6/18
65/202
11:07
2:32
1:50
41:49
18.7
1:50
22:56
7:24
1:19:29.22
297
Douglas
Johnson
M5559
81
3/8
66/202
10:22
2:22
2:27
45:09
17.3
1:36
19:58
6:27
1:19:29.89
159
Stephen
Wegeng
M3034
82
12/29
67/202
9:23
2:08
2:20
44:05
17.7
0:54
23:09
7:29
1:19:49.13
541
Angela
Ediger
F3034
83
3/18
16/130
8:39
1:58
2:02
42:15
18.5
1:13
25:49
8:20
1:19:55.14
281
Matt
Ernst
M5054
84
8/19
68/202
10:44
2:27
2:06
42:03
18.5
1:24
23:46
7:40
1:20:01.56
563
Nick
Gonzalez
M3539
85
13/28
69/202
8:26
1:55
3:11
44:02
17.7
1:05
23:30
7:35
1:20:11.33
266
Kurt
Bartolich
M4549
86
9/21
70/202
9:07
2:05
2:30
41:34
18.8
1:37
25:29
8:14
1:20:14.12
46
Kaycee
Simon
F3034
87
4/18
17/130
11:55
2:43
1:46
40:14
19.4
0:42
25:40
8:17
1:20:14.32
23
Brooke
Fontana
F2529
88
5/22
18/130
8:35
1:57
2:25
45:01
17.3
1:29
22:49
7:22
1:20:16.55
192
Brent
Rill
M3539
89
14/28
71/202
8:32
1:57
2:04
44:51
17.4
1:20
23:38
7:38
1:20:22.61
255
Jose
Sales
M4549
90
10/21
72/202
8:39
1:58
2:24
45:25
17.2
0:54
23:20
7:32
1:20:39.14
191
Andy
Gassman
M3539
91
15/28
73/202
8:51
2:01
2:47
41:41
18.7
1:18
26:07
8:26
1:20:41.82
151
Robert
Gatti
M2529
92
6/13
74/202
8:43
1:59
2:44
44:25
17.6
1:48
23:06
7:27
1:20:43.49
187
Mike
Eldridge
M3034
93
13/29
75/202
8:29
1:56
2:08
45:07
17.3
1:18
23:54
7:43
1:20:54.33
175
Gustavo
Ortiz
M3034
94
14/29
76/202
11:01
2:31
3:17
45:28
17.2
0:40
20:32
6:38
1:20:55.03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
TIME
474
Kelly
Rogers
M6064
95
4/8
77/202
9:52
2:15
2:23
42:12
18.5
1:08
25:32
8:14
1:21:03.55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after