Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chiller Challenge
8K Searchable Results
Info
February 5, 2023 in Papillion, NE
event email:
www.omaharun.org
Question About Results?
Races
8K Overall Results
8K Age Group Results
8K Searchable Results
2 Mile Results
Kids' Run Results
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Omaha Running Club
8K Searchable Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
338
Blake
Ziegler
M25-29
1
1/1
1/38
29:42
29:42
5:59
440
Todd
Nott
M55-59
2
1/7
2/38
33:48
33:27
6:44
382
Kent
Blobaum
M60-64
3
1/6
3/38
33:59
33:58
6:50
410
Taia
Green
F01-14
4
1/1
1/49
35:53
35:53
7:14
438
John
Murnane
M45-49
5
1/3
4/38
36:30
36:30
7:21
392
Jonah
Churchill
M15-19
6
1/2
5/38
36:59
36:59
7:27
389
Rj
Carney
M15-19
7
2/2
6/38
37:16
37:14
7:30
426
Daren
Konda
M45-49
8
2/3
7/38
38:18
37:48
7:37
406
Robert
Garcia
M65-69
9
1/6
8/38
37:50
37:49
7:37
387
Jay
Carney
M45-49
10
3/3
9/38
37:59
37:56
7:38
405
Sarah
Fredrickson
F55-59
11
1/5
2/49
39:20
39:10
7:53
408
Jeff
Gates
M50-54
12
1/4
10/38
40:13
40:08
8:05
324
Jo
Stephens
F60-64
13
1/6
3/49
40:55
40:38
8:11
407
Constance
Garro
F55-59
14
2/5
4/49
40:57
40:50
8:13
412
Christina
Gregg
F45-49
15
1/10
5/49
41:48
41:48
8:25
411
Jody
Green
F45-49
16
2/10
6/49
42:00
41:53
8:26
416
Robin
Higley
F65-69
17
1/3
7/49
42:36
42:28
8:33
383
Brian
Boyce
M50-54
18
2/4
11/38
43:04
43:00
8:40
446
Tiffany
Parsons
F35-39
19
1/8
8/49
43:30
43:25
8:44
404
Steven
Filips
M55-59
20
2/7
12/38
43:56
43:49
8:49
437
Anita
Murnane
F45-49
21
3/10
9/49
44:02
43:54
8:50
409
Gary
George
M60-64
22
2/6
13/38
44:10
44:01
8:52
424
Kevin
Kathka
M50-54
23
3/4
14/38
44:24
44:18
8:55
384
Amy
Cain
F45-49
24
4/10
10/49
44:29
44:20
8:56
423
James
Jolly
M40-44
25
1/2
15/38
44:45
44:30
8:58
427
Teresa
Konda
F40-44
26
1/4
11/49
44:50
44:39
8:59
379
Doug
Barlow
M60-64
27
3/6
16/38
44:45
44:43
9:00
337
Bob
White
M65-69
28
2/6
17/38
44:50
44:48
9:01
394
Amelia
Cooney
F35-39
29
2/8
12/49
44:54
44:48
9:01
434
Samantha
McGirr
F30-34
30
1/4
13/49
45:01
44:54
9:03
420
Matt
Huerta
M55-59
31
3/7
18/38
45:20
45:17
9:07
422
Bev
Janak
F65-69
32
2/3
14/49
46:07
45:52
9:14
447
Partha
Pradhan
M35-39
33
1/6
19/38
46:09
46:00
9:16
442
Melissa
O'Neill
F45-49
34
5/10
15/49
46:19
46:12
9:18
393
Tracy
Connor
M65-69
35
3/6
20/38
47:28
47:20
9:32
432
Dennis
McFarland
M65-69
36
4/6
21/38
47:35
47:24
9:33
398
Stephanie
Cutler
F35-39
37
3/8
16/49
48:00
47:40
9:36
444
Gregg
Owen
M50-54
38
4/4
22/38
47:50
47:40
9:36
381
Megan
Berry Barlow
F50-54
39
1/4
17/49
47:48
47:45
9:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
380
Delbert
Bermel
M55-59
40
4/7
23/38
48:21
48:04
9:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after