Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1019
William
Winters
M5054
144
19/62
126/430
26:19
1:30
149
7:17
1:08:47
19.8
180
2:52
45:22
9:04
140
2:30:38
274
Ryan
Ashcroft
M4549
145
21/63
127/430
28:05
1:36
267
6:14
1:06:31
20.5
118
1:38
48:09
9:38
212
2:30:38
681
Michael
Lotze
M4044
146
23/70
128/430
28:02
1:36
264
6:10
1:13:51
18.4
351
2:03
40:33
8:07
43
2:30:41
252
Jennifer
Adolfsen
F3539
147
2/33
19/227
25:28
1:27
120
6:47
1:11:34
19.0
277
2:48
44:02
8:48
105
2:30:41
166
Richard
Pokorny
M5054
148
20/62
129/430
29:59
1:42
414
5:41
1:09:04
19.7
191
2:40
43:14
8:39
87
2:30:41
504
Josh
Ginsberg
M4549
149
22/63
130/430
27:42
1:34
242
6:00
1:08:52
19.8
182
3:01
45:06
9:01
131
2:30:44
664
Chris
Lehenbauer
M5559
150
9/44
131/430
25:09
1:26
97
6:47
1:07:54
20.1
160
1:39
49:21
9:52
241
2:30:52
578
Joseph
Hughes
M3539
151
18/59
132/430
27:27
1:34
228
6:47
1:11:11
19.1
269
2:53
42:36
8:31
72
2:30:56
94
John
Cassimatis
M6064
152
4/29
133/430
25:00
1:25
91
8:29
1:09:03
19.7
189
2:14
46:22
9:16
174
2:31:10
669
Tim
Leonardo
M3034
153
21/53
134/430
25:31
1:27
124
6:00
1:07:49
20.1
158
-
51:49
10:22
302
2:31:11
998
Ed
Waterfall
M3539
154
19/59
135/430
29:55
1:42
406
4:47
1:07:13
20.3
141
1:36
45:50
9:10
153
2:31:23
311
Louis
Bevilacqua
M5054
155
21/62
136/430
29:48
1:42
397
6:56
1:06:34
20.5
123
2:27
45:38
9:08
150
2:31:25
392
Bradley
Dakake
M4044
156
24/70
137/430
26:09
1:29
140
6:58
1:14:37
18.3
371
1:38
42:04
8:25
59
2:31:28
491
Constance
Geoghan
F4549
157
1/30
20/227
27:59
1:35
263
6:12
1:11:02
19.2
259
2:27
43:49
8:46
102
2:31:30
1048
Stephanie
Zottoli
F3539
158
3/33
21/227
26:55
1:32
197
7:23
1:15:33
18.0
401
2:41
39:00
7:48
22
2:31:35
781
Craig
North
M3034
159
22/53
138/430
29:55
1:42
405
6:09
1:08:04
20.0
163
1:46
45:57
9:11
161
2:31:52
1018
Stephenie
Winter
F5054
160
2/33
22/227
27:38
1:34
236
6:33
1:07:13
20.3
142
2:20
48:05
9:37
207
2:31:52
844
Mathew
Richert
M3539
161
20/59
139/430
28:58
1:39
344
8:28
1:12:52
18.7
318
3:55
37:39
7:32
16
2:31:54
358
Carolyn
Classen
F5559
162
2/24
23/227
25:47
1:28
129
7:27
1:10:31
19.3
240
2:25
45:42
9:08
152
2:31:54
772
Thomas
Nagy
M6569
163
2/12
140/430
23:07
1:19
21
7:25
1:09:01
19.7
188
2:21
50:00
10:00
254
2:31:56
191
Michael
O'Rourke
M3539
164
21/59
141/430
27:09
1:33
209
5:59
1:14:11
18.4
359
2:02
42:34
8:31
70
2:31:57
613
Ashley
Kelly
F3034
165
5/34
24/227
28:11
1:36
280
6:41
1:09:12
19.7
196
2:30
45:26
9:05
144
2:32:02
733
Brian
McVey
M4044
166
25/70
142/430
30:42
1:45
450
5:46
1:07:50
20.1
159
1:55
45:56
9:11
160
2:32:11
370
Matt
Cook
M5054
167
22/62
143/430
26:01
1:29
136
6:10
1:05:17
20.9
92
-
54:48
10:58
357
2:32:17
114
Andrew
Caraballo
M4044
168
26/70
144/430
26:09
1:29
141
7:59
1:09:22
19.6
201
2:50
45:58
9:12
163
2:32:20
625
Brenden
Kipnis
M2024
169
2/4
145/430
21:58
1:15
10
7:08
1:17:57
17.5
458
2:44
42:42
8:32
75
2:32:31
1002
John
West
M3539
170
22/59
146/430
31:08
1:46
475
6:45
1:04:24
21.1
68
2:41
47:37
9:31
193
2:32:38
700
Matthew
Manchisi
M3539
171
23/59
147/430
25:08
1:26
94
5:59
1:16:38
17.8
423
1:42
43:09
8:38
85
2:32:38
962
John
Trainor
M3539
172
24/59
148/430
24:00
1:22
49
6:52
1:11:01
19.2
257
2:25
48:22
9:40
217
2:32:41
645
Bruno
Lagrange
M3034
173
23/53
149/430
24:50
1:25
84
7:35
1:11:08
19.1
266
2:18
46:56
9:23
186
2:32:48
498
Edward
Gibbons
M6064
174
5/29
150/430
29:50
1:42
400
5:03
1:05:12
20.9
90
1:53
50:53
10:11
275
2:32:53
431
Mark
Doyle
M6064
175
6/29
151/430
28:29
1:37
303
4:47
1:08:00
20.0
162
-
51:35
10:19
295
2:32:54
416
Steven
Devillasanta
M3539
176
25/59
152/430
25:16
1:26
105
8:40
1:11:35
19.0
279
4:35
42:57
8:35
83
2:33:05
726
Andrew
McGoldrick
M3539
177
26/59
153/430
28:57
1:39
342
8:09
1:08:22
19.9
170
3:21
44:18
8:52
112
2:33:08
592
Matt
Jones
M4044
178
27/70
154/430
31:41
1:48
507
5:49
1:05:12
20.9
89
-
50:39
10:08
270
2:33:22
880
Fred
Scheer
M2529
179
9/24
155/430
28:32
1:37
309
7:11
1:09:52
19.5
224
1:55
45:53
9:11
156
2:33:25
564
Laura
Hingle
F5054
180
3/33
25/227
27:48
1:35
253
6:33
1:10:45
19.3
251
2:04
46:18
9:16
172
2:33:29
141
Ernest
Holtzheimer
M3034
181
24/53
156/430
29:41
1:41
386
4:55
1:08:27
19.9
171
1:41
47:02
9:24
187
2:33:48
559
Allison
Heymann
F2529
182
4/19
26/227
22:40
1:17
11
6:14
1:12:10
18.9
303
2:14
50:27
10:05
265
2:33:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
359
Mark
Clinton
M2529
183
10/24
157/430
25:17
1:26
106
10:13
1:11:43
19.0
287
2:27
44:10
8:50
109
2:33:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after