Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Indy Half Marathon at Fort Ben
Half-Marathon
Info
October 6, 2018 in Indianapolis, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
5k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Indianapolis Marathon - Past Results
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
1187
Matthew
Campbell
M 34-39
1032
98/124
575/764
1:06:22
2:33:07
11:42
1374
Jacqueline
Etchison
F 55-59
1033
21/51
458/844
1:06:03
2:33:15
11:42
2171
Joseph
Smallfelt
M 30-34
1034
78/105
576/764
1:11:17
2:33:17
11:42
2033
Charles
Richert
M 55-59
1035
42/60
577/764
1:03:55
2:33:17
11:43
1280
Elizabeth
Crichlow
F 30-34
1036
78/128
459/844
1:11:17
2:33:17
11:43
1281
Jenna
Crichlow
F 25-29
1037
73/113
460/844
1:11:16
2:33:17
11:43
2784
Brandon
Freyberger
M 34-39
1038
99/124
578/764
1:03:50
2:33:17
11:43
1978
Holly
Ponto
F 45-49
1039
42/79
461/844
1:10:25
2:33:21
11:43
1496
Andrew
Hamilton
M 25-29
1040
67/81
579/764
1:06:57
2:33:21
11:43
2261
Elizabeth
Thomas
F 40-44
1041
64/134
462/844
1:05:54
2:33:23
11:43
1753
Rich
Lentz
M 34-39
1042
100/124
580/764
1:07:34
2:33:33
11:44
1461
Kenny
Gooch
M 34-39
1043
101/124
581/764
1:04:20
2:33:37
11:44
1999
Chad
Rader
M 34-39
1044
102/124
582/764
1:07:04
2:33:38
11:44
2295
Kathy
Vance
F 65-69
1045
1/4
463/844
1:08:42
2:33:40
11:44
1895
Nancy
Murphy
F 70-74
1046
1/4
464/844
1:09:12
2:33:41
11:44
1319
John
Demuth
M 30-34
1047
79/105
583/764
1:05:58
2:33:47
11:45
1880
Lucy
Moore
F 40-44
1048
65/134
465/844
1:05:04
2:33:49
11:45
1559
Jay
Hines
M 40-44
1049
94/112
584/764
1:13:41
2:33:50
11:45
1102
Aigner
Blade
F 30-34
1050
79/128
466/844
1:05:53
2:33:53
11:45
2009
Priscilla
Rayback
F 40-44
1051
66/134
467/844
1:08:05
2:33:53
11:45
1931
Rajib
Panda
M 45-49
1052
68/86
585/764
1:08:07
2:33:57
11:46
1489
Johnny
Guest
M 50-54
1053
70/94
586/764
1:07:36
2:33:59
11:46
3015
Ryan
Hooten
M 30-34
1054
80/105
587/764
1:05:08
2:34:01
11:46
1698
Steven
Kline
M 40-44
1055
95/112
588/764
1:10:20
2:34:05
11:46
2881
Tim
Surber
M 50-54
1056
71/94
589/764
1:11:06
2:34:09
11:47
1009
Randy
Adelman
M 45-49
1057
69/86
590/764
1:10:36
2:34:13
11:47
1018
Margo
Allen
F 45-49
1058
43/79
468/844
1:08:53
2:34:13
11:47
2911
Doug
Rose
M 65-69
1059
9/19
591/764
1:11:26
2:34:14
11:47
1007
Donna
Adams
F 50-54
1060
34/77
469/844
1:09:20
2:34:22
11:47
1358
Gina
Elliott
F 50-54
1061
35/77
470/844
1:07:59
2:34:22
11:47
2747
Norma
Blowfield
F 34-39
1062
98/140
471/844
1:03:48
2:34:23
11:48
2073
Mark
Ruskowsky
M 34-39
1063
103/124
592/764
1:04:07
2:34:24
11:48
2094
Hayleigh
Saulmon
F 20-24
1064
41/70
472/844
1:08:33
2:34:36
11:49
1386
Brad
Feldmeyer
M 34-39
1065
104/124
593/764
1:07:16
2:34:36
11:49
1416
Melinda
Fox
F 50-54
1066
36/77
473/844
1:08:32
2:34:38
11:49
1150
Richard
Bruce
M 50-54
1067
72/94
594/764
1:09:01
2:34:59
11:50
2282
Joseph
Trebley
M 34-39
1068
105/124
595/764
1:11:06
2:35:00
11:50
2396
Rachel
Woznicki
F 20-24
1069
42/70
474/844
1:06:26
2:35:09
11:51
2522
Jonathan
Geise
M 30-34
1070
81/105
596/764
1:06:58
2:35:13
11:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
1349
Timothy S
Dykema
M 45-49
1071
70/86
597/764
1:09:05
2:35:23
11:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after