Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Madison Marathon - 2017
Half Marathon
Info
November 12, 2017 in Madison, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Conquer the Capital 45.5
My Team Triumph Marathon
My Team Triumph Half Marathon
Conquer the Capital Half & Half
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
3.8MI
10K
TIME
PACE
4264
Sarah
Brown
F25-29
675
62/255
265/1452
34:37
55:59
1:55:33
8:50
5649
Jerrett
Quella
M25-29
676
62/153
411/934
-
53:03
1:55:37
8:50
4172
Sally
Beinlich
F55-59
677
6/42
266/1452
34:14
54:36
1:55:40
8:50
4867
Andy
Heytens
M25-29
678
63/153
412/934
35:40
56:35
1:55:45
8:51
4180
Jennifer
Berg
F35-39
679
31/194
267/1452
34:04
55:18
1:55:46
8:51
4835
Madison
Heil
F20-24
680
57/328
268/1452
-
55:14
1:55:51
8:51
4475
Kevin
Degroot
M25-29
681
64/153
413/934
33:52
54:07
1:55:51
8:51
4694
Carey
Gehl
F35-39
682
32/194
269/1452
34:17
54:34
1:55:54
8:51
4323
Troy
Caraway
M45-49
683
25/68
414/934
-
54:34
1:55:54
8:51
4374
Loran
Cipala
F20-24
684
58/328
270/1452
34:16
55:12
1:55:55
8:51
4827
Amy
Hayes
F30-34
685
23/168
271/1452
34:20
55:44
1:55:55
8:51
5970
Daniel
Stephany
M45-49
686
26/68
415/934
34:33
54:55
1:55:59
8:52
6190
Jordan
Whicker
M25-29
687
65/153
416/934
33:21
54:45
1:56:01
8:52
4175
Tony
Benevenga
M45-49
688
27/68
417/934
34:10
54:47
1:56:02
8:52
6318
Logan
East
M01-19
689
53/76
418/934
32:23
52:54
1:56:03
8:52
5179
Jessica
Lee
F30-34
690
24/168
272/1452
32:05
52:25
1:56:07
8:52
5540
Jose
Pacas
M30-34
691
49/111
419/934
34:45
56:26
1:56:08
8:52
6061
Carly
Triebensee
F01-19
692
48/136
273/1452
34:34
55:40
1:56:08
8:52
5234
Jordan
Lorenz
M30-34
693
50/111
420/934
34:29
55:00
1:56:10
8:53
4710
Graham
Goeglein
M35-39
694
45/101
421/934
33:48
55:03
1:56:11
8:53
6573
Jeff
Sloan
M45-49
695
28/68
422/934
33:19
53:42
1:56:11
8:53
5264
Kevin S.
Mahoney
M65-69
696
2/12
423/934
32:41
52:43
1:56:12
8:53
5276
Noah
Manke
M01-19
697
54/76
424/934
-
53:47
1:56:13
8:53
5428
Kerry
Moskol
F40-44
698
28/129
274/1452
34:12
54:46
1:56:14
8:53
6724
Marisol J
Park
F25-29
699
63/255
275/1452
33:27
53:42
1:56:14
8:53
6426
John
Carmona
M40-44
700
38/81
425/934
34:46
55:35
1:56:17
8:53
6563
Nicole
Saad
F25-29
701
64/255
276/1452
33:43
54:34
1:56:20
8:53
6277
Rachel
Zenker
F20-24
702
59/328
277/1452
31:49
52:05
1:56:20
8:53
4794
Laura
Hammond
F50-54
703
7/70
278/1452
33:58
55:13
1:56:23
8:54
4983
Jiming
Jiang
M50-54
704
24/76
426/934
34:00
54:15
1:56:24
8:54
4139
Tucker
Bartholomew
M25-29
705
66/153
427/934
34:29
55:41
1:56:25
8:54
4636
Tim
Floyd
M50-54
706
25/76
428/934
-
-
1:56:25
8:54
4995
Chris
Jones
M45-49
707
29/68
429/934
35:10
54:30
1:56:26
8:54
4421
Katherine
Crehan
F30-34
708
25/168
279/1452
33:08
54:04
1:56:27
8:54
4452
Mary Beth
Daun
F25-29
709
65/255
280/1452
32:13
52:30
1:56:28
8:54
5759
Melissa
Ruder
F30-34
710
26/168
281/1452
33:33
54:27
1:56:30
8:54
6522
Lance
McGrath
M50-54
711
26/76
430/934
-
54:17
1:56:33
8:54
6661
Mark
Smith
M50-54
712
27/76
431/934
-
54:45
1:56:33
8:54
6016
Jessica
Taheri
F25-29
713
66/255
282/1452
33:39
54:24
1:56:34
8:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
3.8MI
10K
TIME
PACE
5672
Tim
Randecker
M35-39
714
46/101
432/934
33:45
54:04
1:56:34
8:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after