Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Atlantic City Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 11, 2018 in Atlantic City, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
113
Kevin
McClay
M5054
64
5/41
56/318
29:23
1:40
28
2:20
1:00:51
22.2
51
2:24
57:24
9:17
191
2:32:24
319
Raymond
Vogel
M2529
65
4/29
57/318
30:53
1:45
55
3:30
1:01:39
21.9
61
2:31
54:04
8:45
123
2:32:37
1072
Sara
Webster
F3034
66
3/31
9/188
36:13
2:03
196
2:18
1:02:02
21.8
67
1:42
50:29
8:10
70
2:32:45
1054
Sean
Downes
M4549
67
9/45
58/318
35:34
2:01
164
3:03
1:03:10
21.4
88
2:50
48:13
7:48
45
2:32:51
946
Joseph
Boris
M3539
68
12/46
59/318
25:46
1:28
5
3:00
1:09:36
19.4
209
2:24
52:51
8:33
101
2:33:39
1049
Thomas
Flournoy
M6064
69
1/15
60/318
33:27
1:54
93
2:26
1:07:02
20.1
159
1:39
49:09
7:57
54
2:33:44
442
Paul
Booth
M4549
70
10/45
61/318
30:04
1:43
35
3:28
1:06:37
20.3
151
2:25
51:22
8:19
80
2:33:59
538
Peter
Wilson
M5559
71
1/26
62/318
33:40
1:55
100
2:47
1:01:15
22.0
54
1:42
54:42
8:51
138
2:34:08
131
Salomon
Vazquez
M4044
72
10/53
63/318
38:31
2:11
270
3:04
1:02:39
21.5
78
2:20
47:47
7:44
39
2:34:23
297
Carlos
Maldonado
M4549
73
11/45
64/318
35:19
2:00
153
2:01
59:52
22.5
41
1:57
55:26
8:58
154
2:34:38
438
James
Shaughnessy
M4044
74
11/53
65/318
31:02
1:46
62
2:34
1:02:25
21.6
74
1:53
57:04
9:14
183
2:35:00
426
Tyler
Hong
M1819
75
1/2
66/318
39:13
2:14
298
2:33
1:03:21
21.3
92
1:25
48:35
7:52
47
2:35:08
982
Robert
Dietz
M3034
76
9/36
67/318
43:08
2:27
399
2:29
1:00:00
22.5
45
2:09
47:39
7:43
38
2:35:26
335
Timothy
Bruhn
M2529
77
5/29
68/318
34:46
1:59
132
2:33
1:03:35
21.2
96
1:24
53:26
8:39
111
2:35:46
974
Timothy
Martinez
M4044
78
12/53
69/318
38:18
2:11
260
3:22
55:40
24.2
6
1:45
56:40
9:10
175
2:35:46
277
Audrey
Rittenhouse
F2529
79
1/13
10/188
27:43
1:34
9
2:16
1:10:32
19.1
240
2:24
53:27
8:39
112
2:36:24
168
Peter
Hamilton
M3034
80
10/36
70/318
31:50
1:49
74
1:59
1:01:41
21.9
62
1:38
59:16
9:35
221
2:36:26
362
Dan
Alexander
M3539
81
13/46
71/318
32:40
1:51
84
2:54
1:03:55
21.1
101
2:14
55:00
8:54
144
2:36:46
474
Jacob
Nocentino
M1819
82
2/2
72/318
28:42
1:38
18
3:57
1:09:31
19.4
206
1:33
53:19
8:38
108
2:37:04
854
Tyler
Gilson
M3034
83
11/36
73/318
33:37
1:55
98
3:09
1:06:35
20.3
150
3:29
50:57
8:15
75
2:37:48
468
Dominick
Patitucci
M4549
84
12/45
74/318
36:02
2:03
189
3:05
1:03:33
21.2
94
2:12
53:01
8:35
104
2:37:55
960
Randy
Stark
M5054
85
6/41
75/318
35:16
2:00
152
4:12
59:15
22.8
35
2:06
57:15
9:16
187
2:38:07
951
Daniel
Fehl
M4044
86
13/53
76/318
38:01
2:10
252
3:05
1:03:59
21.1
102
2:58
50:04
8:06
64
2:38:09
467
Dawn
Bryant-Kuhar
Masters
87
3/3
11/188
39:36
2:15
310
1:46
1:05:48
20.5
134
1:55
49:08
7:57
53
2:38:15
876
Ryan
Osmundsen
M3539
88
14/46
77/318
35:01
1:59
140
2:46
1:06:37
20.3
152
2:07
51:48
8:23
85
2:38:21
607
Heather
Murphy
F3034
89
4/31
12/188
33:16
1:53
90
2:21
1:06:24
20.3
148
2:39
53:46
8:42
119
2:38:29
858
Richard
Sova
M4044
90
14/53
78/318
35:03
1:59
141
3:56
1:05:44
20.5
133
2:37
51:09
8:17
79
2:38:31
318
Warren
Tranquada
M4549
91
13/45
79/318
35:59
2:03
188
2:39
58:46
23.0
31
1:46
59:20
9:36
223
2:38:32
41
Emmeline
Renshaw
F4044
92
1/22
13/188
30:09
1:43
36
2:30
1:09:01
19.6
194
2:05
54:45
8:52
139
2:38:33
184
Stephen
Fox
M4044
93
15/53
80/318
37:21
2:07
228
2:46
1:01:20
22.0
57
2:13
54:54
8:53
143
2:38:36
967
Scott
Gill
M3539
94
15/46
81/318
38:32
2:11
271
2:19
1:05:34
20.6
130
2:13
49:57
8:05
63
2:38:37
1056
Lisa
Rumer
F5054
95
1/23
14/188
36:30
2:04
204
2:05
1:05:20
20.7
127
1:49
52:55
8:34
103
2:38:41
971
Tyler
Chapin
M3034
96
12/36
82/318
33:27
1:54
92
3:00
1:02:53
21.5
82
2:28
56:52
9:12
179
2:38:43
965
Jason
Soukup
M4044
97
16/53
83/318
36:44
2:05
210
3:18
1:05:26
20.6
129
2:21
50:52
8:14
73
2:38:44
329
John
Dipalo
M5054
98
7/41
84/318
31:29
1:47
66
2:38
58:35
23.0
26
2:49
1:03:11
10:13
283
2:38:45
533
Drew
Kmetz
M3539
99
16/46
85/318
40:36
2:18
334
2:33
59:26
22.7
36
1:59
54:17
8:47
130
2:38:52
377
Richard
Heller
M5559
100
2/26
86/318
35:03
1:59
142
2:53
1:04:49
20.8
118
1:50
54:31
8:49
135
2:39:07
1071
Lori
Bortolot
F4044
101
2/22
15/188
33:51
1:55
106
2:12
1:08:46
19.6
190
1:58
52:19
8:28
92
2:39:08
245
Patricia
Jordan
GMaster
102
1/3
16/188
37:33
2:08
240
3:43
1:04:26
20.9
106
2:23
51:08
8:16
78
2:39:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
369
Aileen
Hamsher
F4044
103
3/22
17/188
33:07
1:53
88
2:29
1:06:45
20.2
155
2:00
55:02
8:54
145
2:39:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after