Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
16th Annual Tri the Wildwoods & 5K
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 24, 2019 in North Wildwood, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Olympic Duathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena/Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
Sprint Duathlon
Kids Triathlon
5K Run
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
328
Nick
McCarty
M3034
105
18/30
87/181
23:04
2:11
127
3:50
58:52
17.3
150
2:30
41:24
8:17
71
2:09:42
78
Rebecca
Armbruster
F4549
106
1/6
19/84
25:13
2:23
176
4:13
56:18
18.1
109
2:10
41:56
8:23
81
2:09:52
386
Zoryana
Bohdan
F3539
107
5/15
20/84
22:32
2:08
109
5:30
55:09
18.4
94
3:38
43:02
8:37
98
2:09:53
225
Al
Ascione
M5559
108
4/14
88/181
25:08
2:23
174
3:27
58:02
17.5
144
2:03
41:17
8:16
69
2:09:59
373
Thomas
Coleman
M4044
109
10/18
89/181
20:41
1:58
57
4:09
58:56
17.2
153
2:25
43:48
8:46
115
2:10:01
302
David
Schwartz
M5054
110
5/15
90/181
23:38
2:14
143
3:22
51:33
19.7
51
2:16
49:23
9:53
187
2:10:14
1163
William
Burlew
M5054
111
6/15
91/181
23:10
2:12
130
3:07
51:43
19.6
54
3:14
48:58
9:48
183
2:10:15
241
Stephanie
Dolan
F2529
112
4/20
21/84
22:01
2:05
91
4:02
59:07
17.2
156
3:30
41:41
8:20
76
2:10:24
381
Robert
Cuthie
M4549
113
6/17
92/181
20:44
1:58
58
5:21
57:20
17.7
132
3:47
43:16
8:39
105
2:10:29
331
Meghan
Mozi
F4549
114
2/6
22/84
23:22
2:13
136
3:23
54:09
18.8
78
2:39
47:06
9:25
161
2:10:41
318
Jim
McCaffrey
M3539
115
15/30
93/181
22:03
2:05
92
4:20
59:17
17.1
160
2:36
43:10
8:38
102
2:11:28
287
Maureen
McKenna
F2529
116
5/20
23/84
19:15
1:49
27
4:04
1:03:07
16.1
210
2:23
43:02
8:37
97
2:11:53
233
Emily
Insetta
F3034
117
3/13
24/84
23:26
2:13
139
3:47
1:01:30
16.5
197
2:07
41:02
8:13
66
2:11:55
172
Joseph
Walsh
M5559
118
5/14
94/181
23:52
2:16
150
3:07
57:06
17.8
127
2:03
45:58
9:12
141
2:12:08
195
Kristi
Ware
F3539
119
6/15
25/84
21:02
2:00
68
3:57
56:47
17.9
123
2:53
47:31
9:30
168
2:12:12
247
Eric
Shoyer
M3034
120
19/30
95/181
20:34
1:57
52
3:41
59:29
17.1
164
3:21
45:06
9:01
133
2:12:13
351
Gokhan
Seker
M4549
121
7/17
96/181
22:58
2:11
126
6:07
1:01:14
16.6
190
4:28
37:27
7:29
29
2:12:16
350
Kathi
Diorio
F5559
122
1/8
26/84
21:42
2:03
80
3:54
51:20
19.8
45
3:42
51:43
10:21
212
2:12:22
240
Chris
Diaz
M2529
123
24/33
97/181
22:05
2:06
93
5:34
1:01:26
16.5
195
2:41
40:43
8:09
63
2:12:31
1016
Eric
Pfeffer
M3539
124
16/30
98/181
22:55
2:10
120
5:04
54:04
18.8
77
3:09
47:28
9:30
167
2:12:42
206
Andriy
Solonnikov
M3539
125
17/30
99/181
26:22
2:30
199
3:45
56:24
18.0
113
2:43
43:30
8:42
110
2:12:45
196
Sarah
Murphy
F2529
126
6/20
27/84
24:46
2:21
168
3:34
1:01:03
16.6
189
2:30
41:14
8:15
68
2:13:09
285
Shannon
McKenna
F2529
127
7/20
28/84
20:21
1:56
49
3:22
1:10:33
14.4
249
2:45
36:16
7:15
16
2:13:18
1013
Jacquelyn
Golden
F3539
128
7/15
29/84
24:58
2:22
171
4:18
56:25
18.0
115
3:30
44:10
8:50
120
2:13:23
996
Frank
Orlando
M4044
129
11/18
100/181
22:56
2:10
122
3:46
55:43
18.2
101
3:41
47:18
9:28
163
2:13:25
976
Maxwell
Moen
M115
130
2/2
101/181
16:46
1:35
3
4:25
1:02:09
16.3
202
2:24
47:40
9:32
170
2:13:26
1227
Erik
Mendelsohn
M4044
131
12/18
102/181
22:46
2:09
117
4:00
1:00:10
16.9
174
2:09
44:24
8:53
125
2:13:30
973
Robert
Lawrie
M3539
132
18/30
103/181
21:26
2:02
74
6:36
55:57
18.2
107
4:53
44:50
8:58
130
2:13:44
361
Drew
Manalolamanna
M4549
133
8/17
104/181
22:21
2:07
99
6:17
1:04:47
15.7
219
2:12
38:09
7:38
36
2:13:48
975
Lindsay
McCarthy
F3034
134
4/13
30/84
23:35
2:14
140
4:38
58:54
17.3
152
3:23
43:27
8:42
108
2:14:00
193
Ann
Thoresen
F5054
135
1/3
31/84
25:51
2:27
189
6:25
54:22
18.7
82
3:26
44:00
8:48
117
2:14:06
394
Brian
Castagna
M3034
136
20/30
105/181
22:25
2:07
103
4:12
58:01
17.5
143
2:48
46:38
9:20
156
2:14:06
315
Brian
Finnegan
M3539
137
19/30
106/181
22:31
2:08
106
4:37
57:35
17.6
135
3:06
46:28
9:18
152
2:14:19
237
Eric
Skaar
M3539
138
20/30
107/181
28:16
2:41
227
5:06
55:15
18.4
95
3:50
41:53
8:23
80
2:14:22
985
Eli
Kantor
M3539
139
21/30
108/181
22:55
2:10
121
4:22
59:17
17.1
159
5:05
42:40
8:32
91
2:14:22
364
Bill
Tracy
M4044
140
13/18
109/181
22:58
2:11
125
4:11
55:47
18.2
103
3:11
48:33
9:43
182
2:14:42
248
Joseph
Zuccaro
M3034
141
21/30
110/181
27:21
2:35
212
6:09
57:46
17.6
139
2:22
41:22
8:17
70
2:15:02
362
Stephen
Malki
M4549
142
9/17
111/181
22:26
2:07
104
4:45
57:16
17.7
131
2:50
48:11
9:38
173
2:15:30
957
Paul
Stankiewicz
M2529
143
25/33
112/181
22:00
2:05
90
3:25
1:00:06
16.9
170
2:01
48:13
9:39
177
2:15:48
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
177
Sheri
Kuss
F4549
144
3/6
32/84
22:54
2:10
119
5:26
58:58
17.2
154
3:02
46:00
9:12
143
2:16:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after