Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2014 Fresh Ideas Halfmax
Halfmax
Info
June 28, 2014 in Innsbrook, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Halfmax
Octomax
Quartermax
AquaBike
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years Halfmax Triathlon Results
Halfmax - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM1
RATE
SWIM2
RATE
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
1508
Ann
Tuchek
F5054
60
3/5
13/36
23:17
2:13
25:09
2:23
48:25
2:18
3:46
3:05:52
17.4
2:47
2:42:46
6:43:33.43
1598
Josh
Amato
M4044
61
5/9
45/76
23:28
2:14
26:29
2:31
49:57
2:22
3:55
3:25:03
15.8
3:11
2:22:20
6:44:24.16
1553
Bob
Patterson
M6064
62
1/3
46/76
22:25
2:08
23:57
2:17
46:22
2:12
4:11
3:04:52
17.5
2:04
2:49:36
6:47:02.59
1534
Kate
Patterson
F3539
63
4/7
14/36
19:50
1:53
21:33
2:03
41:22
1:58
4:13
3:18:18
16.3
3:25
2:40:33
6:47:49.03
1635
Wade
Wagner
M2529
64
3/6
47/76
24:46
2:21
25:36
2:26
50:22
2:24
2:49
3:15:12
16.6
3:12
2:36:27
6:48:00.58
1545
Laura
Sloot
F2529
65
2/3
15/36
23:39
2:15
25:42
2:27
49:21
2:21
4:23
3:38:00
14.9
2:07
2:15:02
6:48:50.89
1560
Terry
McCann
M5559
66
3/5
48/76
28:48
2:44
34:11
3:15
1:02:58
2:59
3:25
2:49:38
19.1
1:39
2:51:25
6:49:02.42
1629
Benjamin
Sloot
M3034
67
9/10
49/76
18:44
1:47
20:33
1:57
39:17
1:52
3:36
3:14:47
16.6
3:04
2:48:26
6:49:05.87
1610
David
Bender
M3539
68
13/18
50/76
25:32
2:26
27:49
2:38
53:20
2:32
4:26
3:35:17
15.0
2:38
2:14:02
6:49:40.36
1584
Stephen
Little
M4549
69
8/10
51/76
24:22
2:19
26:20
2:30
50:42
2:25
4:29
3:04:32
17.6
0:56
2:49:41
6:50:18.14
1536
Milva
Finnegan
F3539
70
5/7
16/36
29:38
2:49
33:03
3:08
1:02:41
2:59
3:07
3:19:34
16.2
1:40
2:24:27
6:51:25.61
1504
Tertia
King
F6064
71
1/1
17/36
28:41
2:43
31:12
2:58
59:52
2:51
3:40
3:05:15
17.5
3:04
2:40:27
6:52:14.19
1528
Amy
Alfermann
F4044
72
3/7
18/36
24:14
2:18
26:18
2:30
50:31
2:24
3:47
3:12:20
16.8
2:08
2:45:12
6:53:55.95
1519
Samantha
Stadler
F4549
73
2/5
19/36
24:10
2:18
25:06
2:23
49:16
2:20
2:49
3:17:02
16.4
2:33
2:42:20
6:53:56.50
1634
Jason
Wade
M2529
74
4/6
52/76
22:48
2:10
25:38
2:26
48:25
2:18
3:56
3:15:50
16.5
3:54
2:42:16
6:54:18.78
1515
Terri
Menghini
F4549
75
3/5
20/36
22:20
2:07
24:17
2:18
46:37
2:13
4:47
3:21:36
16.1
3:35
2:40:11
6:56:42.90
1558
Alan
Brown
M5559
76
4/5
53/76
21:06
2:00
21:54
2:05
43:00
2:03
5:31
3:13:07
16.8
0:28
2:54:57
6:56:59.48
1555
Patrick
McNulty
M6064
77
2/3
54/76
23:22
2:13
24:06
2:17
47:28
2:15
5:10
3:22:24
16.0
3:02
2:39:54
6:57:54.84
1524
Jennifer
Curry
F4044
78
4/7
21/36
22:04
2:06
23:19
2:13
45:23
2:09
3:47
3:19:11
16.3
2:21
2:47:58
6:58:36.46
1587
Matthew
Schuck
M4044
79
6/9
55/76
22:19
2:07
24:44
2:21
47:02
2:14
4:10
3:11:29
16.9
1:57
2:55:47
7:00:23.17
1516
Rachel
Hartmann
F4549
80
4/5
22/36
23:29
2:14
24:40
2:21
48:08
2:17
5:31
3:32:23
15.3
0:49
2:35:59
7:02:48.80
1578
Steve
Ingram
M4549
81
9/10
56/76
17:46
1:41
18:49
1:47
36:34
1:44
4:06
2:59:49
18.0
3:26
3:19:30
7:03:22.92
1563
Oscar
Cruz
M5054
82
3/7
57/76
25:23
2:25
27:02
2:34
52:25
2:29
5:35
3:20:41
16.1
4:20
2:40:55
7:03:53.76
1592
Jamie
Wangerin
M4044
83
7/9
58/76
22:44
2:10
25:02
2:23
47:46
2:16
6:00
3:31:20
15.3
4:52
2:34:32
7:04:27.15
1527
Melanie
Bateman
F4044
84
5/7
23/36
27:06
2:34
29:22
2:47
56:27
2:41
3:27
3:18:55
16.3
2:41
2:45:43
7:07:10.33
1589
Derrick
Shipley
M4044
85
8/9
59/76
22:22
2:08
24:47
2:21
47:09
2:14
7:25
3:19:16
16.3
6:36
2:49:02
7:09:24.63
1518
Sherri
Schultz
F4549
86
5/5
24/36
23:59
2:17
25:20
2:24
49:18
2:21
4:44
3:26:48
15.7
4:43
2:47:06
7:12:37.79
1646
Tom
Turner
M4549
87
10/10
60/76
23:48
2:16
29:24
2:48
53:12
2:32
6:05
3:34:25
15.1
5:26
2:35:33
7:14:39.36
1559
John
Adams Jr
M5559
88
5/5
61/76
24:48
2:21
26:21
2:30
51:09
2:26
4:12
3:20:02
16.2
2:36
3:01:31
7:19:28.04
1506
Teresa
Telford
F5559
89
1/1
25/36
28:04
2:40
27:49
2:39
55:53
2:39
5:13
3:16:18
16.5
1:52
3:00:32
7:19:45.68
1544
Desarae
Norton
F2529
90
3/3
26/36
23:48
2:16
26:16
2:30
50:03
2:23
5:57
3:45:25
14.4
2:27
2:38:06
7:21:55.22
1507
Laurie
Digges
F5054
91
4/5
27/36
23:11
2:12
25:00
2:23
48:11
2:17
4:47
3:23:16
15.9
2:42
3:05:23
7:24:16.93
1514
Paula
Rawlings
F5054
92
5/5
28/36
23:41
2:15
24:50
2:22
48:31
2:18
3:24
3:36:09
15.0
0:52
2:56:56
7:25:49.90
1605
David
Hefley
M3539
93
14/18
62/76
22:24
2:08
23:34
2:14
45:58
2:11
5:49
3:11:11
16.9
5:17
3:18:01
7:26:13.27
1632
Dan
Sibbernsen
M3034
94
10/10
63/76
20:56
1:59
23:26
2:14
44:22
2:07
6:17
3:33:00
15.2
3:38
2:59:12
7:26:26.34
1554
Steve
Burns
M6064
95
3/3
64/76
23:15
2:13
24:25
2:19
47:40
2:16
5:59
3:09:36
17.1
0:36
3:22:47
7:26:35.32
1594
Steve
Simko
M4044
96
9/9
65/76
26:38
2:32
33:51
3:13
1:00:29
2:52
4:27
3:14:49
16.6
4:08
3:02:49
7:26:39.62
1531
Michelle
Thomas
F3539
97
6/7
29/36
27:53
2:39
29:41
2:49
57:33
2:44
3:44
3:30:22
15.4
1:42
2:55:43
7:29:02.55
1650
Tyler
Frank
M3539
98
15/18
66/76
24:20
2:19
27:21
2:36
51:41
2:27
5:18
3:16:16
16.5
10:58
3:05:52
7:30:02.63
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM1
RATE
SWIM2
RATE
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
TIME
1638
Tyler
Bishop
M2529
99
5/6
67/76
25:07
2:23
26:46
2:33
51:52
2:28
5:54
3:48:10
14.2
3:05
2:41:17
7:30:16.36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after