Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Kansas City Triathlon
Intermediate Triathlon
Info
May 23, 2010 in Kansas City, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Intermediate Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
DNFs
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Triathlon Results
Intermediate Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
382
Eric
Rowley
TEAM
84
2/8
2/8
25:22
1:42
0:59
1:24:19
17.6
0:40
40:58
6:37
2:32:18
3
Allison
Adams
F3539
85
1/22
10/102
29:13
1:57
2:05
1:08:18
21.8
1:07
51:40
8:20
2:32:23
337
Troy
Oliver
M4044
86
10/48
74/316
29:22
1:58
1:49
1:07:00
22.2
1:37
52:40
8:30
2:32:29
355
Paul
Pfannenstiel
M4549
87
7/29
75/316
33:31
2:15
2:17
1:10:17
21.2
1:33
44:57
7:15
2:32:35
115
Desiree
Dutt
F3034
88
4/19
11/102
26:24
1:46
1:52
1:15:32
19.7
1:23
47:26
7:40
2:32:38
310
Chris
Michael
M1024
89
4/20
76/316
27:45
1:51
2:02
1:13:45
20.2
1:40
47:30
7:40
2:32:43
276
Eric
Lundt
M3539
90
16/70
77/316
31:17
2:06
1:54
1:10:22
21.1
1:52
47:23
7:39
2:32:48
147
Kari
Fritchie
F1024
91
1/3
12/102
32:18
2:10
-
-
-
-
42:54
6:56
2:32:51
283
Craig
Maleta
M2529
92
13/43
78/316
29:12
1:57
3:39
1:15:18
19.8
1:08
43:53
7:05
2:33:11
346
Scott
Patrick
M4044
93
11/48
79/316
26:50
1:48
2:30
1:10:46
21.0
1:36
51:31
8:19
2:33:13
353
Brent
Peterson
M3539
94
17/70
80/316
33:32
2:15
2:00
1:56:43
12.7
0:34
0:26
5
2:33:15
463
Peter
Velesky
M3539
95
18/70
81/316
28:30
1:54
2:38
1:09:37
21.4
1:20
51:14
8:16
2:33:19
423
John
Snyder
M4044
96
12/48
82/316
31:40
2:07
3:24
1:13:46
20.2
1:55
42:46
6:54
2:33:31
483
Kristen
Wiens
F3539
97
2/22
13/102
30:38
2:03
2:04
1:17:08
19.3
1:21
42:26
6:51
2:33:38
34
Brent
Boles
M4549
98
8/29
83/316
32:23
2:10
2:13
1:05:55
22.6
1:25
51:46
8:21
2:33:42
478
Greg
Wening
M3034
99
16/71
84/316
30:53
2:04
1:54
1:15:38
19.7
1:14
44:04
7:07
2:33:44
207
Rodney
Hopper
M5559
100
2/6
85/316
33:00
2:12
1:28
1:06:51
22.3
1:25
51:00
8:14
2:33:44
4
Richard
Adams
M3034
101
17/71
86/316
27:28
1:50
1:31
1:11:26
20.8
1:16
52:15
8:26
2:33:56
217
Mark
Hunter
M3539
102
19/70
87/316
35:17
2:22
2:36
1:10:56
21.0
1:54
43:15
6:59
2:33:58
339
Terrell
Ormson
M2529
103
14/43
88/316
28:08
1:53
2:24
1:13:22
20.3
1:16
49:13
7:57
2:34:24
213
Jonathan
Hughes
M3539
104
20/70
89/316
34:57
2:20
3:24
1:13:46
20.2
1:14
41:06
6:38
2:34:27
254
Brian
Kvidera
M3034
105
18/71
90/316
32:29
2:10
1:36
1:08:44
21.6
0:57
50:50
8:12
2:34:36
451
Marzena
Tomicki
F4044
106
2/17
14/102
32:25
2:10
2:24
1:12:38
20.5
1:37
45:52
7:24
2:34:56
86
Kelly
Cool
F2529
107
2/17
15/102
35:49
2:24
1:54
1:11:28
20.8
1:14
44:54
7:15
2:35:19
128
Mike
Ewen
M5054
108
3/13
91/316
36:34
2:27
1:37
1:10:19
21.2
1:38
45:22
7:20
2:35:31
374
David
Renetzky
M3539
109
21/70
92/316
28:06
1:53
3:29
1:14:10
20.1
1:20
48:26
7:49
2:35:32
459
Chrissy
Usher
F4044
110
3/17
16/102
30:03
2:01
1:53
1:14:57
19.9
1:33
47:40
7:42
2:36:06
168
Michael
Gogel
M4044
111
13/48
93/316
29:24
1:58
1:39
1:14:16
20.0
1:31
49:18
7:58
2:36:08
275
Amanda
Luecke
F3034
112
5/19
17/102
30:57
2:04
1:41
1:12:05
20.6
1:04
50:37
8:10
2:36:24
179
Brad
Hamman
M3539
113
22/70
94/316
22:20
1:30
4:52
1:09:49
21.3
1:27
58:07
9:23
2:36:35
130
Ryan
Falkenrath
M3034
114
19/71
95/316
30:57
2:04
3:05
1:12:55
20.4
1:16
48:25
7:49
2:36:38
240
Jon
King
M4044
115
14/48
96/316
34:38
2:19
1:37
1:07:59
21.9
1:14
51:19
8:17
2:36:47
431
Monty
Stanley
M5054
116
4/13
97/316
34:03
2:17
2:10
1:09:23
21.4
2:03
49:12
7:57
2:36:51
419
Shannon
Smith
M3539
117
23/70
98/316
33:45
2:15
2:09
1:12:20
20.6
1:48
46:51
7:34
2:36:53
59
John
Burns
M3034
118
20/71
99/316
32:29
2:10
1:44
1:10:08
21.2
1:10
51:27
8:18
2:36:58
855
James
Myers
M3539
119
24/70
100/316
33:03
2:13
1:55
1:07:48
21.9
1:12
53:02
8:34
2:37:00
199
Brian
Hill
M3539
120
25/70
101/316
29:32
1:59
1:18
1:12:45
20.5
1:26
52:01
8:24
2:37:03
710
Christen
Moore
F4044
121
4/17
18/102
30:55
2:04
1:31
1:17:58
19.1
1:24
45:17
7:19
2:37:05
370
Leeann
Reed
F4044
122
5/17
19/102
31:21
2:06
2:10
1:14:25
20.0
1:28
47:46
7:43
2:37:10
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
351
Matt
Pellman
TEAM
123
3/8
3/8
31:42
2:07
1:01
1:15:47
19.6
0:37
48:14
7:47
2:37:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after