Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Atlantic City Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
August 11, 2018 in Atlantic City, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
412
Jim
Zaslavsky
M4044
23
3/53
22/318
35:56
2:03
186
2:22
59:05
22.8
33
2:13
40:17
6:31
5
2:19:56
47
Conrad
Schaffer
M5054
24
1/41
23/318
33:06
1:53
87
1:49
58:02
23.3
22
1:33
45:26
7:21
28
2:19:57
265
Lindsay
Leigh
Overall
25
2/3
2/188
26:56
1:32
6
1:53
1:01:22
22.0
59
1:36
48:12
7:48
44
2:20:01
451
Jared
Gentile
M3539
26
4/46
24/318
29:57
1:42
33
2:38
57:01
23.7
16
1:44
49:11
7:58
55
2:20:33
583
Vernon
Hill
M4549
27
4/45
25/318
27:50
1:35
12
2:30
1:00:20
22.4
46
1:32
48:45
7:53
49
2:20:59
341
Ashley
Forsyth
Overall
28
3/3
3/188
30:41
1:45
50
2:15
1:00:26
22.3
50
1:38
46:03
7:27
32
2:21:04
264
Andrew
Lisko
M4044
29
4/53
26/318
30:24
1:44
43
1:45
59:42
22.6
38
1:26
48:07
7:47
43
2:21:26
299
James
Lowe
M5054
30
2/41
27/318
33:39
1:55
99
2:43
56:49
23.8
13
2:02
46:28
7:31
33
2:21:43
408
Brian
Zidek
M4549
31
5/45
28/318
29:35
1:41
30
2:11
57:27
23.5
18
1:26
51:52
8:24
87
2:22:33
96
Kenny
Roman
M2529
32
3/29
29/318
37:01
2:06
220
2:11
59:53
22.5
42
1:26
43:07
6:59
16
2:23:40
170
James
Leigh
M4549
33
6/45
30/318
30:32
1:44
46
1:49
1:01:17
22.0
56
1:40
48:28
7:51
46
2:23:49
418
Matthew
Ciociola
M3034
34
5/36
31/318
35:39
2:02
170
2:48
1:01:04
22.1
52
2:22
42:12
6:50
10
2:24:07
109
Kevin
McKale
M4549
35
7/45
32/318
36:12
2:03
195
1:58
59:40
22.6
37
1:35
45:45
7:24
30
2:25:12
968
Beth
Ruiz
Masters
36
1/3
4/188
38:27
2:11
266
2:39
55:46
24.2
7
1:28
46:54
7:35
36
2:25:16
950
Erik
Guercio
M3539
37
5/46
33/318
37:27
2:08
232
3:51
59:04
22.8
32
2:29
42:46
6:55
12
2:25:38
500
Neil
Amadio
M4044
38
5/53
34/318
30:59
1:46
60
2:30
57:22
23.5
17
2:18
52:37
8:31
97
2:25:48
1055
Carrie
Merritt
F3539
39
1/27
5/188
33:34
1:54
95
2:15
1:00:20
22.4
47
1:37
48:03
7:47
41
2:25:50
1066
Will
Reiner
M4549
40
8/45
35/318
34:01
1:56
108
1:38
58:46
23.0
29
1:32
50:26
8:10
68
2:26:25
206
Lisa
Cancglin
F3034
41
1/31
6/188
30:42
1:45
51
1:58
1:03:34
21.2
95
1:27
48:44
7:53
48
2:26:26
1073
Ryan
Scanell
M2024
42
2/11
36/318
28:13
1:36
16
2:58
1:04:48
20.8
117
1:31
49:06
7:57
51
2:26:38
729
Ruben
Rodriguez
M4044
43
6/53
37/318
34:46
1:59
133
2:45
1:04:54
20.8
120
2:02
42:11
6:50
9
2:26:40
857
David
Henninger
M3539
44
6/46
38/318
34:06
1:56
110
3:27
1:04:29
20.9
108
1:22
43:32
7:03
20
2:26:57
865
Colin
Dabagian
M2024
45
3/11
39/318
28:23
1:37
17
2:34
1:04:45
20.8
115
1:35
49:49
8:04
62
2:27:08
477
Nicholas
Woodring
M5054
46
3/41
40/318
34:20
1:57
118
2:23
59:08
22.8
34
2:41
49:12
7:58
56
2:27:47
94
Matthew
Dion
M3539
47
7/46
41/318
35:49
2:02
182
3:18
57:43
23.4
19
2:09
49:22
7:59
57
2:28:23
232
James
Jeffers
M4044
48
7/53
42/318
33:53
1:56
107
2:04
59:56
22.5
43
2:12
50:56
8:14
74
2:29:03
268
John
Baliko
GMaster
49
1/3
43/318
30:29
1:44
44
2:04
1:02:27
21.6
75
2:22
51:46
8:23
83
2:29:10
57
Nicole
Speigel
F3034
50
2/31
7/188
29:23
1:40
27
2:44
1:03:19
21.3
91
1:59
51:53
8:24
90
2:29:21
849
Michael
Harostock
M3034
51
6/36
44/318
33:46
1:55
102
2:20
57:51
23.3
20
1:31
53:52
8:43
120
2:29:22
360
Scott
Crawford
M3034
52
7/36
45/318
35:06
2:00
145
2:35
1:02:09
21.7
70
1:27
48:06
7:47
42
2:29:24
501
Richard
Rainey
M5054
53
4/41
46/318
35:38
2:01
169
2:59
58:34
23.0
25
2:49
49:37
8:02
61
2:29:39
448
Michael
Nagelberg
M3539
54
8/46
47/318
34:57
1:59
139
3:25
1:03:53
21.1
99
1:35
45:58
7:26
31
2:29:49
287
David
Smithson
M4044
55
8/53
48/318
29:42
1:41
31
4:03
1:02:14
21.7
72
2:01
51:51
8:23
86
2:29:53
413
Phil
Schaffer
M3034
56
8/36
49/318
30:19
1:43
39
2:06
59:57
22.5
44
1:23
56:12
9:06
171
2:29:59
382
Oleg
Ivanov
M3539
57
9/46
50/318
33:49
1:55
105
3:23
1:01:21
22.0
58
2:04
49:29
8:00
59
2:30:08
947
Maria
Simone
Masters
58
2/3
8/188
33:23
1:54
91
2:12
1:05:35
20.6
131
1:33
47:24
7:40
37
2:30:10
178
Daniel
Hattis
M3539
59
10/46
51/318
28:52
1:38
20
3:10
1:05:09
20.7
123
1:45
51:53
8:24
89
2:30:51
292
Robert
Byrne
M3539
60
11/46
52/318
34:35
1:58
127
1:48
1:02:49
21.5
80
1:39
50:26
8:10
67
2:31:19
548
Don
Pennington
M4044
61
9/53
53/318
30:21
1:43
41
3:01
1:01:57
21.8
66
1:44
54:14
8:47
129
2:31:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
243
John
Wills
GMaster
62
2/3
54/318
31:48
1:48
73
2:38
1:00:24
22.3
49
2:41
54:14
8:47
128
2:31:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after