Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 SNICKERS MARATHON
Half Marathon
Info
March 2, 2019 in Albany, GA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MILE
10MILE
TIME
PACE
2583
Marc
Stanley
M45-49
37
5/48
27/267
-
1:14:24
1:38:16
7:31
2178
Karin
Elliott
F45-49
38
1/42
11/373
36:24
1:15:01
1:38:28
7:31
2277
Margeaux
Harvey
F30-34
39
2/46
12/373
35:08
1:13:50
1:38:31
7:32
2463
Douglas
Nulph
M21-24
40
5/10
28/267
37:05
1:15:01
1:38:34
7:32
2172
Shawn
Dyer
M45-49
41
6/48
29/267
38:48
1:15:46
1:38:45
7:33
2116
Addison
Clowers
M30-34
42
2/19
30/267
36:09
1:15:33
1:38:58
7:34
2413
Kelly
McNair
F40-44
43
1/65
13/373
36:09
1:15:34
1:38:58
7:34
2095
Bryan
Caldwell
M50-54
44
3/29
31/267
36:45
1:15:26
1:39:04
7:34
2130
Keith
Crapps
M40-44
45
2/34
32/267
36:50
1:15:20
1:39:13
7:35
2242
Abigail
Grahek
F25-29
46
2/25
14/373
36:55
1:16:13
1:39:17
7:35
2716
Jim
Schwab
M50-54
47
4/29
33/267
38:37
1:16:39
1:39:26
7:36
2042
David
Berkowitz
M40-44
48
3/34
34/267
36:53
1:15:29
1:39:43
7:37
2099
Angel
Carranza
M45-49
49
7/48
35/267
38:02
1:16:16
1:39:56
7:38
2417
Meggie
Meyer
F30-34
50
3/46
15/373
37:52
1:16:20
1:40:10
7:39
2714
Philip
Duffie
M40-44
51
4/34
36/267
36:46
1:16:19
1:40:45
7:42
2331
Zachary
Kaskey
M35-39
52
5/29
37/267
35:25
1:15:58
1:40:58
7:43
2408
Laura
McDermott
F35-39
53
7/62
16/373
38:03
1:16:38
1:41:26
7:45
2264
J. Rob
Handley
M40-44
54
5/34
38/267
39:42
1:18:48
1:42:08
7:48
2356
Taylor
Lee
F40-44
55
2/65
17/373
38:27
1:18:03
1:42:22
7:49
2512
Juliana
Reagan
F30-34
56
4/46
18/373
37:55
1:18:17
1:43:18
7:54
2154
Tyler
Demott
M21-24
57
6/10
39/267
38:23
1:18:44
1:43:34
7:55
2096
Kelly
Cameron
F40-44
58
3/65
19/373
38:35
1:18:54
1:43:45
7:56
2680
Mark
Wood
M55-59
59
2/27
40/267
38:58
1:18:36
1:44:00
7:57
2428
Annabel
Miranda
F35-39
60
8/62
20/373
39:25
1:19:43
1:44:06
7:57
2014
Dan
Ash
M65-69
61
1/13
41/267
39:41
1:19:33
1:44:48
8:00
2217
Nick
Gaultney
M21-24
62
7/10
42/267
41:02
1:20:19
1:44:56
8:01
2696
Eric
Marksbury
M45-49
63
8/48
43/267
39:58
1:19:52
1:45:00
8:01
2010
Christopher
Altona
M25-29
64
6/18
44/267
39:06
1:19:50
1:45:18
8:03
2086
Amanie
Bussey
F40-44
65
4/65
21/373
40:05
1:20:28
1:45:18
8:03
2666
Justin
Williams
M40-44
66
6/34
45/267
39:41
1:20:27
1:45:20
8:03
2043
Nadia
Bertin
F45-49
67
2/42
22/373
40:15
1:21:00
1:45:34
8:04
2438
Michelle
Morrisey
F50-54
68
1/44
23/373
39:52
1:20:23
1:45:42
8:05
2615
Ruffian
Tyner
F40-44
69
5/65
24/373
40:47
1:21:03
1:46:14
8:07
2401
Nicole
Mattson
F35-39
70
9/62
25/373
39:55
1:20:49
1:46:26
8:08
2693
Michael
Trammell
M45-49
71
9/48
46/267
39:56
1:20:50
1:46:46
8:09
2672
Robert
Willingham
M30-34
72
3/19
47/267
42:12
1:22:50
1:46:46
8:09
2416
Eva
Merideth
F45-49
73
3/42
26/373
40:25
1:21:30
1:46:54
8:10
2112
Fiona
Clark
F35-39
74
10/62
27/373
40:10
1:20:34
1:47:11
8:11
2082
Kith
Burkingstock
M50-54
75
5/29
48/267
39:28
1:21:19
1:47:17
8:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MILE
10MILE
TIME
PACE
2698
Mark
Hope
M45-49
76
10/48
49/267
41:36
1:22:19
1:47:22
8:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after