Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2008
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 28, 2008 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1624
Erin E
Reinke
F2024
1984
71/78
1097/1241
52:58
17:05
2007
Gina M
Thomson
F4044
1985
123/135
1098/1241
52:58
17:05
1204
Jack Benjamin
Madder
M0108
1986
12/15
888/946
52:59
17:06
1094
Kate
Langston
F2024
1987
72/78
1099/1241
52:59
17:06
476
Jennifer L
Dufresne
F4044
1988
124/135
1100/1241
53:00
17:06
1718
Debra Dee
Ryherd
F4549
1989
121/143
1101/1241
53:00
17:06
2024
Nancy
Trick
F4549
1990
122/143
1102/1241
53:00
17:06
447
Karri
Domigan
F3034
1991
129/140
1103/1241
53:00
17:06
1719
Gary L
Ryherd
M5054
1992
82/92
889/946
53:02
17:07
1162
Charlie
Long
M3539
1993
69/73
890/946
53:02
17:07
2278
Gage
Stephens
M1214
1994
98/102
891/946
53:05
17:08
1202
Cherie Lynn
Madder
F3539
1995
164/174
1104/1241
53:09
17:09
1010
Becky
Kinnison
F4044
1996
125/135
1105/1241
53:13
17:10
334
Noreen
Cook
F3539
1997
165/174
1106/1241
53:14
17:11
1325
Terri
Meyer
F4549
1998
123/143
1107/1241
53:14
17:11
1273
Michael
McCarty
M5054
1999
83/92
892/946
53:15
17:11
1547
Tara
Pittman
F3034
2000
130/140
1108/1241
53:17
17:12
1605
Mary
Ransdell
F2529
2001
145/157
1109/1241
53:18
17:12
2163
Marie` Hodge
Williams
F0911
2002
40/43
1110/1241
53:21
17:13
830
Jean
Hodge
F4044
2003
126/135
1111/1241
53:21
17:13
2158
Amanda Lee
Williams
F2529
2004
146/157
1112/1241
53:26
17:14
2191
Debbie
Woody
F5054
2005
84/108
1113/1241
53:27
17:15
2406
Bryshawn
Whigham
M0911
2006
52/52
893/946
53:39
17:19
28
Sandra
Anderson
F5559
2007
66/81
1114/1241
53:41
17:19
1378
Connie
Moosbrugger
F5054
2008
85/108
1115/1241
53:43
17:20
982
Ethan
Kern
M1214
2009
99/102
894/946
53:43
17:20
810
Ellen
Higginbotham
F5559
2010
67/81
1116/1241
53:44
17:20
895
Ashley
Hurst
F2024
2011
73/78
1117/1241
53:46
17:21
896
Jeannie
Hurst
F5054
2012
86/108
1118/1241
53:47
17:21
556
Diane
Foreman
F5559
2013
68/81
1119/1241
53:47
17:21
1998
Barb
Thomas
F5054
2014
87/108
1120/1241
53:48
17:22
1661
Stephanie Lea
Robertd
F2024
2015
74/78
1121/1241
53:49
17:22
2357
Teri
Stevens
F5054
2016
88/108
1122/1241
53:49
17:22
1662
Carol Lea
Roberts
F5054
2017
89/108
1123/1241
53:49
17:22
1583
Nichole
Provonsil
F1214
2018
57/57
1124/1241
53:51
17:23
1588
Debbie
Quillen
F2529
2019
147/157
1125/1241
53:54
17:24
840
Kendra Leigh
Hoke
F3034
2020
131/140
1126/1241
53:54
17:24
1151
Melissa Dawn
Littlefield
F3539
2021
166/174
1127/1241
53:57
17:25
1582
Brenda
Provonsil
F4044
2022
127/135
1128/1241
53:59
17:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2248
Andrew
Birnbaum
M2529
2023
73/77
895/946
54:07
17:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after