Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Kansas City Triathlon 2009
Olympic Distance
Info
May 31, 2009 in Lees Summit, MO
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Triathlon Results
Olympic Distance - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Tran1
Bike
Tran2
Run2
TIME
1
Aimee
Warnke
19
F
F1024
135
1/4
15/74
33:33
1:39
1:14:21
0:46
48:59
2:39:18
906
Jeffrey
Struve
35
M
TEAM
136
5/12
120/229
48:05
0:50
1:07:47
0:44
41:52
2:39:19
221
Thomas
Glover
40
M
M4044
137
25/46
121/229
38:01
3:13
1:10:01
1:41
46:32
2:39:28
286
Derek
Martin
46
M
M4549
138
12/19
122/229
29:27
2:12
1:17:35
1:08
49:22
2:39:45
193
James
Myers
37
M
M3539
139
30/47
123/229
41:32
1:37
1:07:51
1:05
47:42
2:39:47
148
Matt
Mason
32
M
M3034
140
28/47
124/229
32:54
-
-
-
46:00
2:39:51
99
Jeremy
Kuo
27
M
M2529
141
13/28
125/229
31:49
1:37
1:14:42
1:31
50:22
2:40:01
73
Susan
Rabe
50
F
F5054
142
1/3
16/74
36:01
1:55
1:14:09
1:21
46:52
2:40:19
184
Chris
Plotz
36
M
M3539
143
31/47
126/229
30:45
2:28
1:15:27
0:59
51:05
2:40:44
12
Erin
Carey
28
F
F2529
144
6/15
17/74
30:19
1:35
1:14:34
1:46
52:43
2:40:58
238
Peter
Paulin
41
M
M4044
145
26/46
127/229
34:36
2:18
1:10:42
1:16
52:32
2:41:25
216
Rian
Sanders
39
M
M3539
146
32/47
128/229
31:43
1:57
1:15:54
1:32
50:19
2:41:26
180
Lance
Kolie
36
M
M3539
147
33/47
129/229
32:58
2:03
1:11:51
1:01
53:42
2:41:36
196
Marc
Scarbrough
37
M
M3539
148
34/47
130/229
30:49
3:06
1:16:05
2:15
49:25
2:41:41
5
Diana
Koepp
24
F
F1024
149
2/4
18/74
23:58
1:36
1:24:14
1:20
51:00
2:42:09
171
Derek
Kaelin
35
M
M3539
150
35/47
131/229
31:19
2:29
1:08:41
2:31
57:19
2:42:19
600
Brad
Cook
33
M
M3034
151
29/47
132/229
29:06
2:31
1:19:52
1:39
49:14
2:42:23
276
Craig
Charles
45
M
M4549
152
13/19
133/229
34:30
1:31
1:13:09
1:33
51:51
2:42:34
42
Kathy
Cox
36
F
F3539
153
5/16
19/74
29:33
1:31
1:17:40
1:11
52:47
2:42:42
167
Cole
Young
34
M
M3034
154
30/47
134/229
40:09
2:29
1:15:36
1:32
43:00
2:42:47
217
Troy
Smith
39
M
M3539
155
36/47
135/229
41:22
3:07
1:08:14
1:42
48:21
2:42:47
63
Nan
Lueckert
45
F
F4549
156
3/10
20/74
39:58
1:52
1:13:17
1:58
46:11
2:43:16
248
Mike
Kidder
42
M
M4044
157
27/46
136/229
26:13
4:07
1:23:05
1:28
48:51
2:43:44
220
David
Clements
40
M
M4044
158
28/46
137/229
32:48
2:17
1:12:27
1:25
55:12
2:44:09
159
Matt
Thornton
33
M
M3034
159
31/47
138/229
29:39
1:52
1:13:54
1:38
57:14
2:44:17
223
Michael
Henry
40
M
M4044
160
29/46
139/229
38:05
2:14
1:15:31
2:00
46:41
2:44:32
65
Susan
Ortbals
45
F
F4549
161
4/10
21/74
34:11
2:10
1:16:56
1:34
50:00
2:44:52
153
Jason
Taylor
32
M
M3034
162
32/47
140/229
27:43
2:14
1:13:59
1:21
59:45
2:45:02
28
Amanda
Luecke
32
F
F3034
163
3/13
22/74
34:47
1:30
1:14:56
0:50
52:59
2:45:03
232
Jeff
Vilott
40
M
M4044
164
30/46
141/229
31:31
1:52
1:19:05
1:32
51:04
2:45:04
109
Paul
Richardson
28
M
M2529
165
14/28
142/229
28:19
3:29
1:21:42
2:19
49:21
2:45:11
190
Stephen
Cosentino
37
M
M3539
166
37/47
143/229
38:29
2:31
1:13:03
1:13
50:02
2:45:19
102
Adam
Bracco
28
M
M2529
167
15/28
144/229
33:28
1:43
1:16:55
0:52
52:24
2:45:23
288
Tom
Crone
47
M
M4549
168
14/19
145/229
30:13
2:37
1:13:53
2:12
56:30
2:45:25
110
Tom
Ruzicka
28
M
M2529
169
16/28
146/229
37:28
2:28
1:16:11
1:30
48:04
2:45:41
126
Tim
Goble
30
M
M3034
170
33/47
147/229
34:29
3:13
1:15:45
1:38
50:39
2:45:44
266
Norbert
Lindig
44
M
M4044
171
31/46
148/229
40:24
2:58
1:11:25
1:57
49:36
2:46:21
151
Ryan
Oliver
32
M
M3034
172
34/47
149/229
32:04
1:53
1:14:59
1:17
56:10
2:46:23
25
Andrea
Villasi
31
F
F3034
173
4/13
23/74
29:46
1:31
1:16:18
2:14
57:01
2:46:51
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Tran1
Bike
Tran2
Run2
TIME
131
Derick
Shackelford
30
M
M3034
174
35/47
150/229
39:41
2:44
1:14:02
2:05
48:38
2:47:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after