Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Kansas City Triathlon
Intermediate Triathlon
Info
May 23, 2010 in Kansas City, MO
Question About Results?
Races
Intermediate Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
DNFs
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Triathlon Results
Intermediate Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
484
Scott
Wilde
M3034
206
34/71
171/316
29:41
1:59
1:51
1:18:24
19.0
1:35
1:00:51
9:49
2:52:22
93
Grant
Culver
M3034
207
35/71
172/316
38:10
2:33
2:41
1:22:04
18.1
1:49
47:48
7:43
2:52:32
35
Zach
Boleyn
M3539
208
44/70
173/316
36:42
2:27
2:59
1:26:11
17.3
2:29
44:20
7:10
2:52:41
119
Jessica
Edgar
F2529
209
5/17
31/102
23:49
1:36
1:57
1:23:13
17.9
1:55
1:01:50
9:59
2:52:44
425
Michael
Somers
M5054
210
7/13
174/316
37:43
2:31
4:27
1:14:23
20.0
5:16
50:59
8:14
2:52:48
253
Chad
Krug
M3539
211
45/70
175/316
34:54
2:20
3:51
1:20:15
18.5
1:31
52:26
8:28
2:52:58
262
Lynnette
Laws
F3034
212
7/19
32/102
37:54
2:32
4:01
1:21:45
18.2
2:25
47:04
7:36
2:53:10
12
Michelle
Andrews
F3539
213
6/22
33/102
32:33
2:11
2:40
1:23:22
17.8
1:43
52:58
8:33
2:53:16
505
William
Young
M3034
214
36/71
176/316
35:09
2:21
2:03
1:16:36
19.4
1:14
58:16
9:24
2:53:18
73
Craig
Charles
M4549
215
15/29
177/316
33:00
2:12
1:39
1:17:22
19.2
1:32
1:00:05
9:42
2:53:38
211
Brian
Howell
M3539
216
46/70
178/316
43:51
2:56
3:17
1:16:36
19.4
1:59
47:58
7:45
2:53:41
308
Linda
Meyer
F3034
217
8/19
34/102
36:34
2:27
2:52
1:17:24
19.2
1:38
55:13
8:55
2:53:42
421
Troy
Smith
M4044
218
29/48
179/316
34:08
2:17
2:53
1:12:24
20.6
1:37
1:02:58
10:10
2:54:00
107
Mary
Donnelly
F2529
219
6/17
35/102
37:55
2:32
2:29
1:21:47
18.2
1:23
50:36
8:10
2:54:10
280
Mark
Madden
M4044
220
30/48
180/316
35:13
2:21
2:56
1:13:47
20.2
2:28
59:48
9:39
2:54:13
345
Ben
Panos
M3034
221
37/71
181/316
32:06
2:09
3:41
1:24:14
17.7
1:49
52:26
8:28
2:54:17
477
Josh
Welter
M2529
222
26/43
182/316
30:56
2:04
3:50
1:22:27
18.0
1:40
56:13
9:05
2:55:07
88
Amy
Cotter Brown
F4044
223
8/17
36/102
36:10
2:25
2:50
1:21:03
18.4
1:45
53:20
8:37
2:55:09
136
Marcus
Findley
M3539
224
47/70
183/316
26:03
1:45
2:11
1:27:31
17.0
1:36
57:48
9:20
2:55:09
89
Sage
Crane
M3034
225
38/71
184/316
32:52
2:12
2:51
1:18:16
19.0
1:56
59:30
9:36
2:55:25
219
John
Hutchinson
M4044
226
31/48
185/316
30:36
2:03
2:09
1:18:35
18.9
1:42
1:02:26
10:05
2:55:28
372
Daniel
Regan
M3034
227
39/71
186/316
32:19
2:10
1:31
1:22:59
17.9
2:06
56:35
9:08
2:55:30
368
Mark
Rauth
M5054
228
8/13
187/316
36:35
2:27
2:46
1:16:46
19.4
1:39
57:54
9:21
2:55:40
9
Anne
Altorfer
F2529
229
7/17
37/102
38:56
2:36
2:05
1:25:48
17.3
1:44
47:11
7:37
2:55:44
326
Mark
Nato
M3034
230
40/71
188/316
30:52
2:04
2:25
1:13:16
20.3
1:50
1:07:33
10:54
2:55:57
313
Chad
Milam
M3034
231
41/71
189/316
39:19
2:38
2:49
1:13:56
20.1
2:03
58:00
9:22
2:56:07
418
Jennifer
Smith
F3539
232
7/22
38/102
34:01
2:17
2:14
1:23:34
17.8
1:27
54:51
8:51
2:56:08
502
Shauna
Yelverton
F4044
233
9/17
39/102
36:48
2:28
2:08
1:21:17
18.3
1:21
54:37
8:49
2:56:11
251
Ryan
Kranc
M3034
234
42/71
190/316
34:56
2:20
3:02
1:20:56
18.4
1:34
55:46
9:00
2:56:15
482
John
Wiegers
M4549
235
16/29
191/316
35:29
2:22
2:47
1:12:07
20.6
2:35
1:03:19
10:13
2:56:17
272
Eric
Lofts
M3539
236
48/70
192/316
37:20
2:30
2:31
1:15:08
19.8
1:27
1:00:02
9:41
2:56:28
497
Bob
Wysocki
TEAM
237
6/8
6/8
31:25
2:06
4:27
1:21:00
18.4
1:22
58:13
9:24
2:56:28
62
Ryan
Cagle
M3034
238
43/71
193/316
39:58
2:40
4:31
1:20:32
18.5
1:32
50:02
8:05
2:56:35
228
Jeff
Jump
M3034
239
44/71
194/316
39:56
2:40
5:48
1:20:40
18.4
2:04
48:07
7:46
2:56:36
331
Bill
Newton
M3034
240
45/71
195/316
35:42
2:23
2:53
1:23:52
17.7
1:37
52:33
8:29
2:56:37
456
Craig
Tyhurst
M3539
241
49/70
196/316
34:33
2:19
4:36
1:16:26
19.5
1:48
59:21
9:35
2:56:44
496
Thomas
Woodward
M3034
242
46/71
197/316
36:48
2:28
3:16
1:12:07
20.6
2:28
1:02:09
10:02
2:56:48
166
Thomas
Glover
M4044
243
32/48
198/316
37:15
2:29
3:44
1:17:25
19.2
3:25
55:04
8:53
2:56:53
359
David
Ping
M4044
244
33/48
199/316
37:12
2:29
2:59
1:15:49
19.6
1:51
59:14
9:34
2:57:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
467
Paul
Voelke
M3034
245
47/71
200/316
38:07
2:33
1:59
1:26:22
17.2
1:56
48:46
7:52
2:57:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after