Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 SNICKERS MARATHON
Half Marathon
Info
March 2, 2019 in Albany, GA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MILE
10MILE
TIME
PACE
2162
Harry
Dorsey
M70-99
288
5/11
159/267
49:09
1:41:23
2:14:16
10:15
2462
Martin
Norman
M35-39
289
16/29
160/267
47:43
1:40:42
2:14:19
10:16
2326
David
Jordan
M55-59
290
17/27
161/267
50:14
1:42:39
2:14:20
10:16
2133
Mark
Culpepper
M55-59
291
18/27
162/267
46:57
1:41:31
2:14:51
10:18
2072
James
Brooks
M50-54
292
22/29
163/267
51:40
1:43:18
2:14:51
10:18
2100
Chip
Carter
M40-44
293
21/34
164/267
51:45
1:43:23
2:14:56
10:18
2117
Ashleigh
Coats
F30-34
294
15/46
130/373
48:20
1:40:48
2:14:57
10:19
2231
Levent
Gokcen
M40-44
295
22/34
165/267
-
1:43:22
2:14:57
10:19
2741
Cheryl
Tapp
F40-44
296
29/65
131/373
49:08
1:40:50
2:15:09
10:19
2048
Nathan
Bissette
M40-44
297
23/34
166/267
48:50
1:41:17
2:15:38
10:22
2738
Julio
Serrant
M65-69
298
8/13
167/267
-
1:43:02
2:15:45
10:22
2065
John
Bowen
M40-44
299
24/34
168/267
49:31
1:41:49
2:16:04
10:24
2422
Dwight
Miller
M45-49
300
31/48
169/267
47:14
1:40:21
2:16:05
10:24
2066
Megan
Bowen
F30-34
301
16/46
132/373
49:32
1:41:56
2:16:05
10:24
2143
Corina
Davis
F50-54
302
11/44
133/373
51:43
1:44:28
2:16:32
10:26
2109
Catherine
Chen
F21-24
303
9/17
134/373
49:55
1:42:41
2:16:41
10:27
2336
Cody
King
M50-54
304
23/29
170/267
48:24
1:43:02
2:17:09
10:29
2123
Cindy
Conner
F40-44
305
30/65
135/373
48:48
1:42:45
2:17:17
10:29
2032
Rhonda
Barrett
F45-49
306
15/42
136/373
51:22
1:45:46
2:17:41
10:31
2017
Brooke
Avera
F25-29
307
11/25
137/373
51:53
1:45:15
2:17:50
10:32
2271
Stacy
Harrell
M50-54
308
24/29
171/267
49:07
1:42:13
2:17:52
10:32
2137
Corey
Cunningham
M25-29
309
9/18
172/267
44:33
-
2:18:08
10:33
2525
Jacob
Rocker
M35-39
310
17/29
173/267
-
1:45:18
2:18:10
10:33
2594
Nancy
Sweat
F45-49
311
16/42
138/373
52:04
1:46:30
2:18:12
10:33
2023
Jeff
Baker
M45-49
312
32/48
174/267
51:28
1:46:13
2:18:14
10:34
2720
Karin
Jessop
F45-49
313
17/42
139/373
48:17
1:42:37
2:18:15
10:34
2176
Mike
Elder
M55-59
314
19/27
175/267
51:45
1:45:56
2:18:19
10:34
2559
Ronak
Shah
M30-34
315
10/19
176/267
48:32
1:42:28
2:18:20
10:34
2251
Adrienne
Gruber
F45-49
316
18/42
140/373
51:42
1:46:30
2:19:12
10:38
2389
Elaine
Mangham
F65-69
317
4/8
141/373
53:00
1:46:12
2:19:21
10:39
2343
Jenny
Klemm
F45-49
318
19/42
142/373
53:01
1:46:13
2:19:22
10:39
2711
Chuck
Wainright
M40-44
319
25/34
177/267
48:58
1:43:26
2:19:23
10:39
2704
Beverly
Lawson
F55-59
320
9/35
143/373
51:44
1:45:33
2:19:27
10:39
2702
Anna
Wade
F50-54
321
12/44
144/373
51:17
1:45:31
2:19:27
10:39
2457
John
Newton
M40-44
322
26/34
178/267
51:43
1:46:33
2:19:34
10:40
2479
Heather
Patrick
F35-39
323
28/62
145/373
49:15
1:45:35
2:19:44
10:40
2523
Kitty
Robinson
F40-44
324
31/65
146/373
49:41
1:43:42
2:20:28
10:44
2047
Allison
Bird
F40-44
325
32/65
147/373
49:41
1:43:41
2:20:28
10:44
2020
Antonio
Baker
M25-29
326
10/18
179/267
45:30
1:43:01
2:20:37
10:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5MILE
10MILE
TIME
PACE
2332
Edwina
Keen
F45-49
327
20/42
148/373
51:52
1:46:53
2:20:43
10:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after