Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2014 Kansas City Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Info
May 18, 2014 in Kansas City, MO
Event website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Previous Years KC Triathlon Results
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
476
Nathan
Goodnight
MCLY39
153
4/14
135/300
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2:43:14
416
Patrick
McCarville
M5054
154
9/20
136/300
31:53
2:08
4:50
1:16:09
19.5
2:13
48:37
7:51
-
2:43:40
194
Matt
Woodlief
M3034
155
26/44
137/300
32:37
2:11
5:04
1:17:30
19.2
2:48
45:50
7:24
-
2:43:47
33
Laura
Sloot
F2529
156
6/13
18/86
30:26
2:02
4:16
1:23:39
17.8
2:06
44:09
7:08
-
2:44:31
48
Sarah
Wallace
F3034
157
6/17
19/86
32:57
2:12
3:58
1:17:12
19.3
1:16
49:17
7:57
-
2:44:37
74
Amy
Middaugh
F3539
158
2/18
20/86
24:12
1:37
4:09
1:19:12
18.8
1:48
55:47
9:00
-
2:45:04
339
Lewis
Vandover
M4044
159
23/48
138/300
28:13
1:53
4:32
1:14:14
20.0
2:03
56:26
9:07
-
2:45:25
364
Dwight
Brown
M4044
160
24/48
139/300
32:42
2:11
5:33
1:17:00
19.3
1:56
48:28
7:49
-
2:45:36
393
Jeff
Maher
M4549
161
21/29
140/300
35:00
2:20
6:10
1:17:27
19.2
1:40
45:23
7:20
-
2:45:37
403
Craig
Charles
M5054
162
10/20
141/300
28:43
1:55
4:52
1:16:26
19.5
1:48
53:58
8:43
-
2:45:44
383
R. Michael
Herrman
M4549
163
22/29
142/300
28:22
1:54
5:40
1:16:53
19.4
2:49
52:10
8:25
-
2:45:51
32
Katherine
Partise
F2529
164
7/13
21/86
30:42
2:03
3:21
1:19:52
18.6
1:31
50:35
8:10
-
2:45:57
171
Josh
Murphy
M2529
165
13/28
143/300
28:29
1:54
6:07
1:16:19
19.5
2:08
53:02
8:34
-
2:46:02
17
Danielle
Pedersen
F2024
166
2/5
22/86
30:12
2:01
3:37
1:21:12
18.3
1:11
49:53
8:03
-
2:46:02
469
Sean
Oquinn
M2529
167
14/28
144/300
29:45
1:59
5:05
1:17:25
19.2
2:59
50:58
8:14
-
2:46:09
509
Stephen
Barrett
MCLY40
168
1/11
145/300
29:46
2:00
4:55
1:18:14
19.0
1:51
51:29
8:19
-
2:46:13
243
Chris
Fillingham
M3539
169
32/65
146/300
28:52
1:56
4:26
1:20:44
18.4
1:50
50:35
8:10
-
2:46:25
437
Monty
Stanley
M5559
170
5/19
147/300
30:33
2:03
5:14
1:14:11
20.1
2:23
54:31
8:48
-
2:46:49
330
Richard
Hurt
M4044
171
25/48
148/300
27:41
1:51
3:56
1:19:37
18.7
1:43
53:57
8:42
-
2:46:51
6
Angie
Zabawa
F3539
172
3/18
23/86
32:44
2:11
5:34
1:15:52
19.6
2:28
50:16
8:07
-
2:46:52
231
Aaron
Lightfoot
M3034
173
27/44
149/300
28:27
1:54
4:12
1:17:40
19.2
2:43
53:52
8:42
-
2:46:52
47
Abigail
Meyers
F3034
174
7/17
24/86
29:23
1:58
4:37
1:23:33
17.8
1:26
48:02
7:45
-
2:46:58
380
Ty
Tywater
M4549
175
23/29
150/300
32:17
2:10
3:52
1:16:43
19.4
1:32
52:40
8:30
-
2:47:02
249
Joshua
Mendoza
M3539
176
33/65
151/300
40:37
2:43
4:14
1:10:20
21.2
2:23
49:32
8:00
-
2:47:03
392
Paul
Guyot
M4549
177
24/29
152/300
28:30
1:54
5:51
1:15:50
19.6
2:27
54:37
8:49
-
2:47:11
331
Matthew
Kauffman
M4044
178
26/48
153/300
37:08
2:29
6:09
1:12:54
20.4
2:08
49:02
7:55
-
2:47:17
421
Gary
Mundhenke
M5054
179
11/20
154/300
31:16
2:06
8:51
1:21:26
18.3
2:07
43:50
7:05
-
2:47:28
68
Jennifer
Horton
F3539
180
4/18
25/86
28:11
1:53
3:57
1:15:53
19.6
1:30
58:03
9:22
-
2:47:31
473
Seth
Prochaska
M2529
181
15/28
155/300
31:51
2:08
3:33
1:24:05
17.7
1:31
46:42
7:32
-
2:47:40
159
Alex
Willis
M2024
182
6/10
156/300
32:23
2:10
3:38
1:20:36
18.5
1:18
49:49
8:02
-
2:47:40
515
Tom
Vlach
MCLY40
183
2/11
157/300
28:29
1:54
5:12
1:19:57
18.6
2:24
52:03
8:24
-
2:48:02
477
Matt
Flores
MCLY39
184
5/14
158/300
26:20
1:46
6:37
1:27:08
17.1
2:05
46:00
7:26
-
2:48:07
245
Marty
Knott
M3539
185
34/65
159/300
33:07
2:13
3:55
1:14:00
20.1
1:40
55:28
8:57
-
2:48:07
248
Lee
Mah
M3539
186
35/65
160/300
34:44
2:19
4:15
1:15:22
19.7
2:28
51:29
8:19
-
2:48:16
415
Robert
Hotaling
M5054
187
12/20
161/300
30:36
2:03
4:13
1:18:19
19.0
2:21
53:04
8:34
-
2:48:30
446
Doug
Williams
M5559
188
6/19
162/300
31:29
2:06
5:45
1:18:52
18.9
2:00
50:40
8:11
-
2:48:42
87
Patricia
Porter
F4549
189
4/9
26/86
27:35
1:51
4:10
1:21:02
18.4
1:45
54:15
8:45
-
2:48:44
88
Rhonda
Stephens
F4549
190
5/9
27/86
27:23
1:50
4:39
1:19:48
18.6
1:53
55:27
8:57
-
2:49:08
405
Dan
Gabbert
M5054
191
13/20
163/300
28:09
1:53
4:51
1:16:36
19.4
2:32
57:11
9:14
-
2:49:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
TRAN1
BIKE
RATE
TRAN2
RUN
RATE
PENALTY
TIME
102
Gina
Samland
F5054
192
2/6
28/86
28:48
1:56
6:18
1:22:20
18.1
1:49
50:08
8:06
-
2:49:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after