Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
October 10, 2004 in Evansville, IN
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1219
David
Edmondson
M4549
415
54/101
321/632
30:59
58:50
1:24:27
1:56:24
1:57:12
8:57
434
Colleen
Kiesel
F3539
416
18/77
95/556
25:25
53:18
1:21:49
1:56:44
1:57:12
8:57
62
Gary
Ervin
M4549
417
55/101
322/632
27:00
54:45
1:21:50
1:56:38
1:57:18
8:58
365
Marc
Fitzgerald
M3034
418
62/103
323/632
28:23
56:23
1:24:08
1:56:41
1:57:19
8:58
103
Steve
Imes
M5559
419
12/42
324/632
26:35
54:20
1:21:51
1:56:56
1:57:20
8:58
1059
Dee
Decker
F4044
420
10/89
96/556
26:11
54:16
1:21:44
1:57:03
1:57:21
8:58
808
Robert
Maurer
M3539
421
47/77
325/632
25:41
52:10
1:19:02
1:57:11
1:57:22
8:58
188
Karen
Thompson
F3539
422
19/77
97/556
26:15
54:29
1:22:21
1:57:06
1:57:24
8:58
894
Nathan
Baurley
M2024
423
26/42
326/632
26:26
55:03
1:22:40
1:57:04
1:57:33
8:59
636
Margo
Gallagher
F5054
424
5/43
98/556
27:50
55:55
1:23:26
1:56:46
1:57:34
8:59
940
Michelle
Walker
F3539
425
20/77
99/556
25:47
53:38
1:21:49
1:57:15
1:57:38
8:59
72
Rob
Gerth
M4044
426
54/98
327/632
27:38
55:39
1:23:01
1:57:03
1:57:39
8:59
936
Carla
Thoele
F2529
427
16/81
100/556
24:24
50:18
1:19:28
1:57:32
1:57:39
8:59
595
Krysten
Zimmerman
F3034
428
18/75
101/556
27:13
54:58
1:22:19
1:57:05
1:57:42
9:00
834
Michael
Williamson
M6064
429
6/17
328/632
26:06
53:52
-
1:57:34
1:57:44
9:00
1
Archie
Brown
M4044
430
55/98
329/632
27:20
54:56
1:22:38
1:57:08
1:57:45
9:00
534
Patrick
Shoulders
M5054
431
31/66
330/632
28:01
56:26
1:24:02
1:57:35
1:57:48
9:00
789
Brian
Turner
M4549
432
56/101
331/632
27:27
53:45
1:20:33
1:56:34
1:57:51
9:00
1077
Jonathon
Weinzapfel
M3539
433
48/77
332/632
26:19
53:50
1:20:59
1:57:41
1:57:53
9:00
783
Randolph
Clark
M4549
434
57/101
333/632
27:49
55:48
1:22:48
1:57:07
1:57:58
9:01
1222
Steve
Sampson
M3034
435
63/103
334/632
28:12
56:52
1:23:58
1:57:28
1:57:59
9:01
499
Mary-Beth
Owen
F4549
436
12/72
102/556
27:32
55:33
1:22:53
1:57:20
1:58:02
9:01
80
David
Hatfield
M5054
437
32/66
335/632
27:02
54:25
1:21:24
1:57:24
1:58:03
9:01
941
Rebecca
Sullivan
F5054
438
6/43
103/556
28:44
57:28
1:25:24
1:57:26
1:58:05
9:01
893
Randi
Cline
F2024
439
19/72
104/556
26:15
56:21
1:23:54
1:57:15
1:58:07
9:01
944
John
Rogers
M4044
440
56/98
336/632
-
54:12
1:21:55
1:57:13
1:58:07
9:01
892
Matt
Jackson
M2024
441
27/42
337/632
26:16
56:22
1:23:55
1:57:16
1:58:07
9:01
598
Andrew
Tharp
M4044
442
57/98
338/632
27:44
56:13
1:23:48
1:57:17
1:58:08
9:02
855
Jon
Woebkenberg
M2529
443
27/51
339/632
24:55
51:29
1:18:42
1:57:35
1:58:08
9:02
763
Andrea
Geurin
F2024
444
20/72
105/556
27:47
55:36
1:22:32
1:57:28
1:58:09
9:02
35
Bob
Chastain
M3539
445
49/77
340/632
27:33
56:07
1:23:49
1:57:33
1:58:10
9:02
171
Joe
Schlosser
M3034
446
64/103
341/632
26:23
53:49
1:20:48
1:57:44
1:58:10
9:02
398
Douglas
Hamm
M4549
447
58/101
342/632
24:23
50:13
1:17:25
1:57:49
1:58:10
9:02
1295
Taryn
Nance
F2529
448
17/81
106/556
25:14
54:06
1:22:37
1:57:38
1:58:11
9:02
529
Pamela
Schultz
F5054
449
7/43
107/556
25:18
52:23
1:20:05
1:58:04
1:58:11
9:02
375
Mandy
Gerth
F2024
450
21/72
108/556
27:40
55:40
1:23:02
1:57:36
1:58:11
9:02
698
Steve
Barta
M2529
451
28/51
343/632
26:08
55:23
1:22:57
1:57:49
1:58:14
9:02
292
Alex
Albright
M2529
452
29/51
344/632
26:08
55:23
1:22:57
1:57:49
1:58:14
9:02
324
Matt
Bruner
M3539
453
50/77
345/632
27:06
54:25
1:22:06
1:57:29
1:58:15
9:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1276
Micah
Hundley
M1519
454
8/12
346/632
25:31
52:11
1:19:30
1:57:25
1:58:18
9:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after