Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2018
5k
Info
May 19, 2018 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
26.2 Challenge
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3182
Kyra
Joostberns
F 8-9
1625
94/137
834/1182
51:04
48:19
15:35
5581
Isabella
Cole
F 8-9
1626
95/137
835/1182
51:15
48:19
15:35
5582
Matt
Cole
M 36-40
1627
88/98
792/929
51:15
48:19
15:36
5272
Lori
Loe
F 51-55
1628
31/43
836/1182
51:32
48:20
15:36
5939
Judy
Joostberns
F 51-55
1629
32/43
837/1182
51:06
48:21
15:36
3191
Melanie
Mendez
F 10-11
1630
162/211
838/1182
53:42
48:24
15:37
5453
Elizabeth
Stone
F 36-40
1631
98/139
839/1182
51:45
48:24
15:37
2971
Anthony
Hesch
M 99-99
1632
16/17
793/929
53:19
48:27
15:38
5317
Keith
Musser
M 51-55
1633
27/29
794/929
51:11
48:30
15:39
2025
Jim
Isaacs
M 71-80
1634
5/6
795/929
50:31
48:31
15:39
5036
Maggie
Blodget
F 25-30
1635
47/61
840/1182
52:40
48:31
15:39
3034
Jonah
Hess
M 8-9
1636
103/117
796/929
48:58
48:31
15:40
2968
Zain
Hafeez
M 10-11
1637
168/200
797/929
52:17
48:32
15:40
2967
Dawn
Hafeez
F 41-45
1638
110/154
841/1182
52:18
48:32
15:40
2973
Maryn
Hesch
F 99-99
1639
3/6
842/1182
53:20
48:33
15:40
2666
Kerry
Davies
F 25-30
1640
48/61
843/1182
48:46
48:34
15:40
2665
Adelle
Davies
F 8-9
1641
96/137
844/1182
48:45
48:35
15:41
5624
Ysajolis
Garcia
F 41-45
1642
111/154
845/1182
51:20
48:36
15:41
2451
Kylie
Wrin
F 8-9
1643
97/137
846/1182
50:24
48:36
15:41
2436
McKenzie
Vogler
F 8-9
1644
98/137
847/1182
50:24
48:37
15:41
2434
Attie
Vogler
F 41-45
1645
112/154
848/1182
50:24
48:37
15:41
2847
Brad
Jones
M 51-55
1646
28/29
798/929
51:43
48:37
15:41
5830
Ranjani
Datar
F 46-50
1647
45/72
849/1182
51:52
48:38
15:41
5346
Rishik
Peddi
M 1-7
1648
41/58
799/929
52:21
48:38
15:42
2006
Erin
Chaplain
F 10-11
1649
163/211
850/1182
49:01
48:40
15:42
5594
Amy
Crawford
F 41-45
1650
113/154
851/1182
53:16
48:44
15:44
5781
Sophia
Tangara
F 8-9
1651
99/137
852/1182
49:19
48:45
15:44
5571
Mark
Braden
M 51-55
1652
29/29
800/929
49:19
48:46
15:44
2219
Mallory
Bishton
F 1-7
1653
20/41
853/1182
51:17
48:47
15:44
2310
Maggie
Harder
F 8-9
1654
100/137
854/1182
52:14
48:47
15:44
5375
Bianca
Rendell
F 25-30
1655
49/61
855/1182
52:07
48:48
15:45
5344
Madhavi
Peddi
F 36-40
1656
99/139
856/1182
52:31
48:48
15:45
2248
Ruby
Collins
F 8-9
1657
101/137
857/1182
52:15
48:48
15:45
2681
Zach
Bishton
M 36-40
1658
89/98
801/929
51:19
48:49
15:45
2309
Don
Harder
M 41-45
1659
91/109
802/929
52:18
48:50
15:46
2477
Eliza
Bordenkecher
F 8-9
1660
102/137
858/1182
50:01
48:52
15:46
2475
Andrea
Bordenkecher
F 41-45
1661
114/154
859/1182
50:02
48:53
15:46
3429
Riley
Kim
F 12-15
1662
109/134
860/1182
52:42
48:55
15:47
3031
Ellie
Espenlaub
F 8-9
1663
103/137
861/1182
51:26
48:55
15:47
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3380
Eric
King
M 10-11
1664
169/200
803/929
50:40
48:58
15:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after