Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Critz Tybee Run Fest
1 Mile
Info
February 2, 2019 in Tybee Island, GA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
10K
Half
Beach Run
1 Mile
Series (26.2)
1 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5987
Mark
Robinson
M4549
83
7/12
57/115
10:24.62
10:19.98
10:20
5119
Thomas
Harris
M3539
84
4/7
58/115
10:53.58
10:20.10
10:21
5724
Earl
Parker
M4549
85
8/12
59/115
10:31.49
10:23.37
10:24
6780
Jessa
Patrick
FUN14
86
2/16
27/144
10:45.44
10:29.14
10:30
5068
Brittany
Felton
F3034
87
6/19
28/144
10:53.67
10:30.54
10:31
6069
Rosalie
Futrell
FUN14
88
3/16
29/144
10:34.44
10:34.10
10:35
5039
Sherry
Fadel
F5054
89
2/15
30/144
10:44.46
10:34.23
10:35
6151
Marcia
Gaskins
F4044
90
5/20
31/144
10:40.92
10:36.42
10:37
6152
Lessli
Whitley
F3539
91
6/15
32/144
10:41.18
10:36.62
10:37
5055
Kristi
Davis
F3539
92
7/15
33/144
10:56.37
10:36.89
10:37
5113
Ron
Hagell
M7074
93
2/2
60/115
10:45.65
10:37.03
10:38
5251
Michelle
Hightower
F4044
94
6/20
34/144
10:56.54
10:37.28
10:38
5050
Gingging
Carter
F4549
95
2/12
35/144
10:57.48
10:37.93
10:38
5182
Abdul Jammal
Ameer
M4044
96
8/13
61/115
10:54.72
10:38.84
10:39
5470
Zoe
Jama
FUN14
97
4/16
36/144
10:42.18
10:39.01
10:40
6372
Danielle
Pulley
F2529
98
3/7
37/144
10:50.67
10:39.06
10:40
6373
Matthew
Pulley
M2529
99
5/6
62/115
10:50.92
10:40
10:40
6071
Mark
Akers
M5559
100
5/9
63/115
10:45.34
10:41.48
10:42
5200
Patrick
Taylor
M6569
101
1/3
64/115
10:59.39
10:42.55
10:43
5034
Lois
Leaburn
F6064
102
3/10
38/144
10:56.01
10:46.40
10:47
5127
Coleen
Strasburger
F5559
103
4/20
39/144
10:55.47
10:46.98
10:47
5042
Christin
Mobley
F2529
104
4/7
40/144
10:55.64
10:47.66
10:48
6647
Kyle
Mobley
M3034
105
9/12
65/115
10:55.25
10:47.69
10:48
5553
Benjamin
Shaner
MUN14
106
10/24
66/115
10:55.50
10:48.94
10:49
5033
Teresa
Harrington
F5559
107
5/20
41/144
11:06.29
10:56.63
10:57
5577
Kennest
Meador
M4044
108
9/13
67/115
11:23.98
11:01.11
11:02
6170
Ashley
Randall
M6064
109
4/9
68/115
11:08.58
11:02.63
11:03
5114
Mike
Wainscott
M6064
110
5/9
69/115
11:18.58
11:06.37
11:07
5324
Solomon
Smith
M4549
111
9/12
70/115
11:23.41
11:08.56
11:09
5326
Nora
Smith
FUN14
112
5/16
42/144
11:23.47
11:08.60
11:09
5181
Karla
MacGregor
F4044
113
7/20
43/144
11:32.69
11:13.34
11:14
5737
Magdalene
Dove
FUN14
114
6/16
44/144
11:50.59
11:14.87
11:15
5738
Ellanor
Dove
FUN14
115
7/16
45/144
11:51.30
11:15.48
11:16
5021
Patti
Lowden
F7074
116
1/2
46/144
11:22.72
11:16.22
11:17
5106
Ilene
Hohnerlein
F1519
117
2/2
47/144
11:33.49
11:17.03
11:18
6779
Rhiannon
Eades
F4044
118
8/20
48/144
11:36.15
11:17.88
11:18
5847
Shelby
Thompson
FUN14
119
8/16
49/144
11:43.46
11:19.07
11:20
5132
Kevin
Flannery
M6064
120
6/9
71/115
11:46.51
11:19.94
11:20
5067
Lisa
Smarr
F5559
121
6/20
50/144
11:30.87
11:20.72
11:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5846
Parker
Thompson
MUN14
122
11/24
72/115
11:46.94
11:21.86
11:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after