Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2929
Hannah
Mosbaugh
F 19-24
709
7/27
273/1142
35:11
33:33
10:50
3763
Cale
Beattie
M 8-9
710
52/126
437/940
35:13
33:33
10:50
3152
Nicole
McClanahan
F 46-50
711
24/88
274/1142
34:27
33:34
10:50
5014
Corey
Anderson
M 31-35
712
15/30
438/940
35:21
33:35
10:50
3492
Mindi
Dippold
F 36-40
713
35/152
275/1142
33:54
33:36
10:51
2397
Maddy
Hood
F 8-9
714
24/107
276/1142
36:45
33:36
10:51
2395
Andy
Hood
M 41-45
715
58/110
439/940
36:46
33:37
10:51
3026
Cristian
Tejeda
M 12-15
716
95/137
440/940
37:57
33:40
10:52
2288
Cindy
Verbarg
F 61-65
717
3/21
277/1142
36:43
33:41
10:52
5850
James
Lowes
M 41-45
718
59/110
441/940
37:44
33:43
10:53
2594
Austin
Vincent
M 8-9
719
53/126
442/940
34:26
33:44
10:53
3022
Juan
Nopal
M 12-15
720
96/137
443/940
38:02
33:44
10:53
2389
Samantha
Francis
F 10-11
721
45/192
278/1142
37:21
33:46
10:54
5616
Nissa
Ricafort
F 46-50
722
25/88
279/1142
35:32
33:46
10:54
2411
William
Koon
M 8-9
723
54/126
444/940
35:52
33:47
10:54
2410
Kirk
Koon
M 51-55
724
11/35
445/940
35:52
33:47
10:54
5060
Bogdan
Calin
M 41-45
725
60/110
446/940
35:42
33:48
10:55
2728
Molly
Deppen
F 10-11
726
46/192
280/1142
33:48
33:48
10:55
2593
Abby
Vincent
F 41-45
727
35/148
281/1142
34:32
33:48
10:55
3221
Betsy
Baker
F 41-45
728
36/148
282/1142
34:26
33:49
10:55
2617
Breanna
Laffey
F 10-11
729
47/192
283/1142
34:40
33:49
10:55
3551
Sergio
Aleman
M 8-9
730
55/126
447/940
33:49
33:49
10:55
2584
Nick
Sheehan
M 10-11
731
99/202
448/940
38:52
33:49
10:55
5691
Ede
Boots
F 51-55
732
4/56
284/1142
37:29
33:53
10:56
5690
John
Stanley
M 66-70
733
3/6
449/940
37:27
33:53
10:56
2785
Joe
Moore
M 36-40
734
29/86
450/940
36:16
33:54
10:56
3363
Faith
Butler
F 8-9
735
25/107
285/1142
36:44
33:55
10:57
2787
Nathaniel
Moore
M 8-9
736
56/126
451/940
36:15
33:55
10:57
3662
Matthew
Thompson
M 36-40
737
30/86
452/940
34:28
33:56
10:57
3661
Gavin
Thompson
M 1-7
738
10/52
453/940
34:29
33:57
10:57
3028
Cooper
Beattie
M 8-9
739
57/126
454/940
37:29
33:57
10:57
3027
Brian
Beattie
M 36-40
740
31/86
455/940
37:29
33:57
10:57
3750
Maddie
Farris
F 31-35
741
11/62
286/1142
45:18
33:57
10:58
2784
Elizabeth
Moore
F 36-40
742
36/152
287/1142
36:18
33:58
10:58
2941
Troy
Schroeder
M 8-9
743
58/126
456/940
35:01
33:58
10:58
2372
Jayla
Brown
F 16-18
744
10/22
288/1142
36:51
33:58
10:58
5157
Garrett
Glaze
M 12-15
745
97/137
457/940
35:13
34:00
10:58
5451
Thomas
Wustrack
M 46-50
746
38/72
458/940
35:10
34:01
10:59
3366
Meghan
Curran
F 19-24
747
8/27
289/1142
34:22
34:02
10:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5645
Amy
Sullivan
F 41-45
748
37/148
290/1142
37:58
34:04
11:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after