Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2019 MALIBU HALF MARATHON & 5K
Half Marathon Run
Info
November 3, 2019 in Malibu, CA
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon Run
5K Run
Half Marathon Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
SPLIT
CLOCK TIME
CHIP TIME
PACE
3609
Natalee
Fisher
F25-29
1231
1:00:36
2:23:02
2:11:46
10:04
668
Annel
Monsalvo
F20-24
1232
1:02:47
2:24:38
2:11:47
10:04
2111
Joseph
Deluca
M35-39
1233
1:02:51
2:25:37
2:11:50
10:04
3612
Julia
Gordon
F20-24
1234
1:04:42
2:21:35
2:11:50
10:04
2123
Sami
Natour
M25-29
1235
1:01:22
2:23:35
2:11:57
10:05
1711
Carrie
Greco
F30-34
1236
1:02:45
2:18:04
2:11:57
10:05
1786
Catherine
Elsworth
F45-49
1237
1:02:04
2:18:06
2:11:58
10:05
689
Steven
Grohman
M35-39
1238
58:31
2:13:51
2:11:58
10:05
4062
Kathleen
Kinney Landmann
F50-54
1239
1:03:22
2:12:26
2:11:59
10:05
32
Sandra
Barrientos
F40-44
1240
1:02:21
2:16:51
2:12:00
10:05
1709
Carolyn
Fernandez
F40-44
1241
1:04:17
2:17:22
2:12:04
10:05
2075
Cesario
Tio
M55-59
1242
1:08:37
2:17:06
2:12:04
10:05
543
Sarah
Cox
F30-34
1243
1:02:49
2:21:42
2:12:05
10:05
4042
Garrett
Castillo
M50-54
1244
1:05:28
2:25:17
2:12:06
10:05
4251
Tamara
Stein
F40-44
1245
1:03:07
2:17:02
2:12:12
10:06
1017
Larry
Johnson
M35-39
1246
1:03:51
2:24:32
2:12:13
10:06
1052
Thomas
Cushing
M50-54
1247
1:03:19
2:17:41
2:12:16
10:06
4318
Alex
Alexeff
M50-54
1248
1:01:45
2:14:03
2:12:17
10:06
332
Alexandra
Nichols
F25-29
1249
1:03:55
2:24:41
2:12:22
10:07
1931
Alyssa
Nunez
F25-29
1250
1:04:59
2:17:03
2:12:22
10:07
281
Audrey
Lee
F25-29
1251
1:03:00
2:18:00
2:12:22
10:07
207
John
Hardwick
M30-34
1252
1:06:22
2:18:41
2:12:23
10:07
2009
Edwin
Davis
M45-49
1253
1:01:34
2:13:58
2:12:24
10:07
4190
Diana
Concannon
F50-54
1254
1:04:18
2:24:51
2:12:26
10:07
182
Brent
Goldberg
M45-49
1255
59:09
2:12:49
2:12:27
10:07
2006
Melissa
Matherly
F50-54
1256
1:07:54
2:23:03
2:12:29
10:07
4285
Jack
Redmond
M70-74
1257
1:06:51
2:17:28
2:12:31
10:07
599
Lucas
Mason-Brown
M25-29
1258
1:07:31
2:17:55
2:12:32
10:07
1660
Tran
Ha
F30-34
1259
1:05:41
2:19:06
2:12:32
10:07
609
Anne
Nemer
F35-39
1260
1:06:21
2:22:56
2:12:32
10:07
2226
Youmei
Zhou
F25-29
1261
1:02:58
2:17:22
2:12:32
10:07
522
Roger
Brown
M60-64
1262
1:07:30
2:17:57
2:12:35
10:08
67
Tara
Butler
F35-39
1263
1:06:12
2:17:55
2:12:38
10:08
760
Fatima
Gonzalez
F30-34
1264
1:03:26
2:24:34
2:12:41
10:08
982
Alice
Liu
F25-29
1265
1:03:48
2:17:43
2:12:45
10:08
384
Jeremy
Rossen
M45-49
1266
1:00:12
2:19:17
2:12:49
10:09
119
Adam
Dombchik
M45-49
1267
1:00:04
2:19:17
2:12:49
10:09
2305
Refugio
Martinez
M50-54
1268
57:00
2:24:55
2:12:49
10:09
175
Thomas
Gissing
M25-29
1269
1:03:00
2:17:50
2:12:49
10:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
SPLIT
CLOCK TIME
CHIP TIME
PACE
2057
Laura
Cepeda
F35-39
1270
1:03:01
2:17:26
2:12:50
10:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after