Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Sam Costa 2024
Half marathon
Info
March 23, 2024 in Carmel, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half marathon
Quarter marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Sam Costa
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
8MILE
RATE
RANK
LAST5M
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
133
Amrita
Iyengar
OVERALF
26
2/3
2/94
50:17
6:18
25
34:22
6:45
41
1:24:39
6:28
8
Chad
Carver
M 40-44
27
2/18
25/164
53:03
6:38
39
31:54
6:16
21
1:24:56
6:29
173
Rob
Michalak
M 45-49
28
2/19
26/164
52:33
6:35
34
32:45
6:26
24
1:25:18
6:31
132
Koichi
Ikeda
M 40-44
29
3/18
27/164
51:28
6:26
29
34:13
6:43
39
1:25:41
6:33
13
Garrett
Kolo
M 50-54
30
1/23
28/164
51:58
6:30
31
33:47
6:38
30
1:25:45
6:33
79
Jay
Deardorff
M 40-44
31
4/18
29/164
52:01
6:31
32
33:48
6:38
31
1:25:48
6:33
140
Scott
Kelly
M 35-39
32
4/12
30/164
51:22
6:26
28
34:28
6:46
43
1:25:49
6:34
41
James
Boyer
M 50-54
33
2/23
31/164
52:32
6:34
33
33:27
6:34
28
1:25:58
6:34
160
Aj
Malenky
M 25-29
34
3/9
32/164
51:49
6:29
30
34:23
6:45
42
1:26:12
6:35
6
Christian
High
M 50-54
35
3/23
33/164
53:03
6:38
38
33:15
6:32
26
1:26:17
6:36
166
Matthew
McCartney
M 45-49
36
3/19
34/164
52:36
6:35
35
33:56
6:40
34
1:26:31
6:37
328
Cole
McCloskey
M 01-19
37
1/3
35/164
53:05
6:39
40
33:33
6:35
29
1:26:37
6:37
278
Matthew
Wooten
M 50-54
38
4/23
36/164
53:47
6:44
41
34:10
6:42
38
1:27:57
6:43
1
Lucie
Sulewski
OVERALF
39
3/3
3/94
53:58
6:45
43
34:00
6:40
35
1:27:58
6:43
218
Jacob
Rattray
M 40-44
40
5/18
37/164
52:37
6:35
36
35:28
6:58
51
1:28:04
6:44
10
Taushah
Crawford
MASTERF
41
1/3
4/94
53:59
6:45
45
34:10
6:42
37
1:28:08
6:44
229
Daniel
Saunders
M 45-49
42
4/19
38/164
54:28
6:49
46
33:48
6:38
32
1:28:16
6:45
141
Scott
Kenney
M 40-44
43
6/18
39/164
54:38
6:50
50
34:07
6:42
36
1:28:45
6:47
11
Mark
Calix
M 40-44
44
7/18
40/164
54:29
6:49
47
34:18
6:44
40
1:28:46
6:47
154
Noelle
Loller
F 20-24
45
1/8
5/94
52:57
6:38
37
36:01
7:04
56
1:28:57
6:48
22
Scott
Colford
M 50-54
46
5/23
41/164
53:59
6:45
44
35:04
6:53
50
1:29:03
6:48
239
Boyd
Smith
M 30-34
47
9/19
42/164
54:38
6:50
49
34:29
6:46
45
1:29:06
6:49
290
Stuart
Warden
M 45-49
48
5/19
43/164
54:38
6:50
48
34:29
6:46
46
1:29:06
6:49
300
Sophie
Roche
F 25-29
49
1/9
6/94
54:38
6:50
51
34:28
6:46
44
1:29:06
6:49
100
Chris
Fouke
M 35-39
50
5/12
44/164
54:42
6:51
53
34:42
6:49
49
1:29:23
6:50
282
Samuel
Edmonds
M 30-34
51
10/19
45/164
53:48
6:44
42
35:38
7:00
52
1:29:25
6:50
9
Grant
Warnock
M 01-19
52
2/3
46/164
54:56
6:52
55
34:30
6:46
47
1:29:26
6:50
204
Rachel
Patzer
MASTERF
53
2/3
7/94
54:46
6:51
54
34:41
6:48
48
1:29:27
6:50
138
Joel
Kary
M 45-49
54
6/19
47/164
54:40
6:50
52
36:02
7:04
57
1:30:41
6:56
220
Chad
Reed
M 45-49
55
7/19
48/164
55:18
6:55
56
36:09
7:06
58
1:31:27
6:59
297
Michael
May
M 25-29
56
4/9
49/164
50:28
6:19
26
41:01
8:03
97
1:31:29
6:59
215
Peter
Qumsiyeh
M 35-39
57
6/12
50/164
55:38
6:58
58
35:54
7:03
55
1:31:31
7:00
126
Eric
Howe
M 45-49
58
8/19
51/164
55:57
7:00
60
35:43
7:01
54
1:31:40
7:00
155
Eric
Lubrick
M 40-44
59
8/18
52/164
55:22
6:56
57
36:37
7:11
62
1:31:58
7:02
287
Missy
Giammichele
F 25-29
60
2/9
8/94
56:12
7:02
61
36:42
7:12
63
1:32:53
7:06
61
Mark
Hiskes
M 60-64
61
1/20
53/164
56:52
7:07
64
36:30
7:10
61
1:33:21
7:08
304
Michael
Embury
M 50-54
62
6/23
54/164
55:49
6:59
59
37:49
7:25
71
1:33:38
7:09
15
Troy
Funk
M 55-59
63
1/22
55/164
56:46
7:06
62
37:15
7:19
67
1:34:01
7:11
5
Tracie
Hunter
MASTERF
64
3/3
9/94
57:56
7:15
68
36:18
7:07
60
1:34:14
7:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
8MILE
RATE
RANK
LAST5M
RATE
RANK
TIME
PACE
185
Eric
Morse
M 50-54
65
7/23
56/164
58:04
7:16
70
36:11
7:06
59
1:34:14
7:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after