Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Mississippi Gulf Coast Marathon - 2019
Marathon
Info
December 15, 2019 in Biloxi, MS
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
5K
Kid's Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
12.5
RATE
RANK
20
RATE
RANK
LAST_10K
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
359
Alan
Whittington
M3539
106
19/54
87/316
52:43
8:29
27
1:47:49
8:38
29
2:53:33
8:41
20
57:01
3:50:48
3:50:34
8:48
411
Diana
Wu
F3539
107
6/45
20/240
51:00
8:13
4
1:43:40
8:18
4
2:51:23
8:35
6
59:12
3:50:43
3:50:35
8:49
232
Todd
Danos
M5054
108
9/42
88/316
49:23
7:57
9
1:41:40
8:08
9
2:53:07
8:40
14
57:39
3:50:51
3:50:45
8:49
445
Mohamed
Kazamel
M4044
109
15/43
89/316
52:43
8:29
17
1:45:38
8:27
17
2:50:09
8:31
13
1:00:58
3:51:18
3:51:06
8:50
379
Collin
Connett
M3034
110
15/30
90/316
49:59
8:03
16
1:43:57
8:19
16
2:52:31
8:38
15
58:49
3:51:29
3:51:20
8:50
333
Sarah
Taylor
F4044
111
5/35
21/240
49:20
7:57
5
1:39:37
7:59
5
2:49:13
8:28
5
1:02:55
3:52:14
3:52:08
8:52
510
Kelly
Johnson
F2529
112
3/24
22/240
44:35
7:11
1
1:39:25
7:58
2
2:51:52
8:36
3
1:00:22
3:52:16
3:52:14
8:52
707
Scott
Lamparek
M2529
113
10/26
91/316
49:55
8:02
9
1:42:22
8:12
9
2:52:11
8:37
10
1:00:37
3:52:56
3:52:47
8:54
643
Joseph
Sears
M3034
114
16/30
92/316
55:08
8:53
20
1:47:36
8:37
19
2:53:04
8:40
16
1:00:21
3:53:56
3:53:24
8:55
706
Brandon
Woods
M3539
115
20/54
93/316
52:28
8:27
22
1:45:39
8:28
23
2:50:51
8:33
19
1:02:40
3:53:42
3:53:30
8:55
249
Charles
Rampulla
M4549
116
14/57
94/316
51:23
8:16
16
1:44:04
8:20
15
2:49:55
8:30
13
1:04:14
3:54:14
3:54:08
8:57
367
Jill
McCall
F3034
117
2/37
23/240
52:45
8:30
5
1:46:38
8:32
4
2:56:40
8:50
2
57:30
3:54:21
3:54:10
8:57
427
Sarah
Weaver
F3034
118
3/37
24/240
56:23
9:05
10
1:52:23
9:00
6
2:58:19
8:55
4
56:01
3:54:34
3:54:20
8:57
681
Chinatsu
McCaw
F4549
119
3/25
25/240
52:56
8:31
5
1:46:16
8:31
3
2:54:50
8:45
3
59:47
3:54:48
3:54:37
8:58
328
Regina
Morris
F5559
120
1/20
26/240
55:22
8:55
1
1:51:23
8:55
1
2:59:24
8:59
1
55:16
3:54:59
3:54:39
8:58
497
Christopher
Bennsky
M2024
121
2/5
95/316
52:46
8:30
3
1:47:31
8:37
2
2:56:17
8:49
2
58:23
3:54:50
3:54:39
8:58
592
Shannon
Vega
F4044
122
6/35
27/240
52:28
8:27
8
1:46:56
8:34
8
2:55:27
8:47
6
59:23
3:55:00
3:54:50
8:58
709
Dan
Vega
M4044
123
16/43
96/316
52:28
8:27
15
1:46:55
8:34
19
2:55:27
8:47
17
59:24
3:55:00
3:54:50
8:58
654
Vernon
Compton
M5559
124
6/30
97/316
52:43
8:30
12
1:45:38
8:28
11
2:51:37
8:35
7
1:03:53
3:55:40
3:55:29
9:00
422
Joshua
Duggan
M2529
125
11/26
98/316
52:43
8:29
11
1:45:59
8:29
11
2:55:32
8:47
11
1:00:01
3:55:44
3:55:33
9:00
295
Philip
Hodge
M5054
126
10/42
99/316
54:19
8:45
16
1:50:29
8:51
16
2:58:53
8:57
16
56:41
3:55:46
3:55:34
9:00
373
Jack
Strausman
M5559
127
7/30
100/316
52:41
8:29
10
1:45:36
8:27
8
2:52:27
8:38
8
1:03:16
3:55:56
3:55:42
9:00
686
Roger
Broome
M4549
128
15/57
101/316
49:43
8:00
14
1:42:04
8:10
13
2:52:16
8:37
15
1:03:37
3:55:59
3:55:52
9:01
642
Magen
Olander
F2024
129
4/11
28/240
56:22
9:05
5
1:53:15
9:04
5
3:02:04
9:07
4
53:56
3:56:14
3:56:00
9:01
203
Clint
Jones
M4044
130
17/43
102/316
52:44
8:30
18
1:45:36
8:27
15
2:52:25
8:38
16
1:03:36
3:56:16
3:56:01
9:01
514
Richard
White
M5559
131
8/30
103/316
50:12
8:05
6
1:41:47
8:09
6
2:48:27
8:26
6
1:08:08
3:56:40
3:56:34
9:02
40
Andrew
Watson
M5054
132
11/42
104/316
52:43
8:29
13
1:45:38
8:28
12
2:52:39
8:38
13
1:04:35
3:57:29
3:57:14
9:04
527
Brad
Greenfield
M3539
133
21/54
105/316
49:20
7:57
15
1:39:26
7:58
14
2:49:17
8:28
16
1:08:20
3:57:44
3:57:36
9:05
599
Aaron
Pinter
M4549
134
16/57
106/316
55:56
9:01
28
1:52:12
8:59
26
2:59:45
9:00
17
57:57
3:58:05
3:57:41
9:05
318
Clara
Pratt
F2529
135
4/24
29/240
55:20
8:55
5
1:51:09
8:54
5
2:59:41
9:00
5
58:05
3:58:02
3:57:46
9:05
268
Joseph
Duncan
M2529
136
12/26
107/316
55:07
8:53
13
1:50:53
8:53
13
2:59:15
8:58
13
58:44
3:58:16
3:57:58
9:05
400
Gordon
Bennett
M5559
137
9/30
108/316
54:56
8:51
14
1:51:03
8:54
14
2:59:52
9:00
12
58:24
3:58:21
3:58:15
9:06
27
Michael
Johnson
M3539
138
22/54
109/316
52:53
8:31
29
1:46:14
8:30
25
2:54:16
8:43
21
1:04:04
3:58:28
3:58:19
9:06
727
Melissa
Auld
F4044
139
7/35
30/240
52:04
8:23
7
1:45:18
8:26
7
2:56:12
8:49
7
1:02:16
3:58:36
3:58:28
9:07
168
Bill
Meirink
M5054
140
12/42
110/316
52:01
8:23
12
1:46:11
8:30
15
2:57:11
8:52
15
1:01:19
3:58:40
3:58:29
9:07
627
Jack
Bruni
M6064
141
3/17
111/316
52:44
8:30
5
1:45:44
8:28
5
2:52:59
8:39
3
1:05:48
3:58:59
3:58:47
9:07
374
Gary
Deng
M5559
142
10/30
112/316
52:26
8:27
9
1:45:37
8:27
9
2:56:48
8:51
10
1:02:10
3:59:05
3:58:57
9:08
405
Gerard
Brotmeyer
M5559
143
11/30
113/316
52:42
8:29
11
1:45:38
8:27
10
2:53:48
8:42
9
1:05:10
3:59:10
3:58:57
9:08
52
Dennis
Westgate
M5054
144
13/42
114/316
48:27
7:48
6
1:38:44
7:54
6
2:49:36
8:29
7
1:09:25
3:59:09
3:59:01
9:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
12.5
RATE
RANK
20
RATE
RANK
LAST_10K
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
698
Leonel
Col N
M3539
145
23/54
115/316
52:35
8:28
25
1:46:47
8:33
27
2:57:16
8:52
23
1:02:06
3:59:32
3:59:22
9:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after