Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2780
Becky
Lee
F 41-45
1859
134/148
978/1142
56:24
54:28
17:34
3503
Michelle
Brummett
F 25-30
1860
34/37
979/1142
57:40
54:29
17:35
3504
Philip
Dankoski
M 46-50
1861
68/72
882/940
57:40
54:29
17:35
3636
Ashlyn
Himmelberger
F 10-11
1862
167/192
980/1142
56:42
54:35
17:37
5152
Craig
Gatto
M 46-50
1863
69/72
883/940
54:36
54:36
17:37
3639
Shayla
Himmelberger
F 12-15
1864
129/139
981/1142
56:43
54:37
17:37
5335
Treva
Schauss
F 31-35
1865
54/62
982/1142
56:03
54:46
17:40
5617
Whitney
Riggs
F 31-35
1866
55/62
983/1142
56:03
54:47
17:41
3755
Emmaline
Poindexter
F 1-7
1867
39/49
984/1142
57:53
54:50
17:42
5124
Charlie
Dyvig
M 10-11
1868
193/202
884/940
55:35
54:54
17:43
3756
Lindsey
Poindexter
F 36-40
1869
133/152
985/1142
57:58
54:55
17:43
3751
Ashley
Hibbard
F 31-35
1870
56/62
986/1142
1:06:18
54:55
17:43
5125
Kelly
Dyvig
F 36-40
1871
134/152
987/1142
55:37
54:55
17:43
3041
Ariah
Lax
F 10-11
1872
168/192
988/1142
1:06:14
54:57
17:44
3718
Johnathan
Berry
M 36-40
1873
75/86
885/940
57:34
54:58
17:44
3719
Layla
Berry
F 12-15
1874
130/139
989/1142
57:34
54:59
17:44
2765
Zachary
Davis
M 8-9
1875
122/126
886/940
58:19
55:01
17:45
3728
Tom
Clark
M 61-65
1876
9/10
887/940
1:04:33
55:06
17:47
2948
Sullivan
Slaven
M 8-9
1877
123/126
888/940
57:03
55:12
17:49
5544
Kasey
Iglio
F 10-11
1878
169/192
990/1142
57:06
55:12
17:49
3059
Amanda
Huggins
F 12-15
1879
131/139
991/1142
1:04:06
55:16
17:50
3060
Katey
Huggins
F 46-50
1880
78/88
992/1142
1:04:07
55:17
17:50
2352
Madison
York
F 10-11
1881
170/192
993/1142
59:04
55:17
17:50
2774
Madelyn
Haniford
F 1-7
1882
40/49
994/1142
58:01
55:17
17:50
2776
Tamara
Haniford
F 36-40
1883
135/152
995/1142
58:01
55:18
17:51
2947
Heather
Slaven
F 41-45
1884
135/148
996/1142
57:09
55:18
17:51
2775
Matthew
Haniford
M 36-40
1885
76/86
889/940
58:02
55:19
17:51
3726
Denise
Clark
F 61-65
1886
14/21
997/1142
1:04:46
55:21
17:51
5543
Karen
Iglio
F 46-50
1887
79/88
998/1142
57:15
55:21
17:52
5067
Rafael
Castillo
M 41-45
1888
107/110
890/940
57:06
55:23
17:52
5066
Danielle
Castillo
F 41-45
1889
136/148
999/1142
57:05
55:25
17:53
5855
Kim
Webb
F 51-55
1890
42/56
1000/1142
58:04
55:25
17:53
2782
Nancy
Matt
F 66-70
1891
6/13
1001/1142
58:43
55:26
17:53
5483
Danielle
Bristow
F 46-50
1892
80/88
1002/1142
58:04
55:26
17:53
2591
Mariely
Vega
F 8-9
1893
94/107
1003/1142
59:07
55:29
17:54
2228
Alana
Hawkins
F 10-11
1894
171/192
1004/1142
56:30
55:38
17:57
2203
Leia
Bailey
F 10-11
1895
172/192
1005/1142
56:30
55:38
17:57
5358
Kathy
Sirois
F 66-70
1896
7/13
1006/1142
58:56
55:38
17:57
2245
Jenna
Leonard
F 10-11
1897
173/192
1007/1142
56:30
55:39
17:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2229
Rose
Hawkins
F 41-45
1898
137/148
1008/1142
56:32
55:40
17:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after