Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
3174
Jeff
Ruffner
M 41-45
522
47/110
348/940
32:33
31:18
10:06
3173
Cara
Ruffner
F 8-9
523
13/107
175/1142
32:33
31:18
10:06
2841
David
Duke
M 41-45
524
48/110
349/940
33:02
31:20
10:07
5558
Eleanor
Kemp
F 12-15
525
41/139
176/1142
31:49
31:20
10:07
5421
Seema
Verma
F 46-50
526
17/88
177/1142
31:23
31:21
10:07
3278
Ella
Robertson
F 12-15
527
42/139
178/1142
31:50
31:21
10:07
2597
Esther
Wilson
F 10-11
528
26/192
179/1142
32:16
31:22
10:08
3244
Ainsley
Duncan
F 12-15
529
43/139
180/1142
31:52
31:23
10:08
2703
Jase
Russell
M 10-11
530
76/202
350/940
32:53
31:26
10:09
5630
Brendan
Sonnema
M 12-15
531
79/137
351/940
33:40
31:27
10:09
2578
Kaeden
Sanchez
M 10-11
532
77/202
352/940
31:35
31:28
10:09
3213
Graham
Weier
M 10-11
533
78/202
353/940
33:44
31:29
10:10
5096
Donna
Cox
F 56-60
534
2/26
181/1142
31:52
31:29
10:10
3202
Bella
Weir
F 12-15
535
44/139
182/1142
35:00
31:32
10:11
2409
Stephanie
Kleinbub
F 31-35
536
9/62
183/1142
34:01
31:34
10:11
2239
Natalie
Kolner
F 10-11
537
27/192
184/1142
33:02
31:36
10:12
2528
Sandra
Campos
F 10-11
538
28/192
185/1142
35:34
31:36
10:12
2586
Samaya
Smith
F 10-11
539
29/192
186/1142
35:34
31:36
10:12
5481
Daniel
Brinkruff
M 41-45
540
49/110
354/940
33:32
31:36
10:12
5482
Luke
Brinkruff
M 10-11
541
79/202
355/940
33:32
31:36
10:12
3062
Paul
Huggins
M 46-50
542
30/72
356/940
35:28
31:37
10:12
3061
Lauren
Huggins
F 16-18
543
8/22
187/1142
35:28
31:37
10:12
2668
Ava
Sullivan
F 8-9
544
14/107
188/1142
34:08
31:38
10:13
5601
Taylor
Osborn
F 19-24
545
5/27
189/1142
33:47
31:38
10:13
3349
Brayden
Williams
M 10-11
546
80/202
357/940
32:02
31:38
10:13
2669
John
Sullivan
M 36-40
547
22/86
358/940
34:08
31:38
10:13
5489
Jd
Cash
M 41-45
548
50/110
359/940
32:23
31:40
10:13
2975
Geovanni
Calderon
M 10-11
549
81/202
360/940
35:13
31:40
10:13
2420
Kristen
Long
F 36-40
550
22/152
190/1142
36:03
31:40
10:13
2279
Jenson
Sickafoose
M 10-11
551
82/202
361/940
33:08
31:42
10:14
5740
Dave
Kasberg
M 51-55
552
10/35
362/940
35:25
31:42
10:14
3704
Mark
Gates
M 10-11
553
83/202
363/940
31:49
31:42
10:14
2677
Scott
Back
M 10-11
554
84/202
364/940
33:09
31:43
10:14
5562
Carson
Kniola
M 12-15
555
80/137
365/940
34:30
31:43
10:14
3705
Nathan
Gates
M 10-11
556
85/202
366/940
31:50
31:43
10:14
2645
Dylan
Cooper
M 41-45
557
51/110
367/940
32:11
31:43
10:14
5708
Andrew
Cowlin
M 12-15
558
81/137
368/940
34:30
31:44
10:14
5320
Susan
Rider
F 56-60
559
3/26
191/1142
32:08
31:44
10:15
2705
Stacy
Russell
F 41-45
560
25/148
192/1142
33:13
31:45
10:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5110
Alexis
Dawson
F 36-40
561
23/152
193/1142
34:47
31:45
10:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after