Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2018 Run Crazy Horse
Marathon
Info
October 7, 2018 in Hill City, SD
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Marathon Relay
RRCA Half Marathon State Championship Awards
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Wheeler Event Management
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
15
Tony
Bombardier
M3539
23
4/14
21/90
3:49:54
3:49:34
8:46
161
Travis
Nebeker
M3034
24
6/9
22/90
3:51:53
3:51:45
8:51
40
Kristen
Dirks
F3539
25
2/9
3/72
3:54:12
3:54:02
8:56
69
Vicki
Hunter
F5559
26
1/6
4/72
3:57:15
3:56:54
9:03
33
Drew
Dawson
M2024
27
2/5
23/90
3:58:20
3:58:07
9:06
63
Preston
Herring
M2024
28
3/5
24/90
3:58:31
3:58:28
9:07
65
Beth
Hollick
F5054
29
1/13
5/72
3:59:40
3:58:55
9:08
58
Gregory
Harris
M3539
30
5/14
25/90
4:04:21
4:04:09
9:20
89
Kaleb
Lewis
M0119
31
1/1
26/90
4:05:07
4:04:50
9:21
115
Arianne
Seidl
F3539
32
3/9
6/72
4:08:52
4:08:22
9:29
111
Michael
Scarlett
M5054
33
7/14
27/90
4:11:41
4:11:06
9:36
35
Tony
Deimling
M3539
34
6/14
28/90
4:11:39
4:11:22
9:36
129
Paul
Valent
M3539
35
7/14
29/90
4:12:51
4:12:24
9:39
137
Shaun
Wheaton
M3539
36
8/14
30/90
4:12:44
4:12:32
9:39
78
Laura
Kaye
F3034
37
1/9
7/72
4:19:05
4:18:02
9:51
109
Suzanne
Sandrue
F4044
38
1/9
8/72
4:19:20
4:18:41
9:53
149
Tim
Cooper
M4549
39
1/5
31/90
4:19:28
4:19:10
9:54
48
David
Gaines
M6064
40
1/5
32/90
4:20:16
4:19:48
9:55
71
Chase
Iron Eyes
M4044
41
6/17
33/90
4:24:59
4:24:59
10:07
172
Christian
Billen
M4044
42
7/17
34/90
4:27:13
4:26:29
10:11
32
Chris
Davis
F6064
43
1/5
9/72
4:29:39
4:29:09
10:17
91
Brittany
Malott
F3034
44
2/9
10/72
4:30:45
4:30:13
10:19
7
Becca
Aylward
F3034
45
3/9
11/72
4:30:44
4:30:14
10:19
9
Brendan
Banyon
M4044
46
8/17
35/90
4:30:41
4:30:41
10:20
99
Garrett
Panno
M2024
47
4/5
36/90
4:31:29
4:30:49
10:21
31
Joe
Cuthbertson
M4044
48
9/17
37/90
4:31:34
4:31:12
10:22
19
Matthew
Campbell
M4044
49
10/17
38/90
4:33:47
4:33:16
10:26
136
Alexandra
Warejcka
F2529
50
1/4
12/72
4:35:44
4:35:15
10:31
57
Donald
Hardin
M4044
51
11/17
39/90
4:36:37
4:36:04
10:33
10
Chloe
Bartels
F2024
52
1/2
13/72
4:37:44
4:37:14
10:35
125
David
Tolen
M6064
53
2/5
40/90
4:40:30
4:39:38
10:41
83
Holly
Kopplin
F5054
54
2/13
14/72
4:41:47
4:40:58
10:44
117
Michelle
Sipe
F4549
55
2/9
15/72
4:44:40
4:44:00
10:51
54
Lisa
Grippe
F5559
56
2/6
16/72
4:48:15
4:47:40
10:59
159
Bryce
Metz
M2529
57
1/3
41/90
4:49:19
4:48:10
11:00
14
Chris
Blake
M3539
58
9/14
42/90
4:49:25
4:48:58
11:02
139
John
Wiese
M5559
59
1/12
43/90
4:50:19
4:49:58
11:05
90
Robert
Lutes
M4549
60
2/5
44/90
4:50:19
4:49:58
11:05
166
Debbie
Skadsen
F5054
61
3/13
17/72
4:51:39
4:51:09
11:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
148
Ianthe
Clough
F6064
62
2/5
18/72
4:52:12
4:51:12
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after