Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Ghost N Goblin 2008
5k Run / Walk
Info
October 28, 2008 in Dayton, OH
Question About Results?
Races
5k Run / Walk
4-Person Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
ORRRC Ghost N Goblin Results
5k Run / Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
383
Pat
Damico
M4549
509
38/112
369/946
25:40
8:17
69
Mike
Baldridge
M4549
510
39/112
370/946
25:41
8:18
94
Aaron Nicole
Batchman
F2024
511
12/78
141/1241
25:41
8:18
2
Jessica
Abell
F2024
512
13/78
142/1241
25:42
8:18
799
David Anthony
Hetzer
M5054
513
25/92
371/946
25:42
8:18
1383
Abby
Morris
F2024
514
14/78
143/1241
25:43
8:18
449
Vincent
Dominic
M4044
515
34/86
372/946
25:44
8:18
448
Andrew
Dominic
M0911
516
17/52
373/946
25:45
8:19
826
John
Hock
M6064
517
6/35
374/946
25:46
8:19
2086
Sarah Ann
Wagner
F1519
518
25/73
144/1241
25:46
8:19
1814
Chuck
Shingledecker
M6569
519
3/15
375/946
25:52
8:21
1543
Jocelyn
Piccone
F4044
520
11/135
145/1241
25:52
8:21
1671
Dennise
Rodgers
F5559
521
1/81
146/1241
25:53
8:21
1230
Trudy J.
Martini
F3539
522
16/174
147/1241
25:53
8:21
78
Ruth
Barga
F3539
523
17/174
148/1241
25:55
8:22
1369
Akale
Moore
M3034
524
34/81
376/946
25:55
8:22
281
Bryan
Chandler
M2024
525
22/40
377/946
25:56
8:22
1346
Steve
Miller
M4044
526
35/86
378/946
25:56
8:22
1068
Gail
Krentz
F5054
527
5/108
149/1241
25:57
8:23
2292
Robert
Taylor
M3034
528
35/81
379/946
25:57
8:23
1601
Wes
Ramsey
M4549
529
40/112
380/946
25:57
8:23
1430
Hanh
Nguyen
F2024
530
15/78
150/1241
25:59
8:23
676
Patrick John
Grayson
M4549
531
41/112
381/946
25:59
8:23
1776
Lindsay Marie
Schumacher
F1214
532
21/57
151/1241
25:59
8:23
471
Ashley Marie
Duchak
F1519
533
26/73
152/1241
25:59
8:23
806
Glenn
Hicks
M5559
534
10/46
382/946
26:00
8:24
675
Matthew
Gray
M3034
535
36/81
383/946
26:00
8:24
225
Samuel W
Bryan
M1214
536
60/102
384/946
26:02
8:24
45
Kenny
Aselage
M4044
537
36/86
385/946
26:02
8:24
1390
Dale
Mosier
M4044
538
37/86
386/946
26:02
8:24
2042
Steve Kenneth
Ullrich
M4549
539
42/112
387/946
26:02
8:24
1281
John
McDaniel
M4044
540
38/86
388/946
26:03
8:25
1265
Lynn
McCarroll
F3034
541
20/140
153/1241
26:04
8:25
2457
David
Smith
M1519
542
76/99
389/946
26:04
8:25
2321
Josh
Desmond
M3034
543
37/81
390/946
26:04
8:25
170
Jessica
Borchers
F2529
544
27/157
154/1241
26:04
8:25
2099
Bethany
Ward
F1519
545
27/73
155/1241
26:04
8:25
52
Scott
Askey
M3539
546
19/73
391/946
26:05
8:25
51
Sarah
Askey
F3034
547
21/140
156/1241
26:05
8:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
752
Olivia Felice
Hatcher
F2024
548
16/78
157/1241
26:06
8:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after