Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events - 2017
Half Marathon
Info
September 23, 2017 in Appleton, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Marathon Wheelchair
Marathon Relay
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
Half Marathon Wheelchair
5K Run/Walk
5K Wheelchair
Marathon My Team Triumph
Half Marathon My Team Triumph
5K My Team Triumph
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
4203
Zach
Montie
M30-34
64
11/98
49/780
23:12
50:48
1:29:38
1:39:13
7:35
5079
Kara
Pyatskowit
F01-19
65
1/39
16/1250
23:31
52:29
1:30:42
1:39:32
7:36
3074
Ryan
Batley
M30-34
66
12/98
50/780
23:40
52:38
1:30:54
1:39:35
7:36
4347
Ryan
Phillips
M50-54
67
2/80
51/780
23:36
52:33
1:30:48
1:39:40
7:37
3813
Mike
James
M45-49
68
11/103
52/780
23:35
52:32
1:30:45
1:39:57
7:38
5463
Speedy
Sergent
M45-49
69
12/103
53/780
23:22
51:17
1:30:11
1:39:57
7:38
5255
Ed
Holzem
M45-49
70
13/103
54/780
23:43
52:41
1:30:53
1:40:05
7:39
3234
Sydney
Buss
F20-24
71
4/103
17/1250
21:41
49:29
1:30:21
1:40:22
7:40
5044
Kate
Harrell
F35-39
72
5/234
18/1250
23:32
52:24
1:31:22
1:40:23
7:40
214
Bruce
Johnson
M40-44
73
7/94
55/780
22:22
49:42
1:30:56
1:40:49
7:42
4953
Tim
Wimmer
M40-44
74
8/94
56/780
23:36
52:24
1:31:24
1:40:49
7:42
4229
Rafael
Naranjo Salazar
M45-49
75
14/103
57/780
22:02
50:19
1:31:27
1:40:54
7:42
5228
Brad
Brzozowski
M35-39
76
8/115
58/780
22:58
51:25
1:31:11
1:40:54
7:42
3210
Keith
Brzozowski
M35-39
77
9/115
59/780
22:51
50:19
1:31:20
1:41:00
7:43
3799
Shiloh
Hutmaker
M25-29
78
7/62
60/780
21:57
50:49
1:31:09
1:41:07
7:43
4956
Andrew
Winters
M30-34
79
13/98
61/780
23:34
52:08
1:31:27
1:41:17
7:44
4645
Gary
Smieja
M50-54
80
3/80
62/780
21:59
49:56
1:31:25
1:41:20
7:44
5296
Noah
Sternig
M01-19
81
2/29
63/780
26:16
55:44
1:33:22
1:41:23
7:44
3173
Sydnee
Braun
F20-24
82
5/103
19/1250
21:45
49:30
1:31:28
1:41:26
7:45
3858
Bradon
Kampstra
M20-24
83
6/44
64/780
22:50
49:53
1:31:12
1:41:36
7:45
3209
Darren
Brzozowski
M35-39
84
10/115
65/780
23:53
52:30
1:32:06
1:41:41
7:46
5448
Kristin
Dunsirn
F35-39
85
6/234
20/1250
25:15
54:28
1:32:42
1:41:42
7:46
4477
Tommy
Rose
M01-19
86
3/29
66/780
24:14
53:58
1:32:41
1:41:42
7:46
3695
Tyler
Hass
M25-29
87
8/62
67/780
21:51
49:15
1:32:24
1:41:43
7:46
4957
Kurtis
Wismer
M40-44
88
9/94
68/780
23:37
52:34
1:31:57
1:41:56
7:47
4537
Stephen
Schimke
M60-64
89
1/48
69/780
24:17
53:15
1:32:42
1:41:56
7:47
3412
Matthew
Dross
M40-44
90
10/94
70/780
23:28
52:19
1:32:23
1:41:59
7:47
165
Leah
Hansen
F30-34
91
3/214
21/1250
23:23
52:18
1:32:31
1:42:08
7:48
3456
Ron
Erickson
M45-49
92
15/103
71/780
24:38
53:50
1:32:56
1:42:08
7:48
4509
Brian
Salm
M45-49
93
16/103
72/780
24:41
53:45
1:32:48
1:42:14
7:48
3467
Steve
Everts
M45-49
94
17/103
73/780
24:30
53:52
1:33:06
1:42:21
7:49
4465
Shane
Roh
M45-49
95
18/103
74/780
23:28
52:23
1:32:43
1:42:36
7:50
3551
Ben
Garrity
M35-39
96
11/115
75/780
23:28
52:32
1:32:51
1:42:48
7:51
4063
Rocket
Luchterhand
M55-59
97
3/63
76/780
23:29
52:23
1:32:40
1:42:50
7:51
3505
Pete
Flanagan
M35-39
98
12/115
77/780
24:30
53:31
1:33:02
1:42:59
7:52
4283
Jeffrey
Oosterheert
M35-39
99
13/115
78/780
23:25
50:49
1:32:45
1:43:06
7:52
61
Sarah
Brinkley
F40-44
100
3/169
22/1250
24:42
55:14
1:34:15
1:43:08
7:52
5406
Jason
Wachtendonk
M40-44
101
11/94
79/780
23:06
50:08
1:33:58
1:43:18
7:53
38
Lauren
Bennewitz
F25-29
102
4/140
23/1250
23:52
53:35
1:33:47
1:43:21
7:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
39
Lucas
Bennewitz
M25-29
103
9/62
80/780
23:52
53:35
1:33:47
1:43:21
7:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after