Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
946
Steve
Tabor
M5559
519
33/44
373/430
30:37
1:44
443
9:08
1:15:33
18.0
400
3:31
1:09:25
13:53
579
3:08:16
495
Stephanie
Gerena
F5054
520
22/33
147/227
33:22
1:54
566
8:02
1:16:51
17.7
427
3:56
1:06:14
13:15
548
3:08:27
418
Thomas
Digregorio
M5054
521
50/62
374/430
33:11
1:53
557
8:42
1:11:40
19.0
283
2:42
1:12:21
14:28
601
3:08:39
57
Cassie
Scull
F2529
522
14/19
148/227
33:57
1:56
586
8:08
1:15:58
17.9
410
2:38
1:08:03
13:37
571
3:08:47
752
Rob
Mitchell
M3539
523
56/59
375/430
29:47
1:42
394
10:29
1:23:36
16.3
554
3:56
1:01:08
12:14
469
3:08:58
261
Kam
Amirzafari
M4549
524
53/63
376/430
28:59
1:39
345
7:10
1:24:59
16.0
564
2:16
1:05:33
13:07
537
3:08:59
499
Julia
Gibe
F3539
525
25/33
149/227
34:30
1:58
599
8:40
1:23:07
16.4
549
2:41
1:00:24
12:05
457
3:09:24
400
Daniel
Dehoyos
M5054
526
51/62
377/430
37:05
2:06
634
8:37
1:15:38
18.0
403
2:21
1:05:42
13:08
539
3:09:25
914
Ronald
Smith
M4549
527
54/63
378/430
30:53
1:45
456
9:41
1:16:33
17.8
420
2:42
1:09:55
13:59
584
3:09:45
711
Dan
Matheny
M5054
528
52/62
379/430
36:43
2:05
631
9:00
1:19:12
17.2
489
3:07
1:01:48
12:22
477
3:09:51
730
Cynthia
McLaughlin
F4044
529
14/29
150/227
35:56
2:03
621
10:40
1:16:25
17.8
418
3:57
1:02:54
12:35
495
3:09:56
134
Rebecca
Depersia
F4044
530
15/29
151/227
34:45
1:58
605
9:03
1:18:13
17.4
463
4:06
1:03:53
12:47
514
3:10:03
337
Lisa
Carlisle
F5054
531
23/33
152/227
26:24
1:30
154
7:56
1:17:02
17.7
432
4:31
1:14:20
14:52
614
3:10:15
779
Amy
Nicholson
F4044
532
16/29
153/227
30:31
1:44
437
9:04
1:23:56
16.2
557
4:35
1:02:10
12:26
483
3:10:17
582
Binh
Huynh
M4549
533
55/63
380/430
36:10
2:03
626
9:08
1:25:08
16.0
568
4:08
55:43
11:09
377
3:10:19
1021
Jim
Witter
M6569
534
10/12
381/430
35:00
1:59
609
8:59
1:21:47
16.7
528
3:43
1:00:54
12:11
466
3:10:25
967
Kellieanne
Trybalski
F4044
535
17/29
154/227
33:24
1:54
569
7:54
1:15:04
18.1
386
3:38
1:10:27
14:05
587
3:10:29
663
Jay
Lee
M3539
536
57/59
382/430
29:37
1:41
379
10:34
1:25:11
16.0
569
2:57
1:02:13
12:27
485
3:10:34
577
Mark
Huber
M5559
537
34/44
383/430
24:28
1:23
70
12:11
1:22:29
16.5
539
6:52
1:04:42
12:56
527
3:10:44
944
Sarah
Syden
F4044
538
18/29
155/227
34:32
1:58
601
8:26
1:17:32
17.6
447
2:41
1:08:26
13:41
574
3:11:40
341
Erick
Carrera
M4549
539
56/63
384/430
32:32
1:51
537
11:12
1:20:40
16.9
511
5:19
1:01:56
12:23
479
3:11:40
306
Ron
Benaharon
M5054
540
53/62
385/430
27:34
1:34
233
8:29
1:18:45
17.3
477
2:53
1:14:07
14:49
611
3:11:50
532
Einar
Gustafson
M4549
541
57/63
386/430
26:44
1:31
183
15:02
1:21:36
16.7
524
9:18
59:27
11:53
449
3:12:09
1867
Tim
Bowers
M3539
542
58/59
387/430
27:31
1:34
231
11:52
1:19:36
17.1
496
4:07
1:09:22
13:52
577
3:12:29
508
John
Gleason
M5054
543
54/62
388/430
30:15
1:43
426
8:18
1:13:14
18.6
327
3:34
1:17:24
15:29
622
3:12:47
299
Jennifer
Beiner
F2529
544
15/19
156/227
28:55
1:39
337
8:51
1:32:18
14.8
616
2:38
1:00:11
12:02
454
3:12:55
1023
Jillian
Wolf
F3539
545
26/33
157/227
28:12
1:36
282
8:59
1:29:18
15.3
604
2:54
1:03:34
12:43
506
3:12:59
357
Julie
Ciciarelli
F4044
546
19/29
158/227
27:23
1:33
221
13:37
1:27:02
15.6
582
3:54
1:01:09
12:14
470
3:13:06
483
Sohini
Ganguli
F4549
547
19/30
159/227
34:03
1:56
587
9:53
1:19:49
17.1
499
3:50
1:05:32
13:06
535
3:13:08
803
Ken
Patner
M4044
548
67/70
389/430
28:16
1:36
288
11:09
1:28:36
15.4
598
2:17
1:03:03
12:37
497
3:13:23
385
Michelle
Cronen
F4044
549
20/29
160/227
31:07
1:46
474
10:02
1:22:12
16.6
535
4:34
1:06:06
13:13
546
3:14:03
641
Kyle
Kulkowitz
M3034
550
52/53
390/430
38:24
2:11
642
8:30
1:22:16
16.6
536
6:22
58:35
11:43
428
3:14:08
1008
Jessica
White
F2529
551
16/19
161/227
31:01
1:46
466
14:09
1:25:03
16.0
566
5:11
58:57
11:47
440
3:14:22
294
James
Baumann
M5054
552
55/62
391/430
33:10
1:53
555
8:37
1:21:41
16.7
526
4:30
1:06:29
13:18
554
3:14:29
804
Stephanie
Peddicord
F4044
553
21/29
162/227
28:56
1:39
339
8:43
1:20:51
16.8
516
3:28
1:12:35
14:31
604
3:14:34
650
Stephen
Lantz
M5054
554
56/62
392/430
33:15
1:53
559
10:41
1:20:14
17.0
507
4:30
1:06:11
13:14
547
3:14:53
929
Justine
Spack
F3034
555
25/34
163/227
28:37
1:38
313
9:45
1:28:12
15.4
593
2:55
1:05:47
13:09
541
3:15:17
1001
Gerald
Wertheim
M4549
556
58/63
393/430
30:41
1:45
448
10:38
1:25:52
15.9
577
4:20
1:03:56
12:47
516
3:15:28
830
Kevin
Rawlins
M5054
557
57/62
394/430
29:15
1:40
361
11:38
1:23:35
16.3
553
3:50
1:07:09
13:26
564
3:15:29
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
947
Gary
Talamini
M4549
558
59/63
395/430
28:34
1:37
312
9:19
1:38:24
13.8
641
3:06
56:28
11:18
394
3:15:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after