Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Geist Half Marathon 2019
5k
Info
May 18, 2019 in Fishers, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Half-Marathon
10k
5k
5k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5642
Anna
Stubbs
F 12-15
266
14/139
59/1142
29:12
27:38
8:55
5643
Lawrence
Stubbs
M 46-50
267
14/72
208/940
29:13
27:38
8:55
5620
Renzo
Roman-Gibu
F 10-11
268
14/192
60/1142
27:47
27:39
8:55
2944
Yumi
Shimonaka
F 8-9
269
5/107
61/1142
29:06
27:39
8:55
5519
Gregory
Gerlovich
M 36-40
270
14/86
209/940
27:41
27:39
8:55
2914
Nicole
Liotta
F 31-35
271
3/62
62/1142
29:02
27:39
8:56
2726
Zach
Cooper
M 12-15
272
59/137
210/940
28:19
27:43
8:57
5788
Michael
Fowler
M 46-50
273
15/72
211/940
31:02
27:43
8:57
5240
Megan
Long
F 36-40
274
10/152
63/1142
27:54
27:43
8:57
2045
Alexander
Varghese
M 12-15
275
60/137
212/940
30:17
27:46
8:58
2585
Kira
Smith
F 8-9
276
6/107
64/1142
31:43
27:46
8:58
3309
Kevin
Juarez
M 10-11
277
50/202
213/940
30:45
27:48
8:58
5206
Paul
Jordan
M 46-50
278
16/72
214/940
29:35
27:51
8:59
3222
Daniel
Baker
M 41-45
279
24/110
215/940
29:00
27:51
9:00
5296
Brynn
Patrick
F 16-18
280
2/22
65/1142
28:26
27:52
9:00
3147
Jill
Leslie
F 41-45
281
6/148
66/1142
30:11
27:54
9:00
5161
Joshua
Green
M 36-40
282
15/86
216/940
28:51
27:56
9:01
5343
Robert
Sczepanski
M 66-70
283
2/6
217/940
30:10
27:57
9:01
2216
Matthew
Clements
M 10-11
284
51/202
218/940
30:24
27:58
9:01
3411
Geoff
Silver
M 41-45
285
25/110
219/940
29:37
27:59
9:02
3412
Teddy
Silver
M 8-9
286
20/126
220/940
29:37
27:59
9:02
2558
Levi
Lozada
M 10-11
287
52/202
221/940
28:06
28:00
9:02
5291
Scott
Novak
M 41-45
288
26/110
222/940
29:04
28:01
9:03
2488
Kara
Haven
F 41-45
289
7/148
67/1142
28:56
28:01
9:03
3688
MacY
Betz
F 8-9
290
7/107
68/1142
32:14
28:02
9:03
5520
Heather
Gerlovich
F 36-40
291
11/152
69/1142
28:06
28:03
9:03
2628
Gavin
Smith
M 8-9
292
21/126
223/940
29:00
28:03
9:03
3760
Delaney
Wilson
F 8-9
293
8/107
70/1142
29:21
28:03
9:03
3744
Carolyn
Spencer
F 8-9
294
9/107
71/1142
29:45
28:03
9:03
5533
Katie
Griffin
F 41-45
295
8/148
72/1142
34:45
28:03
9:03
5021
Dave
Ayala
M 41-45
296
27/110
224/940
29:46
28:04
9:04
5107
Forrest
Davis
M 25-30
297
9/21
225/940
38:31
28:06
9:04
2631
Sean
Smith
M 41-45
298
28/110
226/940
29:04
28:07
9:05
3155
Matthew
Merante
M 10-11
299
53/202
227/940
29:00
28:07
9:05
2601
Trey
Anderson
M 10-11
300
54/202
228/940
30:03
28:08
9:05
2465
Nate
Thompson
M 8-9
301
22/126
229/940
29:11
28:08
9:05
5783
Nick
Mohler
M 36-40
302
16/86
230/940
32:07
28:08
9:05
2933
Eli
Poisel
M 8-9
303
23/126
231/940
28:13
28:09
9:05
2520
Aiden
Benitez
M 12-15
304
61/137
232/940
33:33
28:10
9:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
5569
Tim
List
M 71-80
305
1/10
233/940
28:58
28:10
9:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after