Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
October 10, 2004 in Evansville, IN
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
562
Keith
Talley
M4549
237
28/101
200/632
25:04
50:53
1:16:22
1:47:26
1:47:37
8:13
778
Shelly
Witte
M4044
238
31/98
201/632
25:37
51:54
1:16:43
1:46:59
1:47:39
8:14
1160
Nichole
Mcclarney
F2529
239
6/81
38/556
24:57
50:26
1:15:35
1:47:10
1:47:42
8:14
973
Eric
Gardner
M3034
240
38/103
202/632
23:08
48:05
1:13:02
1:47:37
1:47:47
8:14
1268
Kris
Hooper
F3034
241
8/75
39/556
25:11
50:53
1:16:09
1:47:48
1:48:02
8:15
320
Maghan
Bretz
F2529
242
7/81
40/556
25:58
51:29
1:16:27
1:47:31
1:48:03
8:15
859
Nicole
Kuhlman
F1519
243
3/15
41/556
24:09
49:16
1:14:53
1:48:00
1:48:06
8:16
970
Marek
Dubiel
M3539
244
35/77
203/632
22:59
47:43
1:13:34
1:47:55
1:48:09
8:16
1192
David
Hoefling
M4044
245
32/98
204/632
26:10
52:31
1:17:39
1:47:29
1:48:10
8:16
332
Ed
Chang
M5054
246
19/66
205/632
24:24
49:52
1:15:17
1:47:28
1:48:16
8:16
689
Julie
Falls
F4044
247
5/89
42/556
24:55
50:52
1:16:08
1:48:01
1:48:20
8:17
611
Lisa
Bittner
F3034
248
9/75
43/556
24:10
49:56
1:15:30
1:48:06
1:48:21
8:17
839
Chad
Jordan
M3034
249
39/103
206/632
23:57
50:22
1:15:59
1:48:19
1:48:21
8:17
4
Jack
Arney
M5559
250
6/42
207/632
25:07
50:57
1:16:16
1:47:50
1:48:24
8:17
588
Nick
Winsett
M3034
251
40/103
208/632
24:16
48:59
1:14:02
1:48:11
1:48:26
8:17
840
Tom
Whitehurst
M4044
252
33/98
209/632
24:41
50:46
1:16:06
1:48:11
1:48:26
8:17
480
Daniel
Moore
M4549
253
29/101
210/632
24:31
50:08
1:15:37
1:48:21
1:48:27
8:17
26
William
Brown
M5054
254
20/66
211/632
25:02
50:16
1:15:23
1:48:14
1:48:30
8:17
121
Jill
Lucy
F3034
255
10/75
44/556
25:11
50:54
1:16:09
1:48:21
1:48:36
8:18
244
Brenda
Knight
F3539
256
8/77
45/556
25:10
50:53
1:16:09
1:48:23
1:48:38
8:18
267
Ryuya
Sato
M1519
257
6/12
212/632
26:41
52:27
1:16:56
1:48:30
1:48:54
8:19
281
Joe
Wallace
M4549
258
30/101
213/632
25:33
51:18
1:16:18
1:48:44
1:48:56
8:19
336
Rodney
Clark
M4044
259
34/98
214/632
26:01
52:19
1:17:35
1:48:39
1:48:58
8:20
163
Brian
Bretz
M2529
260
17/51
215/632
25:58
51:29
1:16:27
1:48:33
1:49:04
8:20
315
James
Blackburn
M3034
261
41/103
216/632
24:02
49:19
1:14:50
1:48:56
1:49:09
8:20
843
Charles
Hertzberger
M4044
262
35/98
217/632
25:09
51:36
1:17:17
1:48:56
1:49:13
8:21
511
Chad
Purlee
M3034
263
42/103
218/632
29:27
55:15
1:19:08
1:48:01
1:49:14
8:21
456
Ron
Maddox
M4549
264
31/101
219/632
25:12
50:51
1:16:12
1:48:51
1:49:18
8:21
1156
Kevin
Browning
M1519
265
7/12
220/632
26:13
53:21
1:18:54
1:49:02
1:49:33
8:22
50
James
Dunham
M4044
266
36/98
221/632
25:57
52:20
1:18:30
1:48:57
1:49:34
8:22
1241
Randy
Edwards
M5054
267
21/66
222/632
26:03
52:29
1:18:21
1:49:21
1:49:38
8:23
325
Jack
Burgdorf
M5054
268
22/66
223/632
26:08
52:08
1:17:54
1:49:14
1:49:39
8:23
960
Seth
Bauer
M2529
269
18/51
224/632
23:56
48:51
1:14:15
1:49:21
1:49:40
8:23
609
Eric
Antey
M2529
270
19/51
225/632
25:49
52:07
1:17:52
1:49:15
1:49:42
8:23
538
Renee
Sills
F2024
271
10/72
46/556
25:28
51:39
1:17:23
1:49:16
1:49:42
8:23
935
Rebecca
Homkes
F2024
272
11/72
47/556
25:39
52:45
1:18:34
1:49:30
1:49:42
8:23
406
John
Hayes
M4549
273
32/101
226/632
25:33
51:22
1:16:53
1:49:18
1:49:51
8:24
740
Mark
Kast
M3034
274
43/103
227/632
23:57
50:22
1:16:19
1:49:54
1:49:56
8:24
768
Diane
Kinny
F5054
275
3/43
48/556
25:29
52:06
1:17:48
1:49:35
1:50:00
8:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
444
Dennis
Lannert
M4044
276
37/98
228/632
24:45
50:39
1:16:17
1:49:29
1:50:00
8:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after