Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
7th Escape the Cape Triathlon & Open Water Classic
Olympic Triathlon
Info
June 1, 2019 in North Cape May, NJ
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon Athena
Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale
Olympic Triathlon Relay
Olympic Aquabike
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Athena
Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale
Sprint Triathlon Relay
Sprint Aquabike
3 Mile Swim Non-Wetsuit
3 Mile Swim Wetsuit
Kids Triathlon
USAT Penalty Report
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
DelMoSports Elite Events
Olympic Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
837
Will
Reiner
M4549
22
2/63
21/430
25:51
1:28
130
4:08
1:00:53
22.4
20
-
42:50
8:34
80
2:13:42
543
Mark
Harrel
M2024
23
1/4
22/430
29:31
1:41
375
6:03
1:02:54
21.7
40
2:19
33:02
6:36
1
2:13:50
295
Ivo
Becica
M3539
24
3/59
23/430
23:58
1:22
46
5:20
1:05:19
20.9
94
2:10
37:20
7:28
14
2:14:09
89
Kevin
McKale
M4549
25
3/63
24/430
29:00
1:39
347
3:49
1:02:01
22.0
30
-
39:33
7:55
30
2:14:24
586
Michael
Jacobellis
M3034
26
4/53
25/430
28:09
1:36
276
5:14
59:25
22.9
12
-
42:19
8:28
67
2:15:08
833
Joe
Recupero
M3034
27
5/53
26/430
24:40
1:24
79
5:06
1:02:16
21.9
32
2:10
41:20
8:16
49
2:15:34
906
Brett
Skinner
M3034
28
6/53
27/430
21:33
1:13
9
5:27
1:00:34
22.5
17
-
48:15
9:39
215
2:15:49
1043
Brian
Zidek
M5054
29
2/62
28/430
23:58
1:22
48
5:16
1:01:03
22.3
22
-
45:36
9:07
148
2:15:55
896
Vanja
Sikirica
M4044
30
6/70
29/430
23:05
1:19
20
4:41
1:03:05
21.6
42
-
45:06
9:01
132
2:15:58
643
Steven
Kvalheim
M3539
31
4/59
30/430
23:22
1:20
25
6:43
1:06:34
20.5
122
2:29
37:06
7:25
10
2:16:15
814
Bruce
Pisarek
M4549
32
4/63
31/430
24:35
1:24
74
5:51
1:01:38
22.1
25
2:37
41:33
8:19
54
2:16:16
91
John
Russella
M3034
33
7/53
32/430
27:03
1:32
206
5:13
1:03:35
21.4
47
-
40:29
8:06
42
2:16:21
1032
Patrick
Wysocki
M2529
34
3/24
33/430
24:04
1:22
55
7:02
1:05:07
20.9
87
2:52
37:17
7:27
12
2:16:25
98
Anthony
Accardo
M5054
35
3/62
34/430
26:57
1:32
200
4:27
1:02:52
21.7
39
-
42:15
8:27
64
2:16:32
521
Jon
Grammes
M4044
36
7/70
35/430
27:25
1:33
224
5:30
1:01:56
22.0
27
1:55
40:26
8:05
41
2:17:13
97
Christopher
Wittmer
M115
37
1/2
36/430
20:23
1:09
3
5:43
1:06:17
20.5
112
-
44:49
8:58
124
2:17:14
1035
Eric
Young
M4549
38
5/63
37/430
23:37
1:21
31
5:51
1:04:52
21.0
81
2:28
40:26
8:05
40
2:17:16
777
Craig
Neuber
M4044
39
8/70
38/430
27:13
1:33
215
4:45
1:02:39
21.7
38
-
43:09
8:38
86
2:17:49
494
Garrison
Gephart
M2529
40
4/24
39/430
24:50
1:25
83
5:34
1:02:28
21.8
34
-
44:59
9:00
127
2:17:53
806
Don
Pennington
M4549
41
6/63
40/430
27:46
1:35
250
6:11
1:02:12
21.9
31
1:50
40:18
8:04
37
2:18:19
361
Andy
Coates
M3539
42
5/59
41/430
23:38
1:21
33
6:16
1:04:15
21.2
64
1:54
42:17
8:27
66
2:18:22
754
Richard
Montgomery
M5054
43
4/62
42/430
24:16
1:23
61
5:10
1:04:02
21.3
60
-
45:11
9:02
135
2:18:40
96
Roland
Pott
M4549
44
7/63
43/430
30:18
1:43
428
5:23
1:04:26
21.1
69
2:17
36:17
7:15
7
2:18:42
533
Brian
Hain
M4044
45
9/70
44/430
22:52
1:18
15
6:12
1:05:12
20.9
91
-
44:36
8:55
119
2:18:53
285
Stephanie
Barrick
Overall
46
2/3
2/227
26:29
1:30
159
5:08
1:03:26
21.5
46
-
44:02
8:48
106
2:19:08
895
Gregory
Sih
M3034
47
8/53
45/430
24:13
1:23
59
5:49
1:05:41
20.7
100
-
43:23
8:41
89
2:19:09
425
Alan
Dixon
M4549
48
8/63
46/430
30:26
1:44
432
6:37
1:03:55
21.3
54
1:35
36:40
7:20
8
2:19:14
612
Richard
Kefer
M5054
49
5/62
47/430
27:24
1:33
223
6:19
1:02:34
21.8
36
1:58
41:04
8:13
46
2:19:21
1026
Nicholas
Woodring
M5054
50
6/62
48/430
26:48
1:31
187
5:20
1:03:40
21.4
49
-
43:57
8:47
103
2:19:47
316
Julien
Borel
M3034
51
9/53
49/430
24:07
1:22
57
5:33
1:05:04
20.9
86
2:20
42:48
8:34
78
2:19:54
808
Annie
Peters
Overall
52
3/3
3/227
27:11
1:33
213
4:51
1:05:30
20.8
97
-
42:23
8:29
68
2:19:58
1014
John
Wills
M5559
53
1/44
50/430
24:09
1:22
58
5:22
1:04:46
21.0
80
-
45:40
9:08
151
2:19:59
262
Chris
Anderson
M4044
54
10/70
51/430
25:36
1:27
126
5:17
1:07:43
20.1
155
-
41:29
8:18
52
2:20:06
1004
Andrew
Wheeler
M5054
55
7/62
52/430
24:43
1:24
80
7:00
1:02:39
21.7
37
2:43
43:19
8:40
88
2:20:26
734
Allyce
McWhorter
F3034
56
1/34
4/227
23:21
1:20
24
5:50
1:06:35
20.5
124
-
44:49
8:58
123
2:20:36
977
John
Van Stekelenborg
M5559
57
2/44
53/430
26:51
1:32
190
5:56
1:03:50
21.3
52
-
44:11
8:50
110
2:20:49
986
Frances
Vincent
Masters
58
1/3
5/227
23:54
1:21
43
5:49
1:03:40
21.4
50
2:34
45:12
9:02
136
2:21:11
382
Shane
Cranford
M4549
59
9/63
54/430
23:51
1:21
41
6:38
1:03:45
21.4
51
1:40
45:35
9:07
147
2:21:32
827
Ed
Radetich
M4044
60
11/70
55/430
23:41
1:21
35
6:08
1:04:28
21.1
70
3:30
43:46
8:45
98
2:21:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
860
Carl
Rosier
M4549
61
10/63
56/430
26:29
1:30
158
5:51
1:04:33
21.1
75
2:32
42:09
8:26
60
2:21:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after