Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
October 10, 2004 in Evansville, IN
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
1175
Deegee
Williams
F5054
398
4/43
89/556
26:47
53:31
1:20:23
1:55:07
1:55:46
8:51
635
Poem
Swentzell
F3539
399
16/77
90/556
27:03
54:45
1:21:50
1:55:20
1:55:53
8:51
1178
Rodney
Stockman
M4549
400
52/101
310/632
28:59
55:57
1:21:51
1:54:57
1:55:56
8:51
774
Chad
Giesler
M3034
401
59/103
311/632
29:11
56:21
1:22:28
1:55:03
1:55:56
8:51
1269
Brad
Ellsworth
M4549
402
53/101
312/632
26:52
53:22
1:19:46
1:55:08
1:56:00
8:52
1088
Elaine
Tietz
F3539
403
17/77
91/556
27:54
55:40
1:21:54
1:55:27
1:56:06
8:52
824
Doug
Ashton
M4044
404
51/98
313/632
28:05
56:17
1:23:37
1:55:29
1:56:07
8:52
909
Brian
Gibson
M3034
405
60/103
314/632
27:43
55:12
1:22:38
1:55:30
1:56:08
8:52
63
Lisa
Ervin
F4549
406
11/72
92/556
27:00
54:45
1:21:48
1:55:32
1:56:11
8:53
34
Michelle
Cavanaugh
F3034
407
16/75
93/556
27:04
54:20
1:21:16
1:55:33
1:56:18
8:53
837
Thomas
Sneed
M3034
408
61/103
315/632
27:53
55:05
1:21:34
1:56:14
1:56:23
8:54
83
Bonnie
Heilman
F3034
409
17/75
94/556
27:37
55:45
1:22:39
1:55:51
1:56:31
8:54
644
Ben
Mruk
M2024
410
25/42
316/632
25:53
52:42
1:20:32
1:56:10
1:56:38
8:55
604
Steve
Krohn
M5559
411
10/42
317/632
27:18
55:09
1:22:14
1:56:27
1:56:41
8:55
951
Jim
Phelps
M4044
412
52/98
318/632
28:55
56:40
1:23:26
1:56:15
1:56:46
8:55
1263
John
Lamb
M4044
413
53/98
319/632
26:47
54:36
1:22:12
1:56:28
1:57:04
8:57
4507
Raj
Jeevah
M5559
414
11/42
320/632
26:19
53:24
1:20:41
1:56:36
1:57:07
8:57
1219
David
Edmondson
M4549
415
54/101
321/632
30:59
58:50
1:24:27
1:56:24
1:57:12
8:57
434
Colleen
Kiesel
F3539
416
18/77
95/556
25:25
53:18
1:21:49
1:56:44
1:57:12
8:57
62
Gary
Ervin
M4549
417
55/101
322/632
27:00
54:45
1:21:50
1:56:38
1:57:18
8:58
365
Marc
Fitzgerald
M3034
418
62/103
323/632
28:23
56:23
1:24:08
1:56:41
1:57:19
8:58
103
Steve
Imes
M5559
419
12/42
324/632
26:35
54:20
1:21:51
1:56:56
1:57:20
8:58
1059
Dee
Decker
F4044
420
10/89
96/556
26:11
54:16
1:21:44
1:57:03
1:57:21
8:58
808
Robert
Maurer
M3539
421
47/77
325/632
25:41
52:10
1:19:02
1:57:11
1:57:22
8:58
188
Karen
Thompson
F3539
422
19/77
97/556
26:15
54:29
1:22:21
1:57:06
1:57:24
8:58
894
Nathan
Baurley
M2024
423
26/42
326/632
26:26
55:03
1:22:40
1:57:04
1:57:33
8:59
636
Margo
Gallagher
F5054
424
5/43
98/556
27:50
55:55
1:23:26
1:56:46
1:57:34
8:59
940
Michelle
Walker
F3539
425
20/77
99/556
25:47
53:38
1:21:49
1:57:15
1:57:38
8:59
72
Rob
Gerth
M4044
426
54/98
327/632
27:38
55:39
1:23:01
1:57:03
1:57:39
8:59
936
Carla
Thoele
F2529
427
16/81
100/556
24:24
50:18
1:19:28
1:57:32
1:57:39
8:59
595
Krysten
Zimmerman
F3034
428
18/75
101/556
27:13
54:58
1:22:19
1:57:05
1:57:42
9:00
834
Michael
Williamson
M6064
429
6/17
328/632
26:06
53:52
-
1:57:34
1:57:44
9:00
1
Archie
Brown
M4044
430
55/98
329/632
27:20
54:56
1:22:38
1:57:08
1:57:45
9:00
534
Patrick
Shoulders
M5054
431
31/66
330/632
28:01
56:26
1:24:02
1:57:35
1:57:48
9:00
789
Brian
Turner
M4549
432
56/101
331/632
27:27
53:45
1:20:33
1:56:34
1:57:51
9:00
1077
Jonathon
Weinzapfel
M3539
433
48/77
332/632
26:19
53:50
1:20:59
1:57:41
1:57:53
9:00
783
Randolph
Clark
M4549
434
57/101
333/632
27:49
55:48
1:22:48
1:57:07
1:57:58
9:01
1222
Steve
Sampson
M3034
435
63/103
334/632
28:12
56:52
1:23:58
1:57:28
1:57:59
9:01
499
Mary-Beth
Owen
F4549
436
12/72
102/556
27:32
55:33
1:22:53
1:57:20
1:58:02
9:01
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
80
David
Hatfield
M5054
437
32/66
335/632
27:02
54:25
1:21:24
1:57:24
1:58:03
9:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after